Folders |
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here MPSSAA Championship Meet
Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
MPSSAA State Championship
Morgan State University
Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryheim Brockington 12 W.E.B. Dubois 11.03 2.6 1 10
2 Michael Knight 11 Northwestern-B 11.08 2.6 1 8
3 Lamar Opher 11 Colonel Richardson 11.24 2.6 1 6
4 Caleb Cardone 11 Smithsburg 11.33 2.6 1 5
5 Nathaniel Craig 10 Smithsburg 11.40 1.5 2 4
6 Carlos Austin 12 Dunbar 11.43 2.6 1 3
7 Dylan Lucas 12 Mardela 11.55 1.5 2 2
8 Christopher Henderson 10 Pikesville 11.60 1.5 2 1
9 John Jones 11 Pikesville 11.63 1.5 2
Event 102 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carrington Akosa 11 Western Tech 22.11 3.4 10
2 Ryheim Brockington 12 W.E.B. Dubois 22.34 3.4 8
3 Lamar Opher 11 Colonel Richardson 22.57 3.4 6
4 Caleb Cardone 11 Smithsburg 22.71 3.4 5
5 Brandon Athey 12 Smithsburg 23.33 3.4 4
6 Devon Fairhall 11 Boonsboro 23.48 3.4 3
7 Liam Faith 12 Hancock 23.54 3.4 2
Event 103 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 39.00 2006 Derek Martin, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Seabright 12 Boonsboro 41.23 2 10
2 Daniel Lewis 11 Pikesville 41.33 2 8
3 Andrew Wells 12 Dunbar 41.88 2 6
4 Carlos Austin 12 Dunbar 42.13 1 5
5 Myles Garrison 11 Dunbar 42.25 1 4
6 Nathaniel Craig 10 Smithsburg 42.51 1 3
7 Corey Bailey 12 New Town 42.78 2 2
8 DevJuan Tilghman 12 Cambridge SD 43.06 2 1
9 Vaughn Wallace 11 Boonsboro 43.13 2
10 Christopher Tolliver 12 Pikesville 44.34 2
11 Shawn Montz 11 Perryville 44.37 2
12 Ty Johnson 10 Fort Hill 44.83 1
13 Joe Kelly 12 Colonel Richardson 46.38 1
14 Sheldon Garcia 12 North Dorchester 47.24 1
15 Michale Reyes 9 Fairmont Heights 47.90 1
16 John Williams 11 Colonel Richardson 48.18 1
Event 104 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 47.81 2000 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carrington Akosa 11 Western Tech 50.10 2 10
2 Zane Gardenhour 12 Smithsburg 51.20 2 8
3 Jamal Crenshaw 12 Pikesville 52.11 2 6
4 Caleb Cardone 11 Smithsburg 52.12 2 5
5 Brandon Blake 12 Western Tech 52.43 2 4
6 Martin Davis 12 New Town 53.00 1 3
7 Brandon Athey 12 Smithsburg 53.28 2 2
8 DevJuan Tilghman 12 Cambridge SD 53.96 1 1
9 Deshawn Steele 12 Reginald F Lewis 54.07 1
10 Zach Hager 10 Mountain Ridge 54.87 1
11 Oluwadamilola Balogun 11 Forestville 55.95 2
12 Zach Shenal 12 Snow Hill 56.72 1
13 Daryl Grays 10 N.A.F. 57.66 1
14 Jacob Mccroy 10 Cambridge SD 1:03.31 1
-- Deontae Little 10 N.A.F. DQ 1 Rule 5.12.1d
Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:56.33 2006 Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Redmond 12 Mountain Ridge 2:00.54 2 10
2 Malcolm Milton 11 Western Tech 2:01.91 2 8
3 Rasheed Oridedi 11 New Town 2:02.20 2 6
4 Ty Franks 9 Bohemia Manor 2:02.71 1 5
5 Ethan Allnutt 12 Boonsboro 2:03.04 2 4
6 Josh Testa 12 Boonsboro 2:05.02 2 3
7 Jamal Crenshaw 12 Pikesville 2:05.40 1 2
8 Charles Wolford 12 Fairmont Heights 2:05.71 2 1
9 Matt Smith 11 Colonel Richardson 2:10.59 1
10 Treavon Ware 10 Forestville 2:14.56 1
11 Sean Snyder 11 Boonsboro 2:15.21 2
12 Ryan McMillan 11 Snow Hill 2:16.37 1
13 Oluwadamilola Balogun 11 Forestville 2:16.58 1
14 Jeffrey Condon 12 Cambridge SD 2:19.44 1
15 Salmineo Sherman 11 Surrattsville 2:21.27 1
Event 110 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Seabright 12 Boonsboro 15.13 4.1 10
2 Daniel Lewis 11 Pikesville 15.52 4.1 8
3 Andrew Wells 12 Dunbar 15.98 4.1 6
4 Myles Garrison 11 Dunbar 16.10 4.1 5
5 Vaughn Wallace 11 Boonsboro 16.30 4.1 4
6 Brian Wright 12 Overlea 16.67 4.1 3
7 Josh Ingram 12 Perryville 17.19 4.1 2
8 Corey Bailey 12 New Town 17.23 4.1 1
Event 116 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 4:18.87 2003 Jordan Davis, Allegany
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Franks 9 Bohemia Manor 4:30.04 10
2 Shaun Allen 12 Forestville 4:32.99 8
3 Grant Dell 11 North Carroll 4:34.83 6
4 Brandon Redmond 12 Mountain Ridge 4:35.28 5
5 Sean Snyder 11 Boonsboro 4:36.95 4
6 Eyoseyas Afework 12 Northwestern-B 4:47.77 3
7 David Linaburg 12 Fort Hill 4:49.36 2
8 Eric Barton 12 Perryville 4:50.52 1
9 Charles Wolford 12 Fairmont Heights 4:51.72
10 Menelik Solomon 12 Pikesville 4:52.85
11 Adam Thornton 11 Perryville 4:54.20
12 Jeffrey Condon 12 Cambridge SD 4:59.87
13 Moise Linda 12 Fairmont Heights 5:00.88
14 Noah Conner 11 North Dorchester 5:18.95
15 Connor McMichen 10 Snow Hill 5:25.32
16 Jeffrey Koletski 11 Cambridge SD 5:50.12
Event 121 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 42.56 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pikesville 'A' 44.30 1 10 44.297
1) Quadir Rhoe 11 2) Christopher Henderson 10
3) John Jones 11 4) Andre Pollard 12
2 Boonsboro 'A' 44.30 2 8 44.299
1) Devon Fairhall 11 2) Vaughn Wallace 11
3) Dalton Funk 10 4) Nick Seabright 12
3 Dunbar 'A' 44.60 2 6
1) Carlos Austin 12 2) Micheal Smith 11
3) James Hicks 11 4) Leland Lassiter 12
4 Surrattsville 'A' 44.87 1 5
1) Jamie Cumberbatch 11 2) Gary Brown 10
3) Malik Brittain 12 4) Amaru Major 10
5 Western Tech 'A' 44.88 2 4
1) Drew Grant 12 2) Kai Knox 11
3) Dexter Harris 11 4) Brandon Blake 12
6 Perryville 'A' 45.54 2 3
1) Ethan Griffin 11 2) Asa Driscoll 12
3) Josh Ingram 12 4) Shawn Montz 11
7 Mardela 'A' 46.37 2 2
1) Marquise Carey 11 2) Andrew Wells 12
3) Alec Hudson 12 4) Dylan Lucas 12
8 Smithsburg 'A' 46.44 1 1
1) Nathaniel Craig 10 2) Dylan Curtis 10
3) Preston Miller 11 4) Steven Rishell 11
9 Hancock 'A' 46.99 2
1) Jordan Keefer 11 2) Travis Lawson 10
3) Noah Teeter 10 4) Liam Faith 12
10 W.E.B. Dubois 'A' 47.15 1
1) Nathaniel Carmichael 12 2) Rasheed Cannon 10
3) Garelle Jones 11 4) Ryheim Brockington 12
11 Washington 'A' 47.75 1
1) Delbert Bivens 12 2) Eshawn Holbrook 11
3) Martel Veney 12 4) David White 10
12 Fort Hill 'A' 47.77 1
1) Ty Johnson 10 2) Jaroslav CandlerII 10
3) Paul Jaramillo 10 4) Darron Warner 10
13 Fairmont Heights 'A' 48.26 1
1) Chimarlo Bexley 9 2) Ihijahmah Yorker 9
3) Tory Doby 10 4) Anthony Glasgow 9
14 Snow Hill 'A' 49.39 1
1) Ian Smith 10 2) Travon Cooper 10
3) Warren Lee 9 4) Troy Taylor 12
-- Colonel Richardson 'A' DNF 2
1) Rysheem Oney 10 2) Isaiah Bolden 10
3) Dave Dickerson 10 4) Lamar Opher 11
-- Bohemia Manor 'A' DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Elijah Dryden 12 2) Tobias Henry 12
3) Alex Lafountaine 10 4) Devon Smith 12
Event 122 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Perryville 'A' 1:33.55 8
1) Ethan Griffin 11 2) Brian Matthews 12
3) Asa Driscoll 12 4) Tyrell Hollingsworth 10
2 Boonsboro 'A' 1:35.23 2
1) Devon Fairhall 11 2) Twanda Mukudzavhu 12
3) Dalton Funk 10 4) Clayton Myers 11
3 Fort Hill 'A' 1:37.08
1) Ty Johnson 10 2) Jaroslav CandlerII 10
3) Randy Tyler 10 4) Darron Warner 10
4 Fairmont Heights 'A' 1:37.80
1) Tory Doby 10 2) Chimarlo Bexley 9
3) Anthony Glasgow 9 4) Darren Walker 9
5 North Dorchester 'A' 1:39.56
1) Patrick Gray 12 2) Kizito Buah 10
3) Ryan Adams 12 4) Crescencio Ramirez 12
6 Washington 'A' 1:40.52
1) Eshawn Holbrook 11 2) Martel Veney 12
3) Delbert Bivens 12 4) Vertis Brown 10
-- Bohemia Manor 'A' DNF
1) Elijah Dryden 12 2) Tobias Henry 12
3) Alex Lafountaine 10 4) Taylor Flocco 12
Section 2
1 Pikesville 'A' 1:32.61 10
1) Quadir Rhoe 11 2) Christopher Henderson 10
3) Christopher Tolliver 12 4) Daniel Lewis 11
2 Surrattsville 'A' 1:33.78 6
1) Jamie Cumberbatch 11 2) Malik Brittain 12
3) Gary Brown 10 4) Amaru Major 10
3 Dunbar 'A' 1:34.28 5
1) Carlos Austin 12 2) Jamal Marshall 11
3) Leland Lassiter 12 4) Micheal Smith 11
4 Smithsburg 'A' 1:34.36 4
1) Nathaniel Craig 10 2) Dylan Curtis 10
3) Steven Rishell 11 4) Caleb Cardone 11
5 Western Tech 'A' 1:34.68 3
1) Drew Grant 12 2) Kai Knox 11
3) Dexter Harris 11 4) Kamsi Odinammadu 12
6 Manchester Valley 'A' 1:36.49 1
1) Zach Egoff 12 2) Myers Smith 9
3) Nathan Gill 9 4) Zach Heron 11
7 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:38.10
1) Rysheem Oney 10 2) Delorenze Dukes 12
3) A.J. Palmer 9 4) Lamar Opher 11
-- Mardela 'A' DNF
1) Keshawn Carey 11 2) Marquise Carey 11
3) Alec Hudson 12 4) Dylan Lucas 12
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pikesville 'A' 1:32.61 2 10
1) Quadir Rhoe 11 2) Christopher Henderson 10
3) Christopher Tolliver 12 4) Daniel Lewis 11
2 Perryville 'A' 1:33.55 1 8
1) Ethan Griffin 11 2) Brian Matthews 12
3) Asa Driscoll 12 4) Tyrell Hollingsworth 10
3 Surrattsville 'A' 1:33.78 2 6
1) Jamie Cumberbatch 11 2) Malik Brittain 12
3) Gary Brown 10 4) Amaru Major 10
4 Dunbar 'A' 1:34.28 2 5
1) Carlos Austin 12 2) Jamal Marshall 11
3) Leland Lassiter 12 4) Micheal Smith 11
5 Smithsburg 'A' 1:34.36 2 4
1) Nathaniel Craig 10 2) Dylan Curtis 10
3) Steven Rishell 11 4) Caleb Cardone 11
6 Western Tech 'A' 1:34.68 2 3
1) Drew Grant 12 2) Kai Knox 11
3) Dexter Harris 11 4) Kamsi Odinammadu 12
7 Boonsboro 'A' 1:35.23 1 2
1) Devon Fairhall 11 2) Twanda Mukudzavhu 12
3) Dalton Funk 10 4) Clayton Myers 11
8 Manchester Valley 'A' 1:36.49 2 1
1) Zach Egoff 12 2) Myers Smith 9
3) Nathan Gill 9 4) Zach Heron 11
9 Fort Hill 'A' 1:37.08 1
1) Ty Johnson 10 2) Jaroslav CandlerII 10
3) Randy Tyler 10 4) Darron Warner 10
10 Fairmont Heights 'A' 1:37.80 1
1) Tory Doby 10 2) Chimarlo Bexley 9
3) Anthony Glasgow 9 4) Darren Walker 9
11 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:38.10 2
1) Rysheem Oney 10 2) Delorenze Dukes 12
3) A.J. Palmer 9 4) Lamar Opher 11
12 North Dorchester 'A' 1:39.56 1
1) Patrick Gray 12 2) Kizito Buah 10
3) Ryan Adams 12 4) Crescencio Ramirez 12
13 Washington 'A' 1:40.52 1
1) Eshawn Holbrook 11 2) Martel Veney 12
3) Delbert Bivens 12 4) Vertis Brown 10
-- Bohemia Manor 'A' DNF 1
1) Elijah Dryden 12 2) Tobias Henry 12
3) Alex Lafountaine 10 4) Taylor Flocco 12
-- Mardela 'A' DNF 2
1) Keshawn Carey 11 2) Marquise Carey 11
3) Alec Hudson 12 4) Dylan Lucas 12
Event 124 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:22.35 2011 Northwestern-B
C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Tech 'A' 3:33.01 2 10
1) Drew Grant 12 2) Brandon Blake 12
3) Malcolm Milton 11 4) Carrington Akosa 11
2 Pikesville 'A' 3:33.08 2 8
1) Quadir Rhoe 11 2) Andre Pollard 12
3) Christopher Tolliver 12 4) Jamal Crenshaw 12
3 New Town 'A' 3:33.60 2 6
1) Corey Bailey 12 2) Martin Davis 12
3) Shawn Magginson 12 4) Rasheed Oridedi 11
4 Boonsboro 'A' 3:36.23 2 5
1) Ethan Allnutt 12 2) Sean Snyder 11
3) Vaughn Wallace 11 4) Josh Testa 12
5 Bohemia Manor 'A' 3:37.97 1 4
1) Taylor Flocco 12 2) Tobias Henry 12
3) Alex Lafountaine 10 4) Devon Smith 12
6 Fairmont Heights 'A' 3:38.19 1 3
1) Charles Wolford 12 2) Anthony Glasgow 9
3) Darren Walker 9 4) Chimarlo Bexley 9
7 Smithsburg 'A' 3:39.83 2 2
1) Marshall Keely 12 2) Steven Rishell 11
3) Dan Pastwa 11 4) Zane Gardenhour 12
8 Mountain Ridge 'A' 3:40.88 2 1
1) Andrea Angella 12 2) Zach Hager 10
3) David Hammett 12 4) Brandon Redmond 12
9 Dunbar 'A' 3:41.36 2
1) Jamal Marshall 11 2) Myles Garrison 11
3) Andrew Wells 12 4) Leland Lassiter 12
10 North Carroll 'A' 3:47.17 1
1) Grant Dell 11 2) Jeff Easterday 11
3) Ryan Waskiewicz 11 4) Ben England 12
11 Colonel Richardson 'A' 3:48.38 1
1) Stanley Peirre-Louis 9 2) Richardson Rene 9
3) Billy Dunn 11 4) Matt Smith 11
12 Forestville Military Academy 'A' 3:50.15 1
1) Shaun Allen 12 2) Oluwadamilola Balogun 11
3) Oluwademilade Somuyiwa 10 4) Amen Tefarie 11
13 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 3:53.56 1
1) Jerwan Hayes 10 2) Jalen Cornish 12
3) Jacob Mccroy 10 4) DevJuan Tilghman 12
14 Snow Hill 'A' 3:56.88 1
1) Ryan McMillan 11 2) Torres Savage 12
3) Ben Schoolfield 9 4) Zach Shenal 12
15 National Academy Foundation 'A' 3:59.35 1
1) Daryl Grays 10 2) Eric Daniels 9
3) Kyree Williams 10 4) Deontae Little 10
16 North Dorchester 'A' 4:00.93 2
1) Patrick Gray 12 2) Sheldon Garcia 12
3) Crescencio Ramirez 12 4) Kizito Buah 10
Event 128 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8:05.33 2011 Northwestern-B
D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Boonsboro 'A' 8:13.00 10
1) Ethan Allnutt 12 2) Bryan Letendre 12
3) Sean Snyder 11 4) Josh Testa 12
2 Pikesville 'A' 8:21.20 8
1) Harrison Kovelman 11 2) Noaamane Kohail 10
3) Chris Tolliver 12 4) Jamal Crenshaw 12
3 Mountain Ridge 'A' 8:26.30 6
1) Andrea Angella 12 2) Canyon Lohnas 11
3) James Kirk 11 4) Brandon Redmond 12
4 Forestville Military Academy 'A' 8:34.70 5
1) Shaun Allen 12 2) Oluwadamilola Balogun 11
3) Treavon Ware 10 4) Amen Tefarie 11
5 Fairmont Heights 'A' 8:38.30 4
1) Charles Wolford 12 2) Anthony Glasgow 9
3) Chimarlo Bexley 9 4) Darren Walker 9
6 Bohemia Manor 'A' 8:40.30 3
1) Chandler Brooks 11 2) Stan Higham 12
3) Luke Salata 10 4) Ty Franks 9
7 Perryville 'A' 8:40.90 2
1) Caleb Stevens 11 2) Kris Huelsbeck 12
3) Tyler McCall 10 4) Shawn Montz 11
8 Smithsburg 'A' 8:41.00 1
1) Micah Daigneault 10 2) Steven Rishell 11
3) Dan Pastwa 11 4) Marshall Keely 12
9 Western Tech 'A' 8:45.00
1) Darius Howe 10 2) Trevon Wilkins 11
3) Javier Brown 11 4) Obinna Kalu 12
10 Allegany 'A' 8:55.90
1) Brandon Rockwell 12 2) Aaron Lancaster 10
3) Ben Levitas 12 4) Sergei Cendo 10
11 Snow Hill 'A' 9:23.70
1) Ryan McMillan 11 2) Luke Schoolfield 9
3) Ben Schoolfield 9 4) Zach Shenal 12
12 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 9:27.10
1) Justin Hand 11 2) Kenny Romain 10
3) Wilfredo Estrella 10 4) Jerwan Hayes 10
13 Crisfield 'A' 9:32.60
1) Casy Goldsborough 11 2) Trey Colbert 11
3) Vincent Kenny 11 4) Brad Kraus 11
14 Colonel Richardson 'A' 9:36.50
1) Matt Smith 11 2) Jacob Sauers 9
3) Josh Helwig 9 4) Billy Dunn 11
15 National Academy Foundation 'A' 10:24.30
1) Deontae Little 10 2) Kyree Williams 10
3) Eric Daniels 9 4) Noah Townes 10
Event 132 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.14 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Franks 9 Bohemia Manor 9:41.95 10
2 Shaun Allen 12 Forestville 9:57.73 8
3 Adam Thornton 11 Perryville 10:00.41 6
4 Eyoseyas Afework 12 Northwestern-B 10:06.05 5
5 Menelik Solomon 12 Pikesville 10:06.24 4
6 Chandler Brooks 11 Bohemia Manor 10:09.33 3
7 Grant Dell 11 North Carroll 10:17.91 2
8 Eric Barton 12 Perryville 10:18.02 1
9 Jeffrey Condon 12 Cambridge SD 10:23.93
10 Otto Solberg 11 Boonsboro 10:25.55
11 Rhett Poland 12 Mountain Ridge 10:25.58
12 Tom Kersting 12 Boonsboro 10:34.80
13 Mecki Mohieldin 11 Northwestern-B 11:14.34
14 Connor McMichen 10 Snow Hill 11:50.81
15 Travon Cooper 10 Snow Hill 12:18.72
Event 140 Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 23-07 2008 Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zane Gardenhour 12 Smithsburg 20-10.00 2.7 5
20-10(2.7) 18-01.25(5.8) FOUL(0.1) 19-03.75(NWI) FOUL 20-10(NWI)
2 Preston Miller 11 Smithsburg 18-07.50 NWI
18-03(2.7) 17-07(4.4) 18-07.50(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI)
3 Savon Douglas 11 Crisfield 18-07.25 +0.0
17-00(3.8) 17-10.25(6.6) 18-07.25(+0.0)
4 Michael Knight 11 Northwestern-B 18-06.75 0.3
16-08(5.8) 18-06.75(0.3) 17-05.50(3.1)
5 Gary Brown 10 Surrattsville 18-04.25 0.9
18-04.25(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 16-01.75(3.3)
6 Deshawn Taylor 10 Dunbar 16-00.00 3.3
16-00(3.3) 15-09.50(0.3) FOUL
7 Eshawn Holbrook 11 Washington 14-03.00 2.1
FOUL(3.4) 14-03(2.1) FOUL
-- Ryan Adams 12 North Dorchester FOUL
FOUL(6.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.8)
Flight 2
1 Brian Matthews 12 Perryville 21-04.00 NWI 10
19-10.50(-2.5) 21-03(-4.2) PASS(-2.6) 18-11(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
2 Devon Smith 12 Bohemia Manor 21-01.25 -0.6 8
21-01(-2.2) 20-05.50(-3.7) 21-01.25(-0.6) 20-08.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI)
3 Liam Faith 12 Hancock 20-10.50 NWI 6
20-00(NWI) 20-00(-0.6) 20-06.75(-4.9) FOUL 19-11.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)
4 James Hicks 11 Dunbar 20-02.00 NWI 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) 20-02(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) FOUL
5 John Jones 11 Pikesville 20-00.50 NWI 3
18-08(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
6 Brandon Athey 12 Smithsburg 19-11.00 -0.5 2
19-07.50(NWI) 19-11(-0.5) FOUL 18-11.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) FOUL
7 Isaiah Bolden 10 Colonel Richardson 19-08.00 NWI 1
17-03(+0.0) 18-01(-2.4) 19-08(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-01(NWI) FOUL
8 Elliott Scott 9 Havre De Grace 18-05.25 NWI
17-08.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)
============================================================================
1A: ! 23-07 2008 Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Matthews 12 Perryville 21-04.00 NWI 10
19-10.50(-2.5) 21-03(-4.2) PASS(-2.6) 18-11(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
2 Devon Smith 12 Bohemia Manor 21-01.25 -0.6 8
21-01(-2.2) 20-05.50(-3.7) 21-01.25(-0.6) 20-08.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI)
3 Liam Faith 12 Hancock 20-10.50 NWI 6
20-00(NWI) 20-00(-0.6) 20-06.75(-4.9) FOUL 19-11.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)
4 Zane Gardenhour 12 Smithsburg 20-10.00 2.7 5
20-10(2.7) 18-01.25(5.8) FOUL(0.1) 19-03.75(NWI) FOUL 20-10(NWI)
5 James Hicks 11 Dunbar 20-02.00 NWI 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) 20-02(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) FOUL
6 John Jones 11 Pikesville 20-00.50 NWI 3
18-08(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
7 Brandon Athey 12 Smithsburg 19-11.00 -0.5 2
19-07.50(NWI) 19-11(-0.5) FOUL 18-11.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) FOUL
8 Isaiah Bolden 10 Colonel Richardson 19-08.00 NWI 1
17-03(+0.0) 18-01(-2.4) 19-08(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-01(NWI) FOUL
9 Preston Miller 11 Smithsburg 18-07.50 NWI
18-03(2.7) 17-07(4.4) 18-07.50(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI)
10 Savon Douglas 11 Crisfield 18-07.25 +0.0
17-00(3.8) 17-10.25(6.6) 18-07.25(+0.0)
11 Michael Knight 11 Northwestern-B 18-06.75 0.3
16-08(5.8) 18-06.75(0.3) 17-05.50(3.1)
12 Elliott Scott 9 Havre De Grace 18-05.25 NWI
17-08.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)
13 Gary Brown 10 Surrattsville 18-04.25 0.9
18-04.25(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 16-01.75(3.3)
14 Deshawn Taylor 10 Dunbar 16-00.00 3.3
16-00(3.3) 15-09.50(0.3) FOUL
15 Eshawn Holbrook 11 Washington 14-03.00 2.1
FOUL(3.4) 14-03(2.1) FOUL
-- Ryan Adams 12 North Dorchester FOUL
FOUL(6.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.8)
Event 141 Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 48-08.75 2010 Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Matthews 12 Perryville 45-05.50 5.0 10
41-07.75(2.0) 43-00.50(2.8) FOUL(0.9) 41-05.75(1.4) 43-09(2.3) 45-05.50(5.0)
2 Liam Faith 12 Hancock 45-00.00 3.5 8
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 40-11.25(0.3) 43-08.75(3.6) 43-05.25(0.9) 45-00(3.5)
3 Darius Howe 10 Western Tech 42-03.75 2.4 6
41-01(4.1) 41-02.75(3.1) 41-06(3.1) 42-03.75(2.4) 41-03(4.7) 41-03.50(5.3)
4 Daniel Lewis 11 Pikesville 41-07.00 5.2 5
41-06.75(5.5) 40-09.50(2.6) 40-10(1.7) 41-04.50(1.5) 41-07(5.2) 40-03.75(2.7)
5 Nate Cardinale 12 Perryville 41-02.00 3.1 4
39-05.25(2.9) 40-03.25(3.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 41-02(3.1) FOUL(2.8)
6 Assunte Wilson 12 Colonel Richardson 40-10.75 1.9 3
40-10(2.2) 40-07.75(4.4) 40-10.75(1.9) 39-00(2.9) 37-11.50(1.5) 40-04.50(3.6)
7 Zane Gardenhour 12 Smithsburg 40-02.75 3.2 2
39-05.75(3.7) 38-05(4.5) PASS 40-02.75(3.2) FOUL(3.0) 37-07.50(4.0)
8 Charles Hanek 12 Northern Garrett 40-00.00 1.1 1
38-07.50(3.2) 39-09(2.1) 40-00(1.1) 39-06.25(2.7) 39-05.75(2.0) 39-02.50(1.9)
9 James Hicks 11 Dunbar 40-00.00 0.6
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 40-00(0.6) FOUL(4.3) 39-04(1.9) FOUL(2.6)
10 Isaiah Bolden 10 Colonel Richardson 39-05.50 1.2
39-05.50(1.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.8)
11 Brandon Athey 12 Smithsburg 39-02.25 1.9
FOUL(4.3) 39-02.25(1.9) 38-01(4.3)
12 Nick Long 12 Crisfield 38-10.25 2.0
38-08(2.5) 38-05.25(3.0) 38-10.25(2.0)
13 Michale Reyes 9 Fairmont Heights 38-00.00 3.7
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 38-00(3.7)
14 Rysheem Oney 10 Colonel Richardson 37-06.75 2.7
37-06.75(2.7) FOUL(2.0) 37-01(5.4)
15 Kevin Simms 9 Fairmont Heights 37-01.75 2.8
37-01.75(2.8) 36-04.50(2.2) FOUL(3.7)
Event 142 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Matt Owens 12 Perryville 42-05.00 4
42-03 42-05 41-03.50 38-08 39-06 40-04
2 Elijah Dryden 12 Bohemia Manor 39-00.75 1
39-00.75 37-11.50 38-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Daizhan Ennals 11 Cambridge SD 36-09.00
36-09 35-00.50 35-00 35-01 36-05 35-03
4 Jason Adams 10 Cambridge SD 31-04.75
31-04.75 29-11 28-07.50
5 DeKarr Underwood 11 Dunbar 31-00.25
29-10.50 31-00.25 30-04.50
6 Deshawn Taylor 10 Dunbar 30-06.50
29-09 29-06.50 30-06.50
Flight 2
1 Darryl Johnson 12 Perryville 48-01.50 10
FOUL 45-06.75 44-07 47-00 42-11.50 48-01.50
2 Antonio DeStefano 12 Allegany 43-11.00 8
43-11 40-08 43-02 43-05.50 39-10 41-04.50
3 Gerick Allen 12 Boonsboro 43-06.00 6
FOUL 42-09.75 43-05 FOUL FOUL 43-06
4 Russell Bowman 12 Perryville 43-01.00 5
43-01 42-05 42-10 40-06 42-11 42-01
5 Jalen Cornish 12 Cambridge SD 41-04.00 3
38-03 39-10 41-04 40-00.50 39-10.50 41-02
6 Rashaan Shives 10 Fort Hill 40-05.50 2
40-05.50 34-07.25 38-11.50 38-04 38-01.50 30-10.50
7 Preston Miller 11 Smithsburg 36-07.00
36-04.50 36-07 FOUL
8 Christian Stevens 12 Reginald F Lewis 33-07.00
33-05 33-07 29-07
=======================================================================
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darryl Johnson 12 Perryville 48-01.50 10
FOUL 45-06.75 44-07 47-00 42-11.50 48-01.50
2 Antonio DeStefano 12 Allegany 43-11.00 8
43-11 40-08 43-02 43-05.50 39-10 41-04.50
3 Gerick Allen 12 Boonsboro 43-06.00 6
FOUL 42-09.75 43-05 FOUL FOUL 43-06
4 Russell Bowman 12 Perryville 43-01.00 5
43-01 42-05 42-10 40-06 42-11 42-01
5 Matt Owens 12 Perryville 42-05.00 4
42-03 42-05 41-03.50 38-08 39-06 40-04
6 Jalen Cornish 12 Cambridge SD 41-04.00 3
38-03 39-10 41-04 40-00.50 39-10.50 41-02
7 Rashaan Shives 10 Fort Hill 40-05.50 2
40-05.50 34-07.25 38-11.50 38-04 38-01.50 30-10.50
8 Elijah Dryden 12 Bohemia Manor 39-00.75 1
39-00.75 37-11.50 38-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Daizhan Ennals 11 Cambridge SD 36-09.00
36-09 35-00.50 35-00 35-01 36-05 35-03
10 Preston Miller 11 Smithsburg 36-07.00
36-04.50 36-07 FOUL
11 Christian Stevens 12 Reginald F Lewis 33-07.00
33-05 33-07 29-07
12 Jason Adams 10 Cambridge SD 31-04.75
31-04.75 29-11 28-07.50
13 DeKarr Underwood 11 Dunbar 31-00.25
29-10.50 31-00.25 30-04.50
14 Deshawn Taylor 10 Dunbar 30-06.50
29-09 29-06.50 30-06.50
Event 143 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 166-10 2003 Ryan Martin, Williamsport
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gerick Allen 12 Boonsboro 144-09 10
138-11 141-08 138-08 124-11 129-09 144-09
2 Darryl Johnson 12 Perryville 137-07 8
128-02 108-00 118-00 128-11 137-07 FOUL
3 Aniello DeStefano 12 Allegany 133-11 6
123-09 120-05 FOUL 113-05 112-00 133-11
4 Ryan Shives 10 Fort Hill 123-08 5
123-08 116-07 119-04 118-08 FOUL FOUL
5 Russell Bowman 12 Perryville 123-06 4
116-09 119-01 113-04 FOUL 123-06 118-05
6 Josh Roberts 10 Fort Hill 121-05 3
100-00 94-06 115-05 121-03 121-05 112-09
7 Jalen Cornish 12 Cambridge SD 118-05 2
111-08 118-05 FOUL FOUL 118-04 97-07
8 Tyler Fitzgerald 12 Colonel Richardson 117-11 1
115-06 117-04 111-04 115-02 109-04 117-11
9 Zach Kline 10 Clear Spring 112-09
FOUL 103-09 112-09 106-04 106-00 FOUL
10 Andy Anderson 12 Smithsburg 112-00
112-00 107-02 106-02
11 Matt Owens 12 Perryville 107-03
101-09 FOUL 107-03
12 Daizhan Ennals 11 Cambridge SD 97-07
97-02 FOUL 97-07
13 Christian Stevens 12 Reginald F Lewis 86-09
86-09 85-06 FOUL
14 Kieran Dunn 12 Bohemia Manor 86-06
86-06 FOUL FOUL
15 DeKarr Underwood 11 Dunbar 79-10
79-10 FOUL FOUL
-- Alec Hudson 12 Mardela FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 144 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 6-08 1975 Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Matthews 12 Perryville 6-04.00 10
2 Collin Schultz 11 Clear Spring 6-02.00 8
3 Nathan Gill 9 Manchester Valley 6-02.00 6
4 Tobias Henry 12 Bohemia Manor 6-00.00 5
5 Devon Smith 12 Bohemia Manor 5-10.00 4
6 Brian Wright 12 Overlea 5-10.00 3
7 Savon Douglas 11 Crisfield 5-08.00 1.50
7 DevJuan Tilghman 12 Cambridge SD 5-08.00 1.50
9 James Hicks 11 Dunbar 5-08.00
10 Tyler Sisler 10 Mountain Ridge 5-08.00
10 Onaje Bullen 12 Overlea 5-08.00
12 Charles Hanek 12 Northern Garrett 5-08.00
13 Nick Long 12 Crisfield 5-06.00
14 Geno Nappi 11 Havre De Grace 5-06.00
-- Ihijahmah Yorker 9 Fairmont Heights NH
-- Cameron Cunningham 11 Perryville NH
-- Marquis Owens 10 Reginald F Lewis NH
Event 145 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 13-10 2008 Scott Rice, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Pollard 12 Pikesville 13-00.00 10
2 Nick Seabright 12 Boonsboro 13-00.00 8
3 Taylor DiMauro 12 Perryville 11-06.00 6
4 Zach Hager 10 Mountain Ridge 11-00.00 4.50
4 Tyear Castle 11 Bohemia Manor 11-00.00 4.50
6 Josh Testa 12 Boonsboro 10-06.00 3
7 Bryan Sloper 11 Brunswick 10-06.00 1.50
7 Kyle Plata 12 Perryville 10-06.00 1.50
-- Devron Brown 12 Cambridge SD NH
Event 151 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Valerie Mizansky 12 North Carroll 12.48 2.3 1 10
2 Raquel Hughes 11 Dunbar 12.53 2.3 1 8
3 Jasmyne Sachious 9 Surrattsville 12.69 2.3 1 6
4 Icee Bagley 10 F.A.S.T. 12.73 2.3 2 5
5 Kim Ndukwe 11 Overlea 12.77 2.3 2 4
6 Gabby Reason 10 Smithsburg 12.84 2.3 1 3
7 Tiffany Selby 11 Washington 12.94 2.3 2 2
8 Rachel Ridenour 10 Mountain Ridge 13.03 2.3 2 1
9 Susie Badders 11 Manchester Valley 13.28 2.3 1
Event 152 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sharon Dorsey 11 Western Tech 24.95 0.4 10
2 Imani Daye 12 Northwestern-B 25.70 0.4 8
3 Gabby Reason 10 Smithsburg 25.74 0.4 6
4 Valerie Mizansky 12 North Carroll 25.84 0.4 5
5 Morgan Prioleau 11 Western Tech 26.38 0.4 4
6 Jasmyne Sachious 9 Surrattsville 26.44 0.4 3
7 Susie Badders 11 Manchester Valley 26.96 0.4 2
Event 153 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 44.07 2005 Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Sullivan 11 Boonsboro 45.96 2 10
2 Kim Ndukwe 11 Overlea 46.49 2 8
3 Tori Taylor 11 Western Tech 47.74 2 6
4 Daijona Revell 10 Western Tech 48.61 2 5
5 Haley Cianfarini 11 North Carroll 48.77 2 4
6 Erin Early 11 Fairmont Heights 49.22 1 3
7 Tiffany Selby 11 Washington 49.55 2 2 49.543
8 Natalie Jefferson 10 Northwestern-B 49.55 1 1 49.550
9 Ally Childers 12 Hancock 49.76 2
10 Emma Gerhold 11 Smithsburg 50.28 1
11 Sierra Montz 10 Perryville 51.70 1
12 Destinee Palmer 10 Snow Hill 52.64 1
13 Kindall Ridgely 10 Cambridge SD 52.96 1
14 Arielle Johnston 9 Crisfield 55.78 1
Event 154 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 55.26 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sharon Dorsey 11 Western Tech 56.44 2 10
2 Rebeka Holt 11 Western Tech 58.23 2 8
3 Morgan Prioleau 11 Western Tech 59.17 2 6
4 Imani Daye 12 Northwestern-B 59.47 2 5
5 Madison Offstein 11 Mountain Ridge 59.48 2 4
6 Senait Weaver 10 Pikesville 1:01.35 2 3
7 Makiah Green 12 Surrattsville 1:01.76 1 2
8 Casey Felker 11 Mountain Ridge 1:02.39 2 1
9 Sarah Stone 10 Boonsboro 1:04.09 1
10 Aleks Knepper 12 Mountain Ridge 1:04.82 1
11 Brianna Morrison 12 Surrattsville 1:07.19 1
12 Kendra Cozier 12 Cambridge SD 1:07.63 1
13 Tamara White 11 Cambridge SD 1:10.89 2
Event 158 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 2:15.62 2012 Rebeka Holt, Western STES
State Meet: R 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rebeka Holt 11 Western Tech 2:19.35 2 10
2 Madison Offstein 11 Mountain Ridge 2:19.71 2 8
3 Emily Cronise 12 Boonsboro 2:25.94 2 6
4 Molly Walsch 10 North Carroll 2:27.12 2 5
5 Erica Wilson 11 Mountain Ridge 2:28.86 2 4
6 Makiah Green 12 Surrattsville 2:29.15 2 3
7 Aleks Knepper 12 Mountain Ridge 2:31.75 2 2
8 Sarah Zielinski 12 Boonsboro 2:32.65 1 1
9 Morgan Jennings 9 Western Tech 2:33.11 2
10 Jessica Narr 11 Cambridge SD 2:34.44 2
11 Vondasia Forbes 9 Fairmont Heights 2:34.64 1
12 Jayla Gaines 12 Western Tech 2:37.29 1
13 Caitlin Adams 12 Colonel Richardson 2:40.05 1
14 Kai Johnson 10 Mardela 2:45.35 1
15 Madison Narr 10 Cambridge SD 2:52.93 1
Event 160 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daijona Revell 10 Western Tech 14.90 4.5 10
2 Haley Cianfarini 11 North Carroll 15.10 4.5 8
3 Erin Early 11 Fairmont Heights 15.26 4.5 6
4 Maggie Sullivan 11 Boonsboro 15.55 4.5 5
5 Morgan Jennings 9 Western Tech 15.58 4.5 4
6 Leah Yurko 12 Fort Hill 16.45 4.5 3
7 Taylor Buffenmyer 12 Mountain Ridge 16.86 4.5 2
8 Dominique Dilandro 12 Smithsburg 16.99 4.5 1
Event 166 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5:06.61 2009 Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor
State Meet: R 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kortney Cunningham 12 Boonsboro 5:24.21 10
2 Erica Wilson 11 Mountain Ridge 5:24.25 8
3 Abby Culp 12 Manchester Valley 5:27.22 6
4 Haley Wright 9 Boonsboro 5:27.85 5
5 Sarah Zielinski 12 Boonsboro 5:30.36 4
6 Alexis DeVault 12 Mountain Ridge 5:31.46 3
7 Katie Leisher 10 Manchester Valley 5:32.12 2
8 Molly Offstein 9 Mountain Ridge 5:35.84 1
9 Jessica Narr 11 Cambridge SD 5:40.59
10 Kaylee Haberkam 12 Perryville 5:43.33
11 Jayla Gaines 12 Western Tech 5:44.77
12 Caitlin Adams 12 Colonel Richardson 5:56.67
13 Yaniev Makosso 12 F.A.S.T. 6:02.29
14 Sarah Bellamy 10 Fairmont Heights 6:08.09
15 Summer Gross 9 Dunbar 6:08.37
16 Madison Narr 10 Cambridge SD 6:12.00
17 Allison Morris 9 Perryville 6:15.63
18 Chevay Ruffin 10 Dunbar 6:26.63
19 Jessica Kemoh 11 Northwestern-B 6:27.85
20 DiShon Wise 9 Snow Hill 6:38.86
Event 171 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 48.46 2008 Western Stes
L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Tech 'A' 51.48 2 10
1) Daijona Revell 10 2) Tiffany Trinh 9
3) Brianna Wilson 11 4) Morgan Prioleau 11
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 51.49 2 8
1) Haylee Wilson 12 2) Madison Poland 9
3) Samantha Sines 11 4) Rachel Ridenour 10
3 Colonel Richardson 'A' 52.29 2 6 52.282
1) Kanieka Neal 11 2) Sabrina Murat 11
3) Marie Charles 10 4) La'el Richards 12
4 Pikesville 'A' 52.29 1 5 52.283
1) Morgan Jones 11 2) Sameera Jordan 11
3) Sydney Jones 11 4) Senait Weaver 10
5 Overlea 'A' 52.42 1 4
1) Amen Onuoha 9 2) Shawanda Pendleton 9
3) Erica Johnson 12 4) Kim Ndukwe 11
6 Friendship Academy S&T 'A' 52.48 2 3
1) Icee Bagley 10 2) Sharda Green 12
3) Bobbie Jones 12 4) Daviona Williams 10
7 Boonsboro 'A' 52.78 2 2
1) Lashanta Tonsil 11 2) Courtney Rose 12
3) Mackenzie Peperak 9 4) Leah Cadigan 10
8 Manchester Valley 'A' 53.42 2 1
1) Christa Gerhold 9 2) Ciara Baytop 12
3) Susie Badders 11 4) Arianna Woodley 11
9 Southern Garrett 'A' 53.62 1
1) Lexi Botterbusch 12 2) Sophie Schwab 12
3) Holly Weissgerber 10 4) Tess Watson 12
10 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 54.18 1
1) Timajia Johnson 11 2) Tanaychea Grier 12
3) Shantel Jones 10 4) BrianTaza Todd 11
11 Snow Hill 'A' 56.33 1
1) DiShon Wise 9 2) Courtney Mandeville 12
3) Shaquan Bailey 12 4) Destinee Palmer 10
12 Fairmont Heights 'A' 57.10 2
1) Arlizia James 9 2) Rashidat Azeez 9
3) Krystyna Landeros 12 4) Dajiah Wright 9
-- Reginald F Lewis 'A' DQ 1 5.12.1d
1) Taylor Neal 9 2) Shalonda Carter 10
3) Tiara McCallum 9 4) Naya Hall 9
Event 172 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 1:42.20 2011 Harford Technical
C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Northwestern-B 'A' 1:49.92 5
1) Shantae Byro 11 2) Natalie Jefferson 10
3) Imani Daye 12 4) Nikkia Taylor 10
2 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:53.89 3
1) Kanieka Neal 11 2) Marie Charles 10
3) Sabrina Murat 11 4) La'el Richards 12
3 Fort Hill 'A' 1:54.84 1
1) Sydney Winn 12 2) Rylie Shewbridge 12
3) Sam Montgomery 9 4) Leah Yurko 12
4 Perryville 'A' 1:54.96
1) Taesha Andre 11 2) Keanna Stinson 12
3) Angelica Conway 11 4) Megan Harnish 12
5 Washington 'A' 1:56.37
1) Tiffany Selby 11 2) Teaira Patterson 11
3) Alexus Nock 11 4) Tylise Johnson 9
6 North Dorchester 'A' 2:08.77
1) Gabby Harvey 11 2) Monae Heath 11
3) Keshyara Jolley 10 4) Kyla Thompson 9
-- Fairmont Heights 'A' DQ Rule 5.11.1d
1) Vondasia Forbes 9 2) Arlizia James 9
3) Dajiah Wright 9 4) Erin Early 11
Section 2
1 Western Tech 'A' 1:44.84 10
1) Alexandria Willridge 10 2) Morgan Prioleau 11
3) Tiffany Trinh 9 4) Rebeka Holt 11
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 1:47.96 8
1) Madison Poland 9 2) Lexie Metz 10
3) Samantha Sines 11 4) Rachel Ridenour 10
3 Boonsboro 'A' 1:49.80 6
1) Lashanta Tonsil 11 2) Courtney Rose 12
3) Emily Cronise 12 4) Leah Cadigan 10
4 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 1:52.80 4
1) Dazjane' Johnson 10 2) Tanaychea Grier 12
3) Shantel Jones 10 4) BrianTaza Todd 11
5 Smithsburg 'A' 1:54.67 2
1) Haley Hartney 10 2) Vanesa Cuevas 10
3) Dominique Dilandro 12 4) Gabby Reason 10
-- Forest Park 'A' DNF
1) Bria Moulden 12 2) Petergaye Samuel 9
3) Princess Davis 9 4) Talia Eubanks 11
-- Overlea 'A' DNF
1) Shawanda Pendleton 9 2) Erica Johnson 12
3) Kim Ndukwe 11 4) Amen Onuoha 9
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:42.20 2011 Harford Technical
C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Tech 'A' 1:44.84 2 10
1) Alexandria Willridge 10 2) Morgan Prioleau 11
3) Tiffany Trinh 9 4) Rebeka Holt 11
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 1:47.96 2 8
1) Madison Poland 9 2) Lexie Metz 10
3) Samantha Sines 11 4) Rachel Ridenour 10
3 Boonsboro 'A' 1:49.80 2 6
1) Lashanta Tonsil 11 2) Courtney Rose 12
3) Emily Cronise 12 4) Leah Cadigan 10
4 Northwestern-B 'A' 1:49.92 1 5
1) Shantae Byro 11 2) Natalie Jefferson 10
3) Imani Daye 12 4) Nikkia Taylor 10
5 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 1:52.80 2 4
1) Dazjane' Johnson 10 2) Tanaychea Grier 12
3) Shantel Jones 10 4) BrianTaza Todd 11
6 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:53.89 1 3
1) Kanieka Neal 11 2) Marie Charles 10
3) Sabrina Murat 11 4) La'el Richards 12
7 Smithsburg 'A' 1:54.67 2 2
1) Haley Hartney 10 2) Vanesa Cuevas 10
3) Dominique Dilandro 12 4) Gabby Reason 10
8 Fort Hill 'A' 1:54.84 1 1
1) Sydney Winn 12 2) Rylie Shewbridge 12
3) Sam Montgomery 9 4) Leah Yurko 12
9 Perryville 'A' 1:54.96 1
1) Taesha Andre 11 2) Keanna Stinson 12
3) Angelica Conway 11 4) Megan Harnish 12
10 Washington 'A' 1:56.37 1
1) Tiffany Selby 11 2) Teaira Patterson 11
3) Alexus Nock 11 4) Tylise Johnson 9
11 North Dorchester 'A' 2:08.77 1
1) Gabby Harvey 11 2) Monae Heath 11
3) Keshyara Jolley 10 4) Kyla Thompson 9
-- Overlea 'A' DNF 2
1) Shawanda Pendleton 9 2) Erica Johnson 12
3) Kim Ndukwe 11 4) Amen Onuoha 9
-- Forest Park 'A' DNF 2
1) Bria Moulden 12 2) Petergaye Samuel 9
3) Princess Davis 9 4) Talia Eubanks 11
-- Fairmont Heights 'A' DQ 1 Rule 5.11.1d
1) Vondasia Forbes 9 2) Arlizia James 9
3) Dajiah Wright 9 4) Erin Early 11
Event 174 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:56.15 2012 Western Stes
T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Tech 'A' 4:00.20 2 10
1) Sharon Dorsey 11 2) Rebeka Holt 11
3) Morgan Jennings 9 4) Erykah Leno 9
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 4:12.99 2 8
1) Casey Felker 11 2) Molly Offstein 9
3) Erica Wilson 11 4) Madison Offstein 11
3 Boonsboro 'A' 4:16.89 2 6
1) Maggie Sullivan 11 2) Sarah Anderson 11
3) Sarah Stone 10 4) Emily Cronise 12
4 North Carroll 'A' 4:17.85 2 5
1) Valerie Mizansky 12 2) Haley Cianfarini 11
3) Shanelle Harrell 11 4) Molly Walsch 10
5 Pikesville 'A' 4:21.11 2 4
1) Morgan Jones 11 2) Sydney Jones 11
3) Sameera Jordan 11 4) Senait Weaver 10
6 Northern Garrett 'A' 4:25.40 2 3
1) Tiffany Warnick 9 2) Madi Gallagher 11
3) Ashley Murphy 11 4) Rhiannon Dodge 11
7 Perryville 'A' 4:30.00 1 2
1) Taesha Andre 11 2) Tori Antoshak 10
3) Jordan Dodson 11 4) Sierra Montz 10
8 Fairmont Heights 'A' 4:31.21 2 1
1) 2) Vondasia Forbes 9
3) Shawnelle Queen 12 4) Dajiah Wright 9
9 Bohemia Manor 'A' 4:31.60 1
1) Allison Billmire 12 2) Elizabeth Davis 12
3) Ashley Jackson 12 4) Abby Park 12
10 Colonel Richardson 'A' 4:42.67 2
1) Caitlin Adams 12 2) Sabrina Murat 11
3) Kanieka Neal 11 4) Morgan Williams 11
11 Dunbar 'A' 4:47.89 1
1) Ayomikun Adebyo 12 2) Dimiya Goodwin 12
3) Chaboura Green 9 4) Damara Nesmith 10
12 North Dorchester 'A' 4:48.90 1
1) Pria Dutt 11 2) Amanda Goslee 10
3) Gabby Harvey 11 4) Morgan Johnson 12
13 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 4:53.88 1
1) Kendra Cozier 12 2) Anna Davis 12
3) KhieIza Hennighan 10 4) Jessica Narr 11
14 Pocomoke 'A' 5:06.02 1
1) Shayla Jones 9 2) Brooklyn Johnson 9
Event 178 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:34.68 2011 Western Tech
T Taylor, A Linton, M Dawson, N Eaves
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mountain Ridge 'A' 9:25.82! 10
1) Madison Offstein 11 2) Casey Felker 11
3) Aleks Knepper 12 4) Erica Wilson 11
2 Western Tech 'A' 9:39.51 8
1) Morgan Jennings 9 2) Tori Taylor 11
3) Tara Bland 9 4) Alexandria Willridge 10
3 Boonsboro 'A' 9:45.82 6
1) Haley Wright 9 2) Emily Moats 12
3) Kortney Cunningham 12 4) Emily Cronise 12
4 Perryville 'A' 10:17.15 5
1) Kaylee Haberkam 12 2) Sierra Montz 10
3) Tori Antoshak 10 4) Sam Leonard 11
5 Manchester Valley 'A' 10:24.16 4
1) Elly Culp 10 2) Abby Culp 12
3) Shelby Shrader 12 4) Kirsten McCarthy 12
6 Northern Garrett 'A' 10:30.54 3
1) Eleonora Berretta 11 2) Madilyn Riesco 11
3) Maria Ganoe 11 4) Madi Gallagher 11
7 Fairmont Heights 'A' 10:34.40 2
1) Vondasia Forbes 9 2) Sarah Bellamy 10
3) Rashidat Azeez 9 4) Dajiah Wright 9
8 Northwestern-B 'A' 10:35.58 1
1) Nikkia Taylor 10 2) Natalie Jefferson 10
3) Makalia Jones-leathers 10 4) Jessica Kemoh 11
9 Dunbar 'A' 11:02.26
1) Summer Gross 9 2) Chevay Ruffin 10
3) Dimiya Goodwin 12 4) Ayomikun Adebyo 12
10 New Town 'A' 11:21.22
1) Jessica Spence 10 2) Alicia Jones 9
3) Asia Johnson 10 4) Kimonni Driver 10
11 Bohemia Manor 'A' 11:21.24
1) Allison Billmire 12 2) Jamie Rhudy 9
3) Katie Shields 9 4) Diana Curtis 12
12 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 11:55.52
1) Tamara White 11 2) Diandra Rhoden 10
3) Deanna Tobin 10 4) Anna Davis 12
13 Snow Hill 'A' 12:02.20
1) Courtney Mandeville 12 2) Monica Vogel 10
3) Destinee Palmer 10 4) DiShon Wise 9
14 Mardela 'A' 12:05.49
1) Kai Johnson 10 2) Bria Johnson 9
3) Abigail Guillemart 11 4) Kate Nichols 9
15 North Dorchester 'A' 12:27.49
1) Amanda Goslee 10 2) Karelly Shanchez 9
3) Patti Greenwood 11 4) Kayla Talley 10
Event 182 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11:06.29 1998 Korin Miller, Rising Sun
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Culp 12 Manchester Valley 11:12.96 10
2 Sarah Zielinski 12 Boonsboro 11:13.18 8
3 Haley Wright 9 Boonsboro 11:34.02 6
4 Kortney Cunningham 12 Boonsboro 11:34.86 5
5 Katie Leisher 10 Manchester Valley 11:37.88 4
6 Alexis DeVault 12 Mountain Ridge 11:42.11 3
7 Kaylee Haberkam 12 Perryville 11:53.90 2
8 Hannah Boudreau 10 North Carroll 12:03.52 1
9 Jessica Narr 11 Cambridge SD 12:11.81
10 Summer Gross 9 Dunbar 12:34.80
11 Diana Curtis 12 Bohemia Manor 12:46.26
12 Madison Narr 10 Cambridge SD 12:58.88
13 Allison Morris 9 Perryville 13:16.09
14 Jamie Rhudy 9 Bohemia Manor 13:20.40
15 Kate Nichols 9 Mardela 13:45.25
16 Chevay Ruffin 10 Dunbar 14:12.76
17 Jessica Kemoh 11 Northwestern-B 14:59.69
Event 190 Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 19-06 1978 Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Valerie Mizansky 12 North Carroll 17-00.75 1.1 10
16-11(+0.0) 17-00.75(1.1) 17-00.25(8.5) 16-01.50(6.4) 16-11.50(3.6) FOUL(2.5)
2 Lashanta Tonsil 11 Boonsboro 16-08.50 6.0 8
16-06.50(2.3) 16-00(2.7) 15-00(5.8) 16-08.50(6.0) 16-01(1.9) 16-03.25(2.3)
3 Sarah Elwood 12 Clear Spring 16-01.75 0.3 6
15-04(2.9) 15-08.75(7.7) 16-01(5.2) 15-04.75(3.6) 16-01.75(0.3) 15-11.50(2.3)
4 Kate Fauntleroy 10 Smithsburg 16-00.50 2.7 5
15-06.75(6.4) 16-00(1.9) 16-00.50(2.7) 14-03.50(3.3) 15-11.50(5.4) 15-08(6.6)
5 Arianna Woodley 11 Manchester Valley 15-11.50 4.0 4
15-04(3.4) 15-11.50(4.0) 15-06(4.6) 15-01.25(4.2) 15-08(3.6) FOUL(7.1)
6 Sophie Schwab 12 Southern Garrett 15-07.75 4.0 3
15-07.75(4.0) 15-04.75(3.8) 14-07.25(4.0) 15-03.50(7.9) 14-02.75(2.7) FOUL(4.2)
7 Imani Daye 12 Northwestern-B 15-01.75 7.7 2
15-01.75(7.7) 13-10.50(5.4) 15-01.50(5.4) 14-02(5.8) 15-00.75(7.9) 15-01(3.3)
8 Shawanda Pendleton 9 Overlea 15-01.75 1.3 1
14-02(7.5) 15-01.75(1.3) 14-00.25(8.3) 14-07(5.6) 14-04.25(3.8) 13-11.25(+0.0)
9 Ashley Murphy 11 Northern Garrett 14-08.75 4.2
13-11.75(5.6) 14-03.75(1.5) 14-08.75(4.2) 14-04(6.9) 14-04.25(1.1) 14-06.50(4.0)
10 Shantae Byro 11 Northwestern-B 14-01.00 4.2
FOUL(1.7) 14-01(4.2) 14-00(1.1)
11 Morgan Williams 11 Colonel Richardson 14-01.00 4.8
1-10(6.6) 13-01.75(3.8) 14-01(4.8)
12 Kaitlin Isabell 11 Sparrows Point 14-00.50 4.2
14-00.50(4.2) 13-10.50(2.7) 12-02.50(9.5)
13 Ashley Jackson 12 Bohemia Manor 13-11.00 1.7
13-11(1.7) 13-09(6.0) 13-11(3.8)
14 Kindall Ridgely 10 Cambridge SD 13-09.50 1.7
12-05.50(5.0) 13-09.50(1.7) 12-10.75(7.9)
15 Sabrina Murat 11 Colonel Richardson 13-09.00 3.6
11-08(2.9) 13-06.25(9.7) 13-09(3.6)
16 Keanna Stinson 12 Perryville 13-01.00 5.4
13-01(5.4) 12-09.50(5.8) 11-05(3.4)
17 Chaboura Green 9 Dunbar 12-04.50 4.0
12-04.50(4.0) 11-06.75(4.6) 11-07.75(8.5)
18 Kendra Cozier 12 Cambridge SD 12-02.25 7.3
FOUL(1.5) 12-02.25(7.3) FOUL(5.8)
Event 191 Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ihuoma Okehie 12 Havre De Grace 31-00.00 0.7 1
29-09.75(-0.0) 30-03.25(0.7) 30-02(1.3) 30-07.75(1.0) 29-10(0.8) 31-00(0.7)
2 Maddie Larrimore 12 Havre De Grace 30-10.50 0.8
30-04.75(+0.0) 30-10.50(0.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 29-09.25(0.7) 30-04.75(0.9)
3 Equiajah Adams 11 Northwestern-B 29-11.00 0.3
29-11(0.3) 29-00.50(0.6) 29-07(0.7)
4 Arielle Johnston 9 Crisfield 29-00.00 0.8
27-01(+0.0) 28-01.25(1.2) 29-00(0.8)
5 Chaboura Green 9 Dunbar 27-01.25 NWI
FOUL(0.5) 26-02(0.2) 27-01.25(-0.0)
6 Tamara White 11 Cambridge SD 26-11.25 1.4
26-11.25(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2)
7 Lashae Wesley 9 Dunbar 25-00.75 1.5
FOUL(1.5) 24-09.50(1.4) 25-00.75(1.5)
Flight 2
1 Susie Badders 11 Manchester Valley 34-10.75 1.9 10
32-11.50(1.6) 33-10(0.1) 34-03.25(1.0) 33-07(+0.0) 34-10.75(1.9) 30-01.50(1.7)
2 Ashley Jackson 12 Bohemia Manor 33-11.50 +0.0 8
33-08(1.3) 33-02(2.5) 33-04(2.2) 33-09.75(1.0) 33-11.50(+0.0) 33-09.75(1.2)
3 Ashley Murphy 11 Northern Garrett 33-06.00 0.7 6
31-09.25(0.7) 33-06(0.7) 32-02.75(0.5) 32-00.25(+0.0) 32-01.75(0.4) 33-06(1.5)
4 Tess Watson 12 Southern Garrett 32-06.00 0.3 5
32-04(+0.0) 30-10.50(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 31-05.50(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 32-06(0.3)
5 Megan Harnish 12 Perryville 32-01.25 2.0 4
30-09.25(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 32-01.25(2.0) 30-01(0.7) 31-07(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Courtney Rose 12 Boonsboro 31-11.75 0.7 3
31-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 31-03.25(1.0) 31-11.75(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 30-10(+0.0)
7 Morgan Williams 11 Colonel Richardson 31-03.00 2.0 2
FOUL(2.1) 29-10(1.8) 31-03(2.0) 30-09.25(0.9) 30-03(1.2) FOUL(2.4)
8 Shantae Byro 11 Northwestern-B 29-05.75 0.3
24-11(1.1) 27-04.25(2.2) 29-05.75(0.3)
============================================================================
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Susie Badders 11 Manchester Valley 34-10.75 1.9 10
32-11.50(1.6) 33-10(0.1) 34-03.25(1.0) 33-07(+0.0) 34-10.75(1.9) 30-01.50(1.7)
2 Ashley Jackson 12 Bohemia Manor 33-11.50 +0.0 8
33-08(1.3) 33-02(2.5) 33-04(2.2) 33-09.75(1.0) 33-11.50(+0.0) 33-09.75(1.2)
3 Ashley Murphy 11 Northern Garrett 33-06.00 0.7 6
31-09.25(0.7) 33-06(0.7) 32-02.75(0.5) 32-00.25(+0.0) 32-01.75(0.4) 33-06(1.5)
4 Tess Watson 12 Southern Garrett 32-06.00 0.3 5
32-04(+0.0) 30-10.50(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 31-05.50(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 32-06(0.3)
5 Megan Harnish 12 Perryville 32-01.25 2.0 4
30-09.25(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 32-01.25(2.0) 30-01(0.7) 31-07(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Courtney Rose 12 Boonsboro 31-11.75 0.7 3
31-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 31-03.25(1.0) 31-11.75(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 30-10(+0.0)
7 Morgan Williams 11 Colonel Richardson 31-03.00 2.0 2
FOUL(2.1) 29-10(1.8) 31-03(2.0) 30-09.25(0.9) 30-03(1.2) FOUL(2.4)
8 Ihuoma Okehie 12 Havre De Grace 31-00.00 0.7 1
29-09.75(-0.0) 30-03.25(0.7) 30-02(1.3) 30-07.75(1.0) 29-10(0.8) 31-00(0.7)
9 Maddie Larrimore 12 Havre De Grace 30-10.50 0.8
30-04.75(+0.0) 30-10.50(0.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 29-09.25(0.7) 30-04.75(0.9)
10 Equiajah Adams 11 Northwestern-B 29-11.00 0.3
29-11(0.3) 29-00.50(0.6) 29-07(0.7)
11 Shantae Byro 11 Northwestern-B 29-05.75 0.3
24-11(1.1) 27-04.25(2.2) 29-05.75(0.3)
12 Arielle Johnston 9 Crisfield 29-00.00 0.8
27-01(+0.0) 28-01.25(1.2) 29-00(0.8)
13 Chaboura Green 9 Dunbar 27-01.25 NWI
FOUL(0.5) 26-02(0.2) 27-01.25(-0.0)
14 Tamara White 11 Cambridge SD 26-11.25 1.4
26-11.25(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2)
15 Lashae Wesley 9 Dunbar 25-00.75 1.5
FOUL(1.5) 24-09.50(1.4) 25-00.75(1.5)
Event 192 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 41-01.75 2010 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shatiya Johnson 12 Forestville 33-06.00 10
32-08 33-03 33-06 32-03.50 31-09 32-10
2 Shaquan Bailey 12 Snow Hill 30-08.00 8
29-00 28-07 28-09 30-08 28-08.50 28-00
3 Dajah Fleming 10 Dunbar 30-05.50 6
28-03 30-05.50 29-05 28-11 28-06 28-10
4 Kiranyi Vasquez 9 Overlea 30-05.00 5
29-05.50 27-10 30-05 28-10.50 27-10.50 26-03
5 Tori Albert 12 Clear Spring 29-09.00 4
29-09 29-04.50 29-02 28-03 29-07 28-09
6 Colleen Schoch 11 Bohemia Manor 29-06.50 3
28-09.50 29-03 28-03 29-06.50 29-03 28-07
7 Mandy Sweitzer 12 Southern Garrett 29-02.00 2
27-10 29-02 28-11 27-02 28-05 28-09
8 Abbie Erickson 12 Perryville 29-02.00 1
29-02 27-02 28-11 FOUL 24-01 26-01
9 Amy Kling 12 Havre De Grace 29-02.00
28-09 29-02 FOUL FOUL 24-05 25-11
10 Sarah Bach 12 Manchester Valley 28-03.50
28-03.50 27-11 27-08.50
11 Bri-Anna Snyder 10 Northern Garrett 27-10.00
27-10 27-09.50 26-04
12 Ceyaira Batson 11 Colonel Richardson 27-07.00
27-06.50 27-07 26-02
13 Destany Lausen 11 Cambridge SD 27-05.00
26-02 27-05 27-00
14 Sidney Chandler 11 Snow Hill 27-01.00
25-00 26-08 27-01
15 Alexis Smith 10 Surrattsville 26-01.00
24-08 25-02 26-01
Event 193 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dajah Fleming 10 Dunbar 83-11 3
61-10 80-03 FOUL 83-11 64-05 72-00
2 Kayla Powell 11 Dunbar 73-00
73-00 70-07 FOUL
3 Keanna Stinson 12 Perryville 70-04
66-00 70-04 59-01
4 Sidney Chandler 11 Snow Hill 62-03
FOUL 61-09 62-03
5 Kris'Jaii Sizer 10 Western Tech 61-02
51-09 53-05 61-02
6 Ceyaira Batson 11 Colonel Richardson 60-00
51-03 FOUL 60-00
7 Abbie Erickson 12 Perryville 54-03
FOUL FOUL 54-03
8 Kiasia Collins 9 Crisfield 48-10
FOUL 48-10 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Sarah Bach 12 Manchester Valley 102-01 10
78-01 102-01 80-06 98-05 93-09 87-08
2 Katie Krebs 9 Manchester Valley 101-08 8
91-01 101-08 94-06 97-02 95-06 87-02
3 Shatiya Johnson 12 Forestville 98-09 6
98-09 93-10 92-07 77-09 FOUL 89-02
4 Kylan O'Baker 12 Allegany 98-00 5
92-07 94-11 97-01 89-06 FOUL 98-00
5 Shaquan Bailey 12 Snow Hill 91-07 4
80-04 74-03 78-08 77-10 87-02 91-07
6 Colleen Schoch 11 Bohemia Manor 83-04 2
75-11 83-02 82-03 75-10 83-04 79-05
7 Kiranyi Vasquez 9 Overlea 80-04 1
60-11 FOUL 80-04 78-10 70-04 FOUL
8 Haley Harden 12 Mountain Ridge 76-10
76-10 75-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 61-05
9 Mandy Sweitzer 12 Southern Garrett 57-06
FOUL FOUL 57-06
=======================================================================
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Bach 12 Manchester Valley 102-01 10
78-01 102-01 80-06 98-05 93-09 87-08
2 Katie Krebs 9 Manchester Valley 101-08 8
91-01 101-08 94-06 97-02 95-06 87-02
3 Shatiya Johnson 12 Forestville 98-09 6
98-09 93-10 92-07 77-09 FOUL 89-02
4 Kylan O'Baker 12 Allegany 98-00 5
92-07 94-11 97-01 89-06 FOUL 98-00
5 Shaquan Bailey 12 Snow Hill 91-07 4
80-04 74-03 78-08 77-10 87-02 91-07
6 Dajah Fleming 10 Dunbar 83-11 3
61-10 80-03 FOUL 83-11 64-05 72-00
7 Colleen Schoch 11 Bohemia Manor 83-04 2
75-11 83-02 82-03 75-10 83-04 79-05
8 Kiranyi Vasquez 9 Overlea 80-04 1
60-11 FOUL 80-04 78-10 70-04 FOUL
9 Haley Harden 12 Mountain Ridge 76-10
76-10 75-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 61-05
10 Kayla Powell 11 Dunbar 73-00
73-00 70-07 FOUL
11 Keanna Stinson 12 Perryville 70-04
66-00 70-04 59-01
12 Sidney Chandler 11 Snow Hill 62-03
FOUL 61-09 62-03
13 Kris'Jaii Sizer 10 Western Tech 61-02
51-09 53-05 61-02
14 Ceyaira Batson 11 Colonel Richardson 60-00
51-03 FOUL 60-00
15 Mandy Sweitzer 12 Southern Garrett 57-06
FOUL FOUL 57-06
16 Abbie Erickson 12 Perryville 54-03
FOUL FOUL 54-03
17 Kiasia Collins 9 Crisfield 48-10
FOUL 48-10 FOUL
Event 194 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1997 Kathy Messner
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Isabell 11 Sparrows Point 5-00.00 10
2 Maggie Sullivan 11 Boonsboro 5-00.00 8
3 Sydniy Mabey 12 Hancock 4-10.00 6
4 Kindall Ridgely 10 Cambridge SD 4-08.00 4.50
4 Sarah Elwood 12 Clear Spring 4-08.00 4.50
6 Kaylee Haberkam 12 Perryville 4-08.00 3
7 Tiffany Warnick 9 Northern Garrett 4-06.00 1.50
7 Cara Brack 12 Southern Garrett 4-06.00 1.50
9 Asia Hughes 11 Northwestern-B 4-06.00
10 Latonya Lee 12 F.A.S.T. 4-06.00
11 Hailey McDonald 10 Perryville 4-04.00
-- Taylor VanderVisser 11 Colonel Richardson NH
-- Lashae Wesley 9 Dunbar NH
Event 195 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11-06 2010 Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
State Meet: R 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Gerhold 11 Smithsburg 10-00.00 10
2 Courtney Rose 12 Boonsboro 9-06.00 8
3 Molly Crothers 12 Perryville 9-00.00 6
4 Emily Moats 12 Boonsboro 9-00.00 5
5 Hailley Baughman 9 Manchester Valley 8-06.00 3
5 Ashley Brown 11 Smithsburg 8-06.00 3
5 Nicole Walch 12 Southern Garrett 8-06.00 3
8 Hailey McDonald 10 Perryville 8-06.00 1
9 Abby Park 12 Bohemia Manor 8-06.00
10 Emma Conine 12 Manchester Valley 8-06.00
-- Zakiya Chikwendu 10 Cambridge SD NH
-- Morgan Jones 11 Pikesville NH
Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tosin Oyewole 11 Long Reach 10.73 4.1 10
2 Marcell Preston 11 Largo 10.82 4.1 8
3 Jackie Galloway 11 Oakland Mills 10.95 4.1 6
4 Markael Jenkins 12 Henry E Lackey 10.99 4.1 5
5 Kyle Shimek 12 Winters Mill 11.00 4.1 4
6 Joseph Hayman 12 Gwynn Park 11.14 4.1 3
7 Chris Johnson 12 Fallston 11.16 4.1 2
8 Trae Harris 11 Walkersville 11.28 4.1 1
Event 202 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marcell Preston 11 Largo 21.64 3.0 10
2 Tosin Oyewole 11 Long Reach 21.67 3.0 8
3 Jackie Galloway 11 Oakland Mills 22.31 3.0 6
4 Trae Harris 11 Walkersville 22.62 3.0 5
5 Noel Spencer 12 Edgewood 22.63 3.0 4
6 Joseph Hayman 12 Gwynn Park 22.72 3.0 3
7 Chris Johnson 12 Fallston 22.82 3.0 2
8 Devon Teagle 11 Edgewood 22.94 3.0 1
Event 203 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 37.76 2003 Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Julian Woods 12 Century 39.08 2 10
2 Izaiah Sneed 10 Edgewood 40.43 1 8
3 Robert Carter 11 Long Reach 40.60 2 6
4 Jeremy Middlebrooks 10 Edgewood 40.78 2 5
5 Noah Wolcott 10 Century 41.29 2 4
6 Romelo Thomas 12 North Caroline 41.35 2 3
7 D'Ante Colbert 11 Long Reach 41.71 1 2
8 Terrence Callaghan 11 Kent Island 42.04 1 1
9 Sam Smith 12 Walkersville 42.08 2
10 Justin Lawson 12 Francis Scott Key 42.21 2
11 Funminiyi Oluyinka 12 Loch Raven 42.67 2
12 Christian Taylor 12 Henry E Lackey 43.35 1
13 Alfred Cheadle 11 Chesapeake-B 44.18 1
14 Marcel Johnson 11 Randallstown 44.44 1
15 Tyrel Harrison 11 Douglass-PG 44.96 1
16 Matt Sawyer 12 Randallstown 45.68 1
Event 204 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
2A: @ 47.25 2012 Brandon Chase, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marcell Preston 11 Largo 49.41 3 10
2 Jackie Galloway 11 Oakland Mills 50.39 3 8
3 Devon Teagle 11 Edgewood 50.61 2 6
4 Ean Hall 12 Fallston 50.68 2 5
5 Warren Staver 11 Queen Anne's 50.98 2 4 50.9794
6 Rico Gomez 10 Douglass-PG 50.98 3 3 50.9796
7 Deyvon Howell 11 Henry E Lackey 51.09 3 2
8 Dominic McAnulty 12 Rising Sun 51.73 3 1
9 Justin Brice 11 Randallstown 51.83 2
10 Josh Carroll 12 Liberty 52.02 3
11 Marcus Harris 11 Loch Raven 52.07 1
12 Eddie Williams 12 Owings Mills 52.09 3
13 Kenneth Brown 12 Marriotts Ridge 52.16 2
14 Nick Johnson 12 Williamsport 52.98 3
15 Markeese Boyd 10 Chesapeake-B 53.91 1
16 Sam Lipsky 12 Liberty 53.99 2
-- Krys Mihulka 12 Francis Scott Key DQ 1 Rule 5.12.1d
Event 208 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
2A: @ 1:54.4h 1983 Jeff Coates, Bel Air
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lenier Tucker 12 Edgewood 1:57.63 2 10
2 Terrell Green 11 Douglass-PG 1:58.24 2 8
3 Warren Staver 11 Queen Anne's 1:59.97 2 6
4 Brett Sussman 12 Liberty 2:00.31 2 5
5 Tyler Pollard 12 Liberty 2:01.05 1 4
6 Alex Schulties 12 North Caroline 2:01.68 2 3
7 Andrew Moore 11 Henry E Lackey 2:01.78 2 2
8 Theo Onigbinde 12 Century 2:03.68 2 1
9 Kyle Hawkins 12 Liberty 2:04.13 2
10 Chauncey Beatty 12 McDonough 2:04.38 1
11 Ryan Simms 12 Queen Anne's 2:04.58 1
12 Devin Lewis 12 Owings Mills 2:04.82 1
13 Mitchell Mezeivtch 12 Century 2:06.81 1
14 Issa Frank 12 Largo 2:07.47 1
15 James Gonzales 12 Dundalk 2:08.12 1
16 Justin Brice 11 Randallstown 2:08.21 2
17 Ijaz Ahmed 12 Dundalk 2:19.97 1
Event 210 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Julian Woods 12 Century 14.27 2.5 10
2 Robert Carter 11 Long Reach 14.32 2.5 8
3 George Rought 12 Century 14.96 2.5 6
4 Jesse Zeger 12 Williamsport 15.11 2.5 5
5 Kevin Zeger 12 Williamsport 15.33 2.5 4
6 Izaiah Sneed 10 Edgewood 15.40 2.5 3
7 Justin Daigle 12 Francis Scott Key 15.58 2.5 2
8 Chris Teah 11 Wheaton 15.92 2.5 1
Event 216 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
2A: @ 4:14.83 2007 Andrew Revelle, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Weaverling 11 Poolesville 4:24.50 10
2 Lenier Tucker 12 Edgewood 4:25.33 8
3 Terrell Green 11 Douglass-PG 4:25.39 6
4 John Mead 11 Century 4:27.66 5
5 David Dorsey 11 Catoctin 4:28.23 4
6 Kyle Hawkins 12 Liberty 4:29.43 3
7 Kevin Dorsey 11 Catoctin 4:36.97 2
8 Robert Kramer 12 Marriotts Ridge 4:37.86 1
9 Charles Moran 11 Long Reach 4:41.00
10 Nikolai Rhodes 10 Queen Anne's 4:41.74
11 James Gonzales 12 Dundalk 4:44.49
12 Cody Grams 12 Williamsport 4:46.10
13 Trent Herzog 10 Patuxent 4:51.09
14 Daniel Caldwell 11 Kent Island 4:51.32
15 Lazarus Cardwell 11 Patterson Mill 4:56.33
16 Yassine Iquidre 9 Dundalk 5:02.34
17 Larry Preis 11 Loch Raven 5:02.38
18 Ben Dimukeje 10 Randallstown 5:27.96
Event 221 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
2A: @ 42.18 2007 Howard
M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Henry E Lackey 'A' 43.08 2 10
1) Eriq Fadahunsi 10 2) Calvin Whitfield 12
3) Markael Jenkins 12 4) Deyvon Howell 11
2 Long Reach 'A' 43.33 2 8
1) Robert Carter 11 2) Tosin Oyewole 11
3) Brian Crandell 12 4) Eric Thomas 11
3 Fallston 'A' 43.57 2 6
1) Jacob Hatcher 10 2) Ean Hall 12
3) Chris West 11 4) Chris Johnson 12
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 43.75 2 5
1) Nicholas Shaw 9 2) Rico Gomez 10
3) Avery Wood 11 4) Devonte Williams 12
5 Winters Mill 'A' 43.87 2 4
1) Taylor Getz 12 2) Hunter Sanders 11
3) Matthew Keyser 11 4) Kyle Shimek 12
6 Patuxent 'A' 44.43 2 3
1) Tahir Tyler 11 2) LaRon Gross 11
3) Trey Lee 12 4) Greg Leonard 9
7 Walkersville 'A' 44.95 2 2
1) Sam Smith 12 2) Cody Schwartzbeck 12
3) Jarred Ransom 12 4) Trae Harris 11
8 Chesapeake-B 'A' 45.17 2 1
1) Alfred Cheadle 11 2) Markeese Boyd 10
3) Eustus Thuo 12 4) Tyrone Casey 12
9 Loch Raven 'A' 45.28 1
1) Funminiyi Oluyinka 12 2) Marcus Harris 11
3) Bryan Howell 10 4) Chris Simon 12
10 Middletown 'A' 45.37 1
1) Michael Madden 11 2) Patrick Curtin 12
3) Jacob Hargett 12 4) Weston Barrett 12
11 Owings Mills 'A' 45.64 1
1) Brandon Gorham 12 2) Eric Smith 12
3) Michael Washington 12 4) Eddie Williams 12
12 North East-Cec 'A' 45.82 1
1) Pj Douglass 12 2) Dean Palmer 10
3) Godfrey Durham 12 4) Gujuan Moore 12
13 Elkton 'A' 46.22 1
1) AJ Wilmot 10 2) Deonte Lewis 10
3) Alvin Figueroa 12 4) Armond Alexander 12
14 Randallstown 'A' 46.39 1
1) Corey Whitlock 11 2) Rashid Tallie 10
3) Warren Wilson 11 4) Galen Handy 9
15 Oakdale 'A' 48.17 1
1) Ian McConnell 11 2) Kevin Herrell 11
3) Jamie Brekosky 11 4) Tyler Blythe 11
-- Wicomico 'A' DNF 1
1) Lamont Morton 11 2) Melvin Morris 10
3) Adam Parks 12 4) De'shawnte Murray 10
Event 222 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 Douglass-PG
A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Patuxent 'A' 1:32.81 2
1) Ishmael Kamara 12 2) Tahir Tyler 11
3) Greg Leonard 9 4) Vaughn Gray 12
2 Elkton 'A' 1:33.59 1
1) Joshua Hampton-Morris 10 2) Andre Ross 11
3) Zyphere Ruffin 9 4) Armond Alexander 12
3 North Caroline 'A' 1:35.21
1) Jonathan Hatcher 12 2) Da'mir Edwards 12
3) Alex Schulties 12 4) Romelo Thomas 12
4 Catoctin 'A' 1:36.26
1) Tyler Davis 12 2) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10
3) RJ Tucker 11 4) Chris Hurd 12
5 Dundalk 'A' 1:36.58
1) Luah Talo 12 2) Carl Moss 11
3) Dwayne Walden 11 4) Dave Cross 11
6 Largo 'A' 1:36.74
1) Andre Owens 12 2) Daniel Enierueme 11
3) Marvin Njike 12 4) Setorie Nelson 11
Section 2
1 Century 'A' 1:29.36 10
1) Tyrice Rock 12 2) Keegan Lortie 12
3) Mike Ashwell 11 4) Julian Woods 12
2 Long Reach 'A' 1:30.20 8
1) Tosin Oyewole 11 2) Eric Thomas 11
3) Brian Crandell 12 4) Robert Carter 11
3 Edgewood 'A' 1:30.21 6
1) Devon Teagle 11 2) Noel Spencer 12
3) Izaiah Sneed 10 4) Jeremy Middlebrooks 10
4 Winters Mill 'A' 1:30.62 5
1) Taylor Getz 12 2) Hunter Sanders 11
3) Matthew Keyser 11 4) Kyle Shimek 12
5 Fallston 'A' 1:30.68 4
1) Jacob Hatcher 10 2) Ean Hall 12
3) Chris West 11 4) Chris Johnson 12
6 Liberty 'A' 1:32.79 3
1) Jason Wolf 12 2) Sam Lipsky 12
3) Brandon Foster 10 4) Josh Carroll 12
7 Randallstown 'A' 1:34.69
1) Nere Eyeguokan 10 2) Corey Whitlock 11
3) Galen Handy 9 4) Adedeji Adesina 9
-- Henry E Lackey 'A' DQ Rule 5.11.1d
1) Eriq Fadahunsi 10 2) Markael Jenkins 12
3) Deyvon Howell 11 4) Calvin Whitfield 12
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 Douglass-PG
A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Century 'A' 1:29.36 2 10
1) Tyrice Rock 12 2) Keegan Lortie 12
3) Mike Ashwell 11 4) Julian Woods 12
2 Long Reach 'A' 1:30.20 2 8
1) Tosin Oyewole 11 2) Eric Thomas 11
3) Brian Crandell 12 4) Robert Carter 11
3 Edgewood 'A' 1:30.21 2 6
1) Devon Teagle 11 2) Noel Spencer 12
3) Izaiah Sneed 10 4) Jeremy Middlebrooks 10
4 Winters Mill 'A' 1:30.62 2 5
1) Taylor Getz 12 2) Hunter Sanders 11
3) Matthew Keyser 11 4) Kyle Shimek 12
5 Fallston 'A' 1:30.68 2 4
1) Jacob Hatcher 10 2) Ean Hall 12
3) Chris West 11 4) Chris Johnson 12
6 Liberty 'A' 1:32.79 2 3
1) Jason Wolf 12 2) Sam Lipsky 12
3) Brandon Foster 10 4) Josh Carroll 12
7 Patuxent 'A' 1:32.81 1 2
1) Ishmael Kamara 12 2) Tahir Tyler 11
3) Greg Leonard 9 4) Vaughn Gray 12
8 Elkton 'A' 1:33.59 1 1
1) Joshua Hampton-Morris 10 2) Andre Ross 11
3) Zyphere Ruffin 9 4) Armond Alexander 12
9 Randallstown 'A' 1:34.69 2
1) Nere Eyeguokan 10 2) Corey Whitlock 11
3) Galen Handy 9 4) Adedeji Adesina 9
10 North Caroline 'A' 1:35.21 1
1) Jonathan Hatcher 12 2) Da'mir Edwards 12
3) Alex Schulties 12 4) Romelo Thomas 12
11 Catoctin 'A' 1:36.26 1
1) Tyler Davis 12 2) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10
3) RJ Tucker 11 4) Chris Hurd 12
12 Dundalk 'A' 1:36.58 1
1) Luah Talo 12 2) Carl Moss 11
3) Dwayne Walden 11 4) Dave Cross 11
13 Largo 'A' 1:36.74 1
1) Andre Owens 12 2) Daniel Enierueme 11
3) Marvin Njike 12 4) Setorie Nelson 11
-- Henry E Lackey 'A' DQ 2 Rule 5.11.1d
1) Eriq Fadahunsi 10 2) Markael Jenkins 12
3) Deyvon Howell 11 4) Calvin Whitfield 12
Event 224 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
2A: @ 3:19.02 2007 Baltimore Poly
A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:28.01 3 10
1) Devonte Williams 12 2) Tyrel Harrison 11
3) Duane Levy 12 4) Rico Gomez 10
2 Liberty 'A' 3:30.65 3 8
1) Jason Wolf 12 2) Josh Carroll 12
3) Kyle Hawkins 12 4) Sam Lipsky 12
3 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 3:31.18 3 6
1) Solomon Brown 11 2) Jon Muth 12
3) Colisian McLeod 12 4) Kenneth Brown 12
4 Largo 'A' 3:32.20 2 5
1) Andre Owens 12 2) Issa Frank 12
3) Marcell Preston 11 4) Daniel Enierueme 11
5 North Caroline 'A' 3:33.45 3 4
1) Romelo Thomas 12 2) Da'mir Edwards 12
3) Robbie Calloway 11 4) Alex Schulties 12
6 McDonough 'A' 3:34.47 2 3
1) Ivin Johnson 12 2) Brandon Huguley 12
3) Arlton Crawford 12 4) Chauncey Beatty 12
7 Oakdale 'A' 3:35.43 3 2
1) Ian McConnell 11 2) Tyler Blythe 11
3) John Wiley 11 4) Kevin Herrell 11
8 Owings Mills 'A' 3:35.46 3 1
1) Vincent Parker 9 2) Mark Meynisse 10
3) Devin Lewis 12 4) Eddie Williams 12
9 Edgewood 'A' 3:37.03 2
1) Jeremy Middlebrooks 10 2) Alston Johnson 12
3) Ricco Pena 12 4) Lenier Tucker 12
10 Catoctin 'A' 3:38.14 3
1) RJ Tucker 11 2) Noah Stone 10
3) Matthew Athey 11 4) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10
11 Patterson Mill 'A' 3:38.55 2
1) Lazarus Cardwell 11 2) Devinn Fisher 11
3) Dalton Loughlin 12 4) Daniel McKee 12
12 Randallstown 'A' 3:38.94 1
1) Justin Brice 11 2) Matt Sawyer 12
3) Nere Eyeguokan 10 4) Warren Wilson 11
13 Francis Scott Key 'A' 3:40.82 3
1) Nobert Bayelle 12 2) Krys Mihulka 12
3) Justin Lawson 12 4) Jason Mwange 10
14 Kent Island 'A' 3:41.27 2
1) Daniel Caldwell 11 2) Marcus Laucht 11
3) Terrence Callaghan 11 4) Chris McQueeney 10
15 Oakland Mills 'A' 3:43.59 2
1) Daniel Heymann 11 2) Kieran Saienni 11
3) Robert Parrish 11 4) Kelsey White 9
16 Dundalk 'A' 3:44.99 1
1) Luah Talo 12 2) Bryan Rawlings 11
3) Ijaz Ahmed 12 4) James Gonzales 12
Event 228 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
2A: @ 7:56.50 1978 Hereford
D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty 'A' 8:02.60 10
1) Josh Carroll 12 2) Brett Sussman 12
3) Tyler Pollard 12 4) Kyle Hawkins 12
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 8:11.60 8
1) Duane Levy 12 2) Devonte Williams 12
3) Tyrel Harrison 11 4) Terrell Green 11
3 Century 'A' 8:13.30 6
1) Theo Onigbinde 12 2) Owen Thomas 10
3) Mitchell Mezeivtch 12 4) John Mead 11
4 Oakdale 'A' 8:17.80 5
1) John Wiley 11 2) Trevor Farnsworth 12
3) Steven Shuster 11 4) Kevin Herrell 11
5 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 8:18.60 4
1) Ryan Hermstein 12 2) Jon Muth 12
3) Colisian McLeod 12 4) Robert Kramer 12
6 Poolesville 'A' 8:23.10 3
1) Chase Weaverling 11 2) Nick Eppard 11
3) Elan Guzman 10 4) William Stamm 11
7 Catoctin 'A' 8:23.50 2
1) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10 2) Kevin Dorsey 11
3) Matthew Athey 11 4) David Dorsey 11
8 Williamsport 'A' 8:30.10 1
1) Cody Grams 12 2) Clayton Smith 11
3) Morgan Hager-Perry 10 4) Austin Keplinger 12
9 Queen Anne's 'A' 8:32.80
1) Eric Wilson 12 2) Nikolai Rhodes 10
3) Ryan Simms 12 4) Warren Staver 11
10 South Carroll 'A' 8:33.10
1) Douglas Pickett 10 2) Josh Lockwood 12
3) Matt Dee 12 4) Justin Buck 10
11 Middletown 'A' 8:33.90
1) Matt Glessner 12 2) Brent Leber 10
3) Alex Mekkelson 12 4) Brandon Folio 11
12 Long Reach 'A' 8:34.90
1) Charles Moran 11 2) Chris Young 10
3) Nathan Kundrat 10 4) Ralph Erickson 11
13 Wheaton 'A' 8:35.70
1) Ryan Scott 10 2) Gartee Guar 12
3) Erick Flores 12 4) Randy Verduguez 11
14 Patuxent 'A' 8:44.90
1) Lucas Foltz 12 2) Noah Oster 10
3) Adam Oster 11 4) Trent Herzog 10
15 Kent Island 'A' 8:54.70
1) Ryan Clocker 10 2) Daniel Caldwell 11
3) Anthony Carroll 12 4) Joe Kelly 10
16 Rising Sun 'A' 8:55.50
1) Dominic McAnulty 12 2) Damion Bishoff 11
3) Jeff Frost 12 4) Ryan Whaley 12
17 Edgewood 'A' 9:07.60
1) Ricco Pena 12 2) Alston Johnson 12
3) Tim Johnson 9 4) Lenier Tucker 12
18 Dundalk 'A' 9:36.20
1) Ijaz Ahmed 12 2) Zach Carroll 12
3) Patrice Komboshi 12 4) Isai Urquiza 11
19 Owings Mills 'A' 9:43.50
1) Justin Nguyen 12 2) Eric Burris 11
3) Jaysson Sanchez 10 4) Devin Lewis 12
20 Randallstown 'A' 9:48.00
1) Matt Sawyer 12 2) Kory Leech 10
3) Ben Dimukeje 10 4) Nere Eyeguokan 10
Event 232 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
2A: @ 9:17.28 2010 Robby Creese, Glenelg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Weaverling 11 Poolesville 9:22.33 10
2 David Dorsey 11 Catoctin 9:27.93 8
3 Weston Carvalho 12 Winters Mill 9:39.05 6
4 Kevin Dorsey 11 Catoctin 9:43.97 5
5 Charles Moran 11 Long Reach 9:58.05 4
6 Nikolai Rhodes 10 Queen Anne's 10:03.88 3
7 Trent Herzog 10 Patuxent 10:04.25 2
8 Terrell Green 11 Douglass-PG 10:04.36 1
9 Dan Vogel 12 Marriotts Ridge 10:06.48
10 Anthony Carroll 12 Kent Island 10:22.47
11 Joe Kelly 10 Kent Island 10:41.73
12 Sam Burgess 12 Fallston 10:42.91
13 Karson Brown 9 Dundalk 11:26.43
14 Yassine Iquidre 9 Dundalk 11:27.26
15 Jesse Bland 11 Chesapeake-B 11:39.07
Event 240 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adeb 12 Central 20-08.50 5.4 3
19-09.75(1.5) 20-05(0.9) FOUL(5.6) 20-08.50(5.4) 19-02.25(4.2) 19-11(1.7)
2 Luah Talo 12 Dundalk 20-08.00 0.9 2
19-10.25(2.9) 19-06(2.3) 20-08(0.9) 20-07.75(1.3) 20-01.75(3.8) 19-10.50(3.3)
3 Corey Contee 11 Southern-AA 20-03.50 1.1
19-06.75(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 20-03.50(1.1)
4 Arlton Crawford 12 McDonough 19-04.50 1.5
18-08.25(4.4) 18-10(0.1) 19-04.50(1.5)
5 Funminiyi Oluyinka 12 Loch Raven 19-01.00 3.3
15-05(4.6) FOUL(+0.0) 19-01(3.3)
6 Jameel Caruth 12 Owings Mills 19-00.75 2.7
18-05.25(0.3) 19-00.75(2.7) 18-09(+0.0)
7 Noah Stone 10 Catoctin 18-07.50 2.9
18-07.50(2.9) 18-07(2.7) 18-02.25(1.5)
8 Nobert Bayelle 12 Francis Scott Key 18-01.50 0.3
18-01.50(0.3) 17-06.75(1.7) 17-04.50(2.5)
Flight 2
1 Julian Woods 12 Century 22-03.25 1.7 10
22-01.50(2.7) FOUL FOUL 22-03.25(1.7) 22-02.50(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI)
2 Isaiah Gills 12 Harford Technical 21-09.00 6.6 8
21-00.75(2.1) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) FOUL 21-05(NWI) 21-09(6.6)
3 Chris Simon 12 Loch Raven 21-06.00 2.9 6
21-03(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 21-06(2.9) 20-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
4 Jacob Hatcher 10 Fallston 21-04.50 3.4 5
21-04.50(3.4) 20-01(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
5 Nick Johnson 12 Williamsport 21-04.00 5.4 4
20-03.25(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-04(5.4) 20-07.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
6 Dennis Pink 12 Harford Technical 20-05.50 1.5 1
19-01.75(NWI) 20-05.50(1.5) FOUL 20-01.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) FOUL
7 Gordon Jeter 12 Easton 20-03.75 3.1
18-05.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-03.50(1.9) 19-10(NWI) 20-03.75(3.1) 20-03.25(NWI)
8 Ishmael Kamara 12 Patuxent 19-10.50 2.7
19-06(NWI) FOUL 19-10.50(2.7)
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Julian Woods 12 Century 22-03.25 1.7 10
22-01.50(2.7) FOUL FOUL 22-03.25(1.7) 22-02.50(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI)
2 Isaiah Gills 12 Harford Technical 21-09.00 6.6 8
21-00.75(2.1) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) FOUL 21-05(NWI) 21-09(6.6)
3 Chris Simon 12 Loch Raven 21-06.00 2.9 6
21-03(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 21-06(2.9) 20-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
4 Jacob Hatcher 10 Fallston 21-04.50 3.4 5
21-04.50(3.4) 20-01(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
5 Nick Johnson 12 Williamsport 21-04.00 5.4 4
20-03.25(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-04(5.4) 20-07.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
6 Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adeb 12 Central 20-08.50 5.4 3
19-09.75(1.5) 20-05(0.9) FOUL(5.6) 20-08.50(5.4) 19-02.25(4.2) 19-11(1.7)
7 Luah Talo 12 Dundalk 20-08.00 0.9 2
19-10.25(2.9) 19-06(2.3) 20-08(0.9) 20-07.75(1.3) 20-01.75(3.8) 19-10.50(3.3)
8 Dennis Pink 12 Harford Technical 20-05.50 1.5 1
19-01.75(NWI) 20-05.50(1.5) FOUL 20-01.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) FOUL
9 Gordon Jeter 12 Easton 20-03.75 3.1
18-05.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-03.50(1.9) 19-10(NWI) 20-03.75(3.1) 20-03.25(NWI)
10 Corey Contee 11 Southern-AA 20-03.50 1.1
19-06.75(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 20-03.50(1.1)
11 Ishmael Kamara 12 Patuxent 19-10.50 2.7
19-06(NWI) FOUL 19-10.50(2.7)
12 Arlton Crawford 12 McDonough 19-04.50 1.5
18-08.25(4.4) 18-10(0.1) 19-04.50(1.5)
13 Funminiyi Oluyinka 12 Loch Raven 19-01.00 3.3
15-05(4.6) FOUL(+0.0) 19-01(3.3)
14 Jameel Caruth 12 Owings Mills 19-00.75 2.7
18-05.25(0.3) 19-00.75(2.7) 18-09(+0.0)
15 Noah Stone 10 Catoctin 18-07.50 2.9
18-07.50(2.9) 18-07(2.7) 18-02.25(1.5)
16 Nobert Bayelle 12 Francis Scott Key 18-01.50 0.3
18-01.50(0.3) 17-06.75(1.7) 17-04.50(2.5)
Event 241 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
2A: @ 48-00 1988 Kelly Davis, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ishmael Kamara 12 Patuxent 49-01.00 2.5 10
FOUL(3.2) 49-01(2.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(3.9)
2 Isaiah Gills 12 Harford Technical 46-02.00 2.8 8
43-07(5.4) 44-09(2.6) 46-02(2.8) 45-00(2.9) 45-01(6.1) FOUL(4.4)
3 George Rought 12 Century 44-02.75 NWI 6
FOUL 44-02.75(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI) 43-00.25(NWI)
4 Jonathan Thomas 10 Francis Scott Key 44-00.00 3.9 5
FOUL(5.1) 40-05.25(5.7) 44-00(3.9) 42-01.75(3.2) 41-09.75(3.4) 41-08(3.1)
5 Debreon Cephas 12 Easton 43-10.75 4.5 4
43-10.75(4.5) 42-11(3.5) 41-07.25(0.9) 41-02.75(3.9) 42-05(2.8) 41-02.75(2.5)
6 Chris Simon 12 Loch Raven 43-08.00 4.2 3
41-11.75(2.6) 42-11(2.5) 43-03.75(2.2) 43-04.75(3.7) FOUL(2.8) 43-08(4.2)
7 Jairus Coates 12 Henry E Lackey 43-07.00 1.8 2
43-07(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.3) 41-11.25(2.4) 42-10(NWI)
8 Nobert Bayelle 12 Francis Scott Key 43-00.50 5.2 1
39-01.25(1.7) 42-01.75(1.0) 43-00.50(5.2) 42-04.25(3.6) 41-10(4.7) 42-07(2.7)
9 Gordon Jeter 12 Easton 42-05.50 2.8
FOUL(3.6) 42-05.50(2.8) 40-09.25(4.1) FOUL(2.7) 42-05.50(2.2) 41-06.50(1.5)
10 Dominic McAnulty 12 Rising Sun 41-11.00 2.2
40-09.50(1.2) 41-11(2.2) 41-10.25(1.7)
11 Carl Moss 11 Dundalk 40-11.75 2.7
40-07(4.2) 39-11(2.0) 40-11.75(2.7)
12 Corey Contee 11 Southern-AA 40-06.00 3.4
39-08(3.5) 37-11.25(1.9) 40-06(3.4)
13 Marcel Johnson 11 Randallstown 40-03.50 3.4
36-07(2.8) 40-03.50(3.4) 39-05(1.9)
14 Michael Scott 9 Owings Mills 40-02.50 1.5
FOUL(4.6) 39-07.50(2.6) 40-02.50(1.5)
15 Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adeb 12 Central 40-01.00 1.9
40-01(1.9) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.9)
16 Justin Daigle 12 Francis Scott Key 39-03.75 3.4
39-02.25(4.6) 39-03.75(3.4) FOUL(3.1)
Event 242 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carlos Kuilan 12 North East-Cec 45-06.00 4
44-08 45-06 45-06 40-09 42-07.50 44-10
2 James Fenwick 12 Douglass-PG 43-01.50
40-05 40-07 43-01.50
3 Jhaimel Johnson 11 Joppatowne 42-09.00
36-04.50 42-09 41-09
4 Lawrence McKisset 12 Owings Mills 41-06.50
41-04.50 39-09 41-06.50
5 Dominick Gray 11 Largo 41-05.75
41-05.75 40-11.25 40-11.75
6 Marcus Smith 12 Marriotts Ridge 40-03.00
39-09.75 38-04 40-03
7 Nzube Agha 12 Owings Mills 38-01.00
38-01 33-10 36-10
8 Essa Rizkallah 12 Patterson Mill 35-06.00
34-03 34-02 35-06
Flight 2
1 Godfrey Durham 12 North East-Cec 52-00.00 10
51-00 51-02 52-00 50-07.50 49-09 51-08.50
2 Caleb Vrzak 11 Century 47-00.25 8
42-07 47-00.25 FOUL 43-02 FOUL 45-04
3 Duncan Ferrin 11 Century 46-05.50 6
45-06.50 45-05 46-05.50 45-06 FOUL 45-11
4 Donovan Burris 12 Oakdale 46-04.00 5
45-06 FOUL FOUL 42-11 44-02 46-04
5 Lamarr Poole 12 Owings Mills 45-06.00 3
45-02 43-07.50 43-03 FOUL 43-00.50 45-06
6 Garrett Friday 11 Oakdale 45-04.75 2
45-00.25 45-04.75 41-02.50 42-04 41-11 44-08.50
7 Hank Smith 12 Middletown 45-04.50 1
45-04.50 FOUL FOUL 42-06 FOUL 43-01
8 Cordell Boggs 12 Francis Scott Key 44-08.50
43-02 FOUL 44-08.50 40-05 41-02 43-08
9 Dominic Williams 12 Long Reach 43-03.00
43-02 42-06 43-03
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Godfrey Durham 12 North East-Cec 52-00.00 10
51-00 51-02 52-00 50-07.50 49-09 51-08.50
2 Caleb Vrzak 11 Century 47-00.25 8
42-07 47-00.25 FOUL 43-02 FOUL 45-04
3 Duncan Ferrin 11 Century 46-05.50 6
45-06.50 45-05 46-05.50 45-06 FOUL 45-11
4 Donovan Burris 12 Oakdale 46-04.00 5
45-06 FOUL FOUL 42-11 44-02 46-04
5 Carlos Kuilan 12 North East-Cec 45-06.00 4
44-08 45-06 45-06 40-09 42-07.50 44-10
6 Lamarr Poole 12 Owings Mills 45-06.00 3
45-02 43-07.50 43-03 FOUL 43-00.50 45-06
7 Garrett Friday 11 Oakdale 45-04.75 2
45-00.25 45-04.75 41-02.50 42-04 41-11 44-08.50
8 Hank Smith 12 Middletown 45-04.50 1
45-04.50 FOUL FOUL 42-06 FOUL 43-01
9 Cordell Boggs 12 Francis Scott Key 44-08.50
43-02 FOUL 44-08.50 40-05 41-02 43-08
10 Dominic Williams 12 Long Reach 43-03.00
43-02 42-06 43-03
11 James Fenwick 12 Douglass-PG 43-01.50
40-05 40-07 43-01.50
12 Jhaimel Johnson 11 Joppatowne 42-09.00
36-04.50 42-09 41-09
13 Lawrence McKisset 12 Owings Mills 41-06.50
41-04.50 39-09 41-06.50
14 Dominick Gray 11 Largo 41-05.75
41-05.75 40-11.25 40-11.75
15 Marcus Smith 12 Marriotts Ridge 40-03.00
39-09.75 38-04 40-03
16 Nzube Agha 12 Owings Mills 38-01.00
38-01 33-10 36-10
17 Essa Rizkallah 12 Patterson Mill 35-06.00
34-03 34-02 35-06
Event 243 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
2A: @ 167-10 2012 Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jimmy Lee 11 Patuxent 137-00 10
FOUL 137-00 136-05 134-09 135-00 131-03
2 Dominic Williams 12 Long Reach 134-00 8
FOUL 134-00 FOUL FOUL 129-05 124-00
3 Raphael Douglas 12 Patuxent 129-06 6
FOUL 117-08 129-06 FOUL 111-05 FOUL
4 Matt Bond 12 North East-Cec 127-04 5
125-01 124-05 119-03 127-04 126-09 121-09
5 Caleb Vrzak 11 Century 123-11 4
114-00 123-11 122-04 117-00 108-10 121-09
6 Donovan Burris 12 Oakdale 121-04 3
104-07 115-01 121-04 FOUL FOUL 118-06
7 Lyle Fugate 12 Marriotts Ridge 118-09 2
118-09 108-06 FOUL 105-02 118-07 FOUL
8 Carlos Kuilan 12 North East-Cec 118-04 1
118-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Todd Groft 11 Walkersville 117-11
FOUL 109-08 117-10 117-11 FOUL FOUL
10 Lamarr Poole 12 Owings Mills 109-03
107-05 FOUL 109-03
11 Darien Neely 11 Kent Island 108-00
100-04 108-00 103-10
12 Lawrence McKisset 12 Owings Mills 105-01
FOUL 105-01 FOUL
13 Steven Heinze 12 Dundalk 98-07
91-02 98-07 85-08
14 Nzube Agha 12 Owings Mills 96-04
96-04 85-09 FOUL
-- Duncan Ferrin 11 Century FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Godfrey Durham 12 North East-Cec FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 244 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
2A: @ 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Stefanik 12 Century 6-02.00 10
2 Da'mir Edwards 12 North Caroline 6-00.00 7
2 Nick Johnson 12 Williamsport 6-00.00 7
4 Gordon Jeter 12 Easton 6-00.00 5
5 Kevin Stanford 12 Parkside 5-10.00 4
6 Kyle Conahan 12 Century 5-10.00 3
7 Dennis Pink 12 Harford Technical 5-10.00 2
8 Jairus Coates 12 Henry E Lackey 5-08.00 0.50
8 D Mwiseneza 11 Francis Scott Key 5-08.00 0.50
10 Marcel Johnson 11 Randallstown 5-08.00
11 Devonte High 11 Douglass-PG 5-08.00
12 Justin Johnson 10 Long Reach 5-06.00
13 Tre'von Hopkins 9 Oakland Mills 5-06.00
-- Levy Johnson 9 Owings Mills NH
-- Jared Torney 10 Patuxent NH
-- Alfred Cheadle 11 Chesapeake-B NH
Event 245 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
2A: @ 14-08 2012 Jonathan Hatcher, North Caroline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Riley 12 Oakdale 14-00.00 10
2 Chandler Kennell 11 Century 13-06.00 8
3 Zach Ginsburg 12 Oakdale 13-06.00 6
4 Jonathan Hatcher 12 North Caroline 13-00.00 5
5 Nicholas Neral 10 Century 13-00.00 4
6 Jason Barnes 11 Walkersville 13-00.00 3
7 Andrew Pressly 12 Middletown 13-00.00 2
8 Nick Berchock 12 Williamsport 12-06.00 1
9 Matthew Gibbons 12 Winters Mill 12-00.00
10 Dean Palmer 10 North East-Cec 11-06.00
10 Brandon Kline 11 Williamsport 11-06.00
10 Nick Penn 12 Liberty 11-06.00
10 Aleko Kontos 12 Middletown 11-06.00
14 Seth Jacobs 9 Century 11-00.00
15 Adam Middlebrook 10 Oakdale 11-00.00
-- Tyler Kelley 12 Southern-AA NH
-- Tyler Fulcher 10 Southern-AA NH
-- Caleb Patton 11 Southern-AA NH
-- Gage Clark 12 Rising Sun NH
-- Nick Parreco 10 Kent Island NH
-- Calvin Pitney 10 Glenelg NH
Event 251 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kara Patrice 10 Liberty 12.48 2.5 10
2 Paige Chapman 11 Harford Technical 12.54 2.5 8
3 Ashley Blackwell 10 Lansdowne 12.65 2.5 6
4 Erin Patrice 10 Liberty 12.70 2.5 5
5 Kisha Allen 12 Henry E Lackey 12.75 2.5 4
6 Brittany Meads 11 Joppatowne 12.76 2.5 3
7 Megan Callan 9 Century 12.87 2.5 2
8 Laura Klosterman 12 Oakdale 12.95 2.5 1
Event 252 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Murry 12 Henry E Lackey 25.60 -0.5 10
2 Tianya Hankerson 12 Parkside 26.02 -0.5 8
3 Devonni Farrar 11 Largo 26.06 -0.5 6
4 Megan Callan 9 Century 26.07 -0.5 5
5 Kara Patrice 10 Liberty 26.08 -0.5 4
6 Anisah Teach 11 Douglass-PG 26.25 -0.5 3
7 Brittany Meads 11 Joppatowne 26.33 -0.5 2
8 Ashley Blackwell 10 Lansdowne 26.78 -0.5 1
Event 253 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
2A: @ 43.44 1989 Indira Hamilton, Central_PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Murry 12 Henry E Lackey 43.47 3 10
2 Modesty Lorick 12 Douglass-PG 44.43 3 8
3 Megan Kelly 12 Middletown 44.76 3 6
4 Alyssa Skelly 12 Liberty 46.85 2 5
5 Bria Hill 10 Long Reach 46.89 2 4
6 Bethany Guillen 10 Century 46.90 3 3
7 Taylor Selber 10 Long Reach 48.24 3 2
8 Charice Corbin 11 Harford Technical 48.25 3 1
9 Morgan Lamb 12 Century 48.68 2
10 Jordan Fine 11 Francis Scott Key 49.08 3
11 Emily Bowen 11 Kent Island 49.48 2
12 Shannon Conlon 10 Harford Technical 50.11 2
13 Briana McAllister 9 Harford Technical 51.59 2
14 Rashida Simon 10 Randallstown 53.60 1
15 Kara Mussman 10 Loch Raven 54.32 1
Event 254 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
2A: @ 54.94 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tianya Hankerson 12 Parkside 58.27 2 10
2 Zoe Wolfe 11 Middletown 58.30 2 8
3 Sabine Huber 11 Liberty 58.94 2 6
4 Kiera Tyree 9 Henry E Lackey 59.10 2 5
5 Devonni Farrar 11 Largo 59.54 2 4
6 Karissa Fenwick 10 Patuxent 59.71 2 3
7 Zaynab Gholston 9 Oakland Mills 1:00.34 2 2
8 Thelma Dimukeje 9 Randallstown 1:01.47 2 1
9 Jasmine Herman 9 Catoctin 1:01.55 1
10 Quaderia Minus 11 Queen Anne's 1:02.76 1
11 Shannon Moody 12 Elkton 1:03.30 1
12 Julia Davis 11 Loch Raven 1:05.38 1
13 Katie Krejcik 11 Loch Raven 1:07.51 1
14 Chisom Obiechefu 11 Randallstown 1:10.21 1
Event 258 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Zoe Wolfe 11 Middletown 2:19.08 2 10
2 Erin Langille 9 South Carroll 2:20.38 2 8
3 Kristine Tennyson 11 South Carroll 2:22.05 2 6
4 Charlotte Kowalk 9 Oakdale 2:22.28 2 5
5 Savannah Steinly 11 Catoctin 2:22.35 2 4
6 Sarah Rinehart 10 Liberty 2:23.51 2 3
7 Britt Lang 9 Oakland Mills 2:24.08 2 2
8 Liane Porter 9 Calvert 2:24.83 2 1
9 Jessi Lane 11 Oakdale 2:26.69 1
10 Caitlin Boyles 12 Largo 2:27.30 1
11 Megan Doleschal 11 Harford Technical 2:32.42 1
12 Clare Stanfield 11 Kent Island 2:33.28 1
13 Anasseh Holt 10 Lansdowne 2:33.92 1
14 Jessica Hoffman 11 Kent Island 2:34.48 2
15 Elsa Brumbaugh 11 Kent Island 2:34.88 1
16 Catherine Toro 11 Loch Raven 2:37.23 2
17 Bria Jones 11 Largo 2:37.60 1
18 Sarah Goetz 12 Loch Raven 2:39.35 1
19 Holly Fitch 9 Loch Raven 2:41.07 1
Event 260 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Modesty Lorick 12 Douglass-PG 14.54 3.6 10
2 Adell Remsberg 12 Oakdale 14.58 3.6 8
3 Alexis Murry 12 Henry E Lackey 14.74 3.6 6
4 Cassandra Pope 11 Oakland Mills 14.85 3.6 5
5 Megan Kelly 12 Middletown 15.29 3.6 4
6 Bria Hill 10 Long Reach 15.64 3.6 3
7 Abby Stultz 10 Oakdale 16.05 3.6 2
8 Cierra Singleton 12 Harford Technical 16.30 3.6 1
Event 266 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
2A: @ 4:53.2h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Rinehart 10 Liberty 5:12.00 10
2 Meggan Grams 10 Williamsport 5:13.59 8
3 Julia Nardone 10 Glenelg 5:19.39 6
4 Jessi Lane 11 Oakdale 5:24.55 5
5 Rebecca Debinski 11 Century 5:27.57 4
6 Chelsie Pennello 11 Poolesville 5:29.10 3
7 Michelle Vanagas 12 Long Reach 5:33.33 2
8 Claire Beautz 10 Poolesville 5:34.15 1
9 Morgan Fagnant 12 Century 5:36.78
10 Victoria Bankole 9 Edgewood 5:38.43
11 Nicole Wohlfort 10 Fallston 5:39.54
12 Courtney Mattson 11 Calvert 5:41.19
13 Kaitlyn Henderson 11 North East-Cec 5:44.09
14 Hannah Aris 11 Calvert 5:46.26
15 Catherine Toro 11 Loch Raven 5:46.78
16 Stephanie McCartney 12 Patterson Mill 5:47.44
17 Andrea Creech 9 Chesapeake-B 6:31.58
Event 271 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
2A: @ 48.31 2010 Digital Harbor
N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Harford Technical 'A' 49.23 2 10
1) Paige Chapman 11 2) Marietta Corbin 12
3) Cierra Singleton 12 4) Charice Corbin 11
2 Liberty 'A' 49.57 2 8
1) Kara Patrice 10 2) Erin Patrice 10
3) Katie Burke 12 4) Sabine Huber 11
3 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 50.06 2 6
1) Maxie Wilson 9 2) Modesty Lorick 12
3) Denae Bridges 10 4) Anisah Teach 11
4 Largo 'A' 50.41 2 5
1) Charmaine Sweeny 12 2) Jenefer Goodman 11
3) Stephanie Magruder 10 4) Amil Dougin 9
5 Oakdale 'A' 50.86 2 4
1) Emma King 12 2) Adell Remsberg 12
3) Maryah Wright 11 4) Alaina McCracken 9
6 Century 'A' 51.44 2 3
1) Morgan Lamb 12 2) Bethany Guillen 10
3) Rebecca Reed 11 4) Megan Callan 9
7 Oakland Mills 'A' 51.46 2 2
1) Destiny Hopkins 10 2) Maya Patton 11
3) Lauren Wood 9 4) Cassandra Pope 11
8 Parkside 'A' 52.11 1 1
1) Lydia Rosa 12 2) Tyshira Beasley 9
3) Nikki Richardson 10 4) Tianya Hankerson 12
9 Patuxent 'A' 52.19 1
1) Cierra Fenwick 11 2) Shannon Grimes 11
3) Taylor Erwin 11 4) Karissa Fenwick 10
10 Middletown 'A' 53.11 1
1) Camille Coston 11 2) Erin Scarborough 9
3) Morgan Hoffman 10 4) Nicloe Dziubla 10
11 Loch Raven 'A' 53.39 2
1) Ailish O'Donnell 11 2) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10
3) Katie Krejcik 11 4) Julia Davis 11
12 Owings Mills 'A' 53.74 1
1) Stephaine Reid 10 2) Jo-lean Charles 10
3) Brianna Giles-Johnson 11 4) Bianca Johnson 11
13 Fallston 'A' 55.29 1
1) Jasmine Martinez 10 2) Kayla Puglisi 11
3) Cierra Siemasko 10 4) Kori Melton 12
14 Randallstown 'A' 56.55 1
1) Nysah Warren 11 2) Tre Johnson 9
3) Myia Smith 10 4) Urenna Anyadike 10
15 Carver Vo-Tech 'A' 1:00.09 1
1) Tiffany Anderson 12 2) Amara Boone 9
3) Kaija Lewis 9 4) Raven Wright 11
Event 272 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
2A: @ 1:41.42 2010 Digital Harbor
K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:47.82 4
1) Maxie Wilson 9 2) Knya Smith 9
3) Kayla Wright 10 4) Denae Bridges 10
2 Francis Scott Key 'A' 1:50.25
1) Ana Gamboa 11 2) Jordan Fine 11
3) Gabby Fox 12 4) Amanda Warthen 11
3 Loch Raven 'A' 1:51.59
1) Katie Krejcik 11 2) Kara Mussman 10
3) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10 4) Julia Davis 11
4 Owings Mills 'A' 1:52.98
1) Stephaine Reid 10 2) Jo-lean Charles 10
3) Brianna Giles-Johnson 11 4) Bianca Johnson 11
5 Wicomico 'A' 1:54.09
1) Kierra Moore 11 2) Lakiaha Wright 9
3) Tai Smith 12 4) Kyrah Sesler 9
6 Parkside 'A' 1:54.26
1) Chelsea Rorie 11 2) Tyshira Beasley 9
3) Nikki Richardson 10 4) Tre'l McCarden 11
7 North Caroline 'A' 1:54.55
1) Morgan Hewitt 10 2) Montasia Phillips 12
3) Brianna Charles 12 4) Claudia Damico 11
Section 2
1 Largo 'A' 1:43.79 10
1) Charmaine Sweeny 12 2) Ces Coleman 12
3) Cayla Coleman 10 4) Devonni Farrar 11
2 Oakdale 'A' 1:44.94 8
1) Emma King 12 2) Alaina McCracken 9
3) Jackie McNulty 10 4) Laura Klosterman 12
3 Harford Technical 'A' 1:45.11 6
1) Marietta Corbin 12 2) Charice Corbin 11
3) Jada Jones 12 4) Paige Chapman 11
4 Liberty 'A' 1:45.98 5
1) Erin Patrice 10 2) Kara Patrice 10
3) Sabine Huber 11 4) Alyssa Skelly 12
5 Patuxent 'A' 1:48.18 3
1) Cierra Fenwick 11 2) Taylor Erwin 11
3) Samantha McGuigan 12 4) Karissa Fenwick 10
6 Middletown 'A' 1:48.62 2
1) Camille Coston 11 2) Erin Scarborough 9
3) Stephanie Bidle 12 4) Nicloe Dziubla 10
7 Central 'A' 1:49.28 1
1) Mary Foday 9 2) De'ja James 9
3) Mercedes Stokes 11 4) Ayonide Olagoke-bello 9
8 Randallstown 'A' 2:00.67
1) Urenna Anyadike 10 2) Dallis Hooper 9
3) Myia Smith 10 4) Tre'J Johnson 9
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
2A: @ 1:41.42 2010 Digital Harbor
K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Largo 'A' 1:43.79 2 10
1) Charmaine Sweeny 12 2) Ces Coleman 12
3) Cayla Coleman 10 4) Devonni Farrar 11
2 Oakdale 'A' 1:44.94 2 8
1) Emma King 12 2) Alaina McCracken 9
3) Jackie McNulty 10 4) Laura Klosterman 12
3 Harford Technical 'A' 1:45.11 2 6
1) Marietta Corbin 12 2) Charice Corbin 11
3) Jada Jones 12 4) Paige Chapman 11
4 Liberty 'A' 1:45.98 2 5
1) Erin Patrice 10 2) Kara Patrice 10
3) Sabine Huber 11 4) Alyssa Skelly 12
5 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:47.82 1 4
1) Maxie Wilson 9 2) Knya Smith 9
3) Kayla Wright 10 4) Denae Bridges 10
6 Patuxent 'A' 1:48.18 2 3
1) Cierra Fenwick 11 2) Taylor Erwin 11
3) Samantha McGuigan 12 4) Karissa Fenwick 10
7 Middletown 'A' 1:48.62 2 2
1) Camille Coston 11 2) Erin Scarborough 9
3) Stephanie Bidle 12 4) Nicloe Dziubla 10
8 Central 'A' 1:49.28 2 1
1) Mary Foday 9 2) De'ja James 9
3) Mercedes Stokes 11 4) Ayonide Olagoke-bello 9
9 Francis Scott Key 'A' 1:50.25 1
1) Ana Gamboa 11 2) Jordan Fine 11
3) Gabby Fox 12 4) Amanda Warthen 11
10 Loch Raven 'A' 1:51.59 1
1) Katie Krejcik 11 2) Kara Mussman 10
3) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10 4) Julia Davis 11
11 Owings Mills 'A' 1:52.98 1
1) Stephaine Reid 10 2) Jo-lean Charles 10
3) Brianna Giles-Johnson 11 4) Bianca Johnson 11
12 Wicomico 'A' 1:54.09 1
1) Kierra Moore 11 2) Lakiaha Wright 9
3) Tai Smith 12 4) Kyrah Sesler 9
13 Parkside 'A' 1:54.26 1
1) Chelsea Rorie 11 2) Tyshira Beasley 9
3) Nikki Richardson 10 4) Tre'l McCarden 11
14 North Caroline 'A' 1:54.55 1
1) Morgan Hewitt 10 2) Montasia Phillips 12
3) Brianna Charles 12 4) Claudia Damico 11
15 Randallstown 'A' 2:00.67 2
1) Urenna Anyadike 10 2) Dallis Hooper 9
3) Myia Smith 10 4) Tre'J Johnson 9
Event 274 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
2A: @ 3:53.38 1995 Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Largo 'A' 4:00.36 3 10
1) Cayla Coleman 10 2) Charmaine Sweeny 12
3) Ces Coleman 12 4) Devonni Farrar 11
2 Henry E Lackey 'A' 4:00.71 3 8
1) Alexis Murry 12 2) Mackaiya Cherry 9
3) Kiera Tyree 9 4) Sheila Strickland 11
3 Middletown 'A' 4:04.38 3 6
1) Megan Kelly 12 2) Stephanie Bidle 12
3) Natalie Smith 11 4) Zoe Wolfe 11
4 Liberty 'A' 4:10.12 3 5
1) Sabine Huber 11 2) Kathleen Kaste 11
3) Alyssa Skelly 12 4) Sarah Rinehart 10
5 Catoctin 'A' 4:10.90 3 4
1) Megan Demarais 11 2) Kristen Myers 12
3) Savannah Steinly 11 4) Jasmine Herman 9
6 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:14.81 2 3
1) Anisah Teach 11 2) Kayla Wright 10
3) Knya Smith 9 4) Denver Smith 10
7 South Carroll 'A' 4:15.28 2 2
1) Erin Langille 9 2) Eliza Campbell 9
3) Summerlyn Bingaman 9 4) Kristine Tennyson 11
8 Francis Scott Key 'A' 4:15.79 2 1
1) Amanda Warthen 11 2) Jordan Fine 11
3) Ana Gamboa 11 4) Gabby Fox 12
9 Century 'A' 4:16.05 3
1) Morgan Lamb 12 2) Olivia Janyska 12
3) Jenna Breon 10 4) Bethany Guillen 10
10 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 4:16.73 2
1) Micah Meekins 9 2) Brenna Martin 9
3) Adeola Togun 12 4) Bailey Murtha 9
11 Parkside 'A' 4:21.89 3
1) Tianya Hankerson 12 2) Alexis Kent 12
3) Chelsea Rorie 11 4) Lydia Rosa 12
12 North East-Cec 'A' 4:25.91 2
1) Briana Bruckart 9 2) Kaitlyn Henderson 11
3) Crystal McCollum 11 4) Erin Palmer 10
13 Harford Technical 'A' 4:28.21 2
1) Shannon Conlon 10 2) Jada Jones 12
3) Briana McAllister 9 4) Tatyana Moon 9
14 Kent Island 'A' 4:31.28 1
1) Jessica Hoffman 11 2) Delia Mack 9
3) Sami Mason 10 4) Clare Stanfield 11
15 Owings Mills 'A' 4:46.66 1
1) Ameyrah Adams 10 2) Jo-lean Charles 10
3) Alyssa Fader 9 4) Emma Jeffs 9
Event 278 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
2A: @ 9:28.10 1986 Fallston
T Phillips, M Sciano, D Sciano, G Daniel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 South Carroll 'A' 9:32.70 10
1) Samantha Bingaman 12 2) Tina Graf 11
3) Erin Langille 9 4) Kristine Tennyson 11
2 Liberty 'A' 9:43.10 8
1) Evelyn Zietowski 9 2) Kathleen Kaste 11
3) Mackenzie O'Haro 10 4) Sarah Rinehart 10
3 Largo 'A' 9:45.10 6
1) Caitlin Boyles 12 2) Cayla Coleman 10
3) Bria Jones 11 4) Ces Coleman 12
4 Poolesville 'A' 9:45.40 5
1) Claire Beautz 10 2) Denise Larson 10
3) Rebecca Basehore 11 4) Chelsie Pennello 11
5 Middletown 'A' 9:50.30 4
1) Natalie Smith 11 2) Stephanie Bidle 12
3) Mary Mulkerin 12 4) Zoe Wolfe 11
6 Oakdale 'A' 9:52.20 3
1) Jessi Lane 11 2) Charlotte Kowalk 9
3) Katherine Edwards 11 4) Anna DuBoyce 11
7 Century 'A' 9:53.60 2
1) Rebecca Debinski 11 2) Emily Kachik 11
3) Lillie Cimmerer 11 4) Morgan Fagnant 12
8 Catoctin 'A' 9:55.80 1
1) Kelsey Valentine 12 2) Megan Demarais 11
3) Kristen Myers 12 4) Savannah Steinly 11
9 Henry E Lackey 'A' 9:56.70
1) Sierra Mcneill-Bailey 12 2) Kiera Tyree 9
3) Mackaiya Cherry 9 4) Sheila Strickland 11
10 Williamsport 'A' 10:00.10
1) Meggan Grams 10 2) Alexis Kastelein 10
3) Kim Cunningham 11 4) Danielle Oyster 9
11 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 10:10.10
1) Kayla Wright 10 2) Denver Smith 10
3) Micah Linzy-Young 11 4) Knya Smith 9
12 Kent Island 'A' 10:17.10
1) Elsa Brumbaugh 11 2) Megan Young 10
3) Clare Stanfield 11 4) Jessica Hoffman 11
13 Long Reach 'A' 10:20.30
1) Michelle Vanagas 12 2) Angelina Rebazza 12
3) Hyunjae Kim 12 4) Allison Johnston 12
14 Walkersville 'A' 10:25.30
1) Ellen Gupta 11 2) Dahlia Kronfli 12
3) Erin Ashley 10 4) Maryellen Hauver 11
15 Elkton 'A' 10:32.70
1) Shannon Moody 12 2) Beth Ide 12
3) Christanna Brown 12 4) Caitlyn Krier 9
16 Harford Technical 'A' 10:42.60
1) Megan Doleschal 11 2) Emily Doleschal 9
3) Shannon Conlon 10 4) Hailey Jefferson 10
17 North East-Cec 'A' 10:46.40
1) Kaitlyn Henderson 11 2) Crystal McCollum 11
3) Hannah Bubar 11 4) Erin Palmer 10
18 Loch Raven 'A' 10:55.70
1) Holly Fitch 9 2) Katie Krejcik 11
3) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10 4) Sarah Goetz 12
Event 282 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
2A: @ 10:56.3h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Nardone 10 Glenelg 11:14.43 10
2 Claire Beautz 10 Poolesville 11:18.42 8
3 Morgan Fagnant 12 Century 11:33.36 6
4 Courtney Mattson 11 Calvert 11:38.17 5
5 Anasseh Holt 10 Lansdowne 11:43.51 4
6 Samantha Bingaman 12 South Carroll 11:45.63 3
7 Jennifer Simmons 9 Walkersville 11:48.96 2
8 Hannah Aris 11 Calvert 11:52.74 1
9 Kaitlyn Henderson 11 North East-Cec 11:56.44
10 Maddy Masucci 12 Kent Island 12:12.84
11 Stephanie McCartney 12 Patterson Mill 12:21.54
12 Abigail Starks 9 Marriotts Ridge 12:24.09
13 Josie Brown 9 Rising Sun 13:02.31
14 Jocelyn Corey 11 Loch Raven 13:18.03
Event 290 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
2A: @ 18-09.50 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anisah Teach 11 Douglass-PG 17-00.75 6.0 10
17-00.75(6.0) 16-10.25(1.3) 16-03.50(4.8) FOUL(7.7) FOUL(3.6) 16-05.50(3.4)
2 Amil Dougin 9 Largo 17-00.75 2.9 8
FOUL(6.2) 16-09.25(1.9) 17-00.75(2.9) FOUL(7.3) 15-00.75(4.2) 15-09.75(5.8)
3 Jackie McNulty 10 Oakdale 17-00.25 0.5 6
14-10.75(6.4) 16-03.25(6.6) 17-00.25(0.5) 15-02(7.9) 15-03.50(7.1) 16-08.75(1.3)
4 Alexus Smith 12 Calvert 16-11.75 4.8 5
16-05.50(3.4) 16-11.75(4.8) 16-08.50(2.1) 15-11.50(2.7) 16-02(2.9) 16-10(2.5)
5 Paige Chapman 11 Harford Technical 16-05.00 1.5 4
15-00(8.7) 14-00(3.4) 15-10.25(2.9) 16-05(1.5) 15-11.50(2.9) FOUL(1.7)
6 Kristen Fawole 12 Long Reach 16-04.00 +0.0 3
16-03.75(2.7) 15-11.50(3.1) 16-04(+0.0)
7 Laura Klosterman 12 Oakdale 15-09.25 4.2 2
15-08(1.9) 15-06.25(0.9) 15-08.50(6.6) 13-09.50(6.6) FOUL(5.2) 15-09.25(4.2)
8 Hannah Prothero 9 Liberty 15-06.00 0.9 1
13-07.75(8.9) FOUL(3.6) 15-06(0.9) 14-03(4.4) 14-08.50(6.4) 15-05.25(5.2)
9 Adell Remsberg 12 Oakdale 15-00.75 4.6
15-00.25(3.3) 15-00.75(4.6) 14-06.75(1.7) 13-07(3.3) 10-01.75(0.5) 14-05.50(6.6)
10 Ailish O'Donnell 11 Loch Raven 14-10.75 3.8
14-10.75(3.8) 14-01.50(3.6) 14-08(6.6)
11 Chanelle Jones 12 North East-Cec 14-10.50 2.1
14-06.75(6.2) 14-06(5.4) 14-10.50(2.1)
12 Emily Bowen 11 Kent Island 14-09.50 0.9
14-04.50(1.5) 13-11.50(9.9) 14-09.50(0.9)
13 Kierra Moore 11 Wicomico 14-03.50 7.5
14-02.50(0.7) 13-07.75(4.4) 14-03.50(7.5)
14 Amara Boone 9 Carver Vo-Tech 13-11.00 2.9
12-04.75(2.9) 11-04.75(7.3) 13-11(2.9)
15 Ashima Robinson 10 Randallstown 12-01.00 9.5
12-01(9.5) FOUL(9.9) 11-00(3.6)
16 Brittany Bain 11 Loch Raven 10-02.75 7.3
10-02.75(7.3) FOUL(6.6) FOUL(5.0)
Event 292 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
2A: @ 38-10.75 2007 Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jackie McNulty 10 Oakdale 38-05.25 0.1 10
37-01.25(1.5) 38-05.25(0.1) 30-08.75(+0.0) PASS 29-04.50(+0.0) FOUL
2 Kristen Fawole 12 Long Reach 37-04.00 1.1 8
36-04.50(+0.0) 36-00.75(0.4) 36-02.50(1.7) 36-09.25(1.6) 35-06.50(0.4) 37-04(1.1)
3 Megan Kelly 12 Middletown 36-10.50 2.1 6
36-10.50(2.1) 33-10(1.1) 34-02.25(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
4 Amil Dougin 9 Largo 36-09.75 1.3 5
FOUL(1.6) 35-01.25(2.3) 33-04(2.5) 36-09.75(1.3) 34-08.25(2.0) FOUL(0.1)
5 Alaina McCracken 9 Oakdale 36-06.25 2.3 4
33-04.75(+0.0) 36-06.25(2.3) 34-08.25(0.9) 32-02.50(1.6) 33-08.75(0.4) 34-08.75(+0.0)
6 Alexus Smith 12 Calvert 36-01.00 0.4 3
34-03.50(1.6) 34-06.25(1.2) 34-10(3.1) 36-00.25(2.0) 35-07.25(1.7) 36-01(0.4)
7 Bria Hill 10 Long Reach 35-07.00 1.2 2
35-02.75(+0.0) 35-06.25(1.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 35-07(1.2) 35-06.50(0.8)
8 Modesty Lorick 12 Douglass-PG 35-04.00 1.0 1
34-09.25(+0.0) 35-04(1.0) 33-06.50(1.4) 31-02.25(0.5) 34-02.75(1.4) 33-11.25(+0.0)
9 Adell Remsberg 12 Oakdale 34-10.25 1.8
34-09.75(1.9) 34-04.75(+0.0) 34-10.25(1.8) 34-02.25(1.7) 33-06.75(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
10 Trishna Clarke 10 Long Reach 34-02.50 0.8
28-07.75(1.2) 34-02.50(0.8) 33-03.25(0.6)
11 Brianna Warrenfeltz 10 Middletown 33-11.75 1.4
33-04.25(1.7) 33-11.75(1.4) 33-03.75(2.2)
12 Thelma Dimukeje 9 Randallstown 32-11.75 1.9
Event 292 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
2A: @ 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Mounts 11 Walkersville 40-00.00 10
38-09.50 39-09.50 40-00 37-09.50 37-04 39-06
2 Danika Ani 10 Francis Scott Key 39-02.00 8
36-09 37-03 39-02 36-01 FOUL 35-06
3 Favor Ihekweme 11 Largo 38-02.00 6
36-07.50 35-10 37-04.50 FOUL 38-02 34-00
4 Emani Williams 12 Largo 37-09.00 5
37-00 37-09 37-03 35-07 37-09 FOUL
5 Erin Doherty 11 Middletown 36-01.50 4
35-06 30-09 27-04 31-10 36-01.50 33-02
6 Brittney Chavis 12 Harford Technical 35-08.00 3
35-08 32-08 35-07 33-09 FOUL 33-10
7 Paige Bussard 10 Middletown 35-04.00 2
FOUL 33-10 34-02 33-09 32-06 35-04
8 Takia Dozier 10 Queen Anne's 33-04.00 1
26-02 33-03 33-04 32-00 32-07.50 31-10
9 RaeAsha Emory 10 Queen Anne's 33-03.00
33-03 30-03 31-02.50 29-03 29-09 29-00
10 Desha Manago 11 Douglass-PG 32-11.00
31-04 FOUL 32-11
11 Morgan Oyster 10 Williamsport 32-08.00
FOUL 32-08 FOUL
12 Alexis Conyers 12 Henry E Lackey 31-10.00
31-10 31-09.50 31-00
13 Sarah Payne 12 Rising Sun 31-07.00
31-07 31-00 30-08
14 Tiffany Jackson 10 Loch Raven 30-03.00
29-05 29-06.50 30-03
15 Jahmera Dozier 11 Randallstown 25-09.50
25-00 25-09.50 25-06
16 Rzahia Rice 9 Carver Vo-Tech 25-07.00
25-07 24-09 24-05.50
17 Asia Springer 12 Randallstown 24-10.00
24-10 23-01 21-02
Event 293 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Erin Doherty 11 Middletown 114-01 8
103-01 FOUL FOUL 114-01 FOUL FOUL
2 Morgan Biggus 12 Walkersville 102-06 3
102-06 93-02 FOUL 91-10 78-01 FOUL
3 Susan Travis 11 North East-Cec 97-11 1
90-09 93-00 96-04 FOUL 94-06 97-11
4 Liz Malley 12 North East-Cec 96-04
79-03 96-04 87-05 FOUL 94-11 89-09
5 Takia Dozier 10 Queen Anne's 90-08
88-11 90-08 83-06
6 Asia Springer 12 Randallstown 81-07
79-07 71-04 81-07
7 Ashima Robinson 10 Randallstown 77-03
72-05 FOUL 77-03
8 Jahmera Dozier 11 Randallstown 74-01
74-01 FOUL 70-01
Flight 2
1 Brittney Chavis 12 Harford Technical 121-03 10
100-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 121-03 102-04
2 Paige Bussard 10 Middletown 112-07 6
103-11 92-04 110-05 73-05 89-04 112-07
3 Emani Williams 12 Largo 112-04 5
92-11 FOUL 103-00 104-01 95-01 112-04
4 Favor Ihekweme 11 Largo 109-01 4
FOUL 100-02 FOUL 106-11 109-01 97-05
5 Megan Mounts 11 Walkersville 101-10 2
80-11 93-06 101-10 FOUL FOUL 96-06
6 Lauren Williford 12 Patuxent 96-01
96-01 FOUL 93-08
7 Desha Manago 11 Douglass-PG 93-03
93-03 FOUL FOUL
7 Danika Ani 10 Francis Scott Key 93-03
93-03 78-04 FOUL
9 Olivia Houck 11 Loch Raven 54-00
FOUL 54-00 FOUL
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brittney Chavis 12 Harford Technical 121-03 10
100-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 121-03 102-04
2 Erin Doherty 11 Middletown 114-01 8
103-01 FOUL FOUL 114-01 FOUL FOUL
3 Paige Bussard 10 Middletown 112-07 6
103-11 92-04 110-05 73-05 89-04 112-07
4 Emani Williams 12 Largo 112-04 5
92-11 FOUL 103-00 104-01 95-01 112-04
5 Favor Ihekweme 11 Largo 109-01 4
FOUL 100-02 FOUL 106-11 109-01 97-05
6 Morgan Biggus 12 Walkersville 102-06 3
102-06 93-02 FOUL 91-10 78-01 FOUL
7 Megan Mounts 11 Walkersville 101-10 2
80-11 93-06 101-10 FOUL FOUL 96-06
8 Susan Travis 11 North East-Cec 97-11 1
90-09 93-00 96-04 FOUL 94-06 97-11
9 Liz Malley 12 North East-Cec 96-04
79-03 96-04 87-05 FOUL 94-11 89-09
10 Lauren Williford 12 Patuxent 96-01
96-01 FOUL 93-08
11 Danika Ani 10 Francis Scott Key 93-03
93-03 78-04 FOUL
11 Desha Manago 11 Douglass-PG 93-03
93-03 FOUL FOUL
13 Takia Dozier 10 Queen Anne's 90-08
88-11 90-08 83-06
14 Asia Springer 12 Randallstown 81-07
79-07 71-04 81-07
15 Ashima Robinson 10 Randallstown 77-03
72-05 FOUL 77-03
16 Jahmera Dozier 11 Randallstown 74-01
74-01 FOUL 70-01
17 Olivia Houck 11 Loch Raven 54-00
FOUL 54-00 FOUL
Event 294 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
2A: @ 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Stultz 10 Oakdale 5-05.00 10
2 Izzy Laurel 11 South Carroll 5-05.00 8
3 Stacey Christy 12 Williamsport 5-03.00 5.50
3 Lauren Woollen 10 Fallston 5-03.00 5.50
5 Victoria Prokic 9 Century 5-01.00 4
6 Felicia Clements 9 Middletown 5-01.00 3
7 Cassandra Pope 11 Oakland Mills 4-10.00 2
8 Hannah Gibbons 10 Winters Mill 4-09.00 0.50
8 Claudia Damico 11 North Caroline 4-09.00 0.50
10 Tre'J Johnson 9 Randallstown 4-09.00
11 Lauren Rogers 12 Rising Sun 4-07.00
12 Lynn Krushinski 9 Glenelg 4-07.00
12 Cierra Singleton 12 Harford Technical 4-07.00
-- Rashida Simon 10 Randallstown NH
-- Janae Oglesby 9 Randallstown NH
-- Chelsey Makell 11 Southern-AA NH
-- Sydney Tonic 11 Calvert NH
Event 295 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
2A: @ 11-08 2012 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma King 12 Oakdale 12-03.00R 10
2 Jackie McNulty 10 Oakdale 12-00.00@ 8
3 Erin Smith 10 Middletown 9-06.00 6
4 Marissa Walker 12 Fallston 9-06.00 5
5 Sarah Haas 10 Liberty 9-00.00 4
6 Charlotte Kowalk 9 Oakdale 9-00.00 3
7 Morgan Hoffman 10 Middletown 8-06.00 2
8 Sammy Creese 12 Glenelg 8-06.00 1
9 Lauren Rogers 12 Rising Sun 8-06.00
10 Emily Faupel 9 Liberty 8-06.00
11 Danielle Diorio 10 Century 8-00.00
11 Rachel Sturm 11 North Caroline 8-00.00
13 Jessica Riley 10 Century 8-00.00
14 Hannah Prothero 9 Liberty 7-06.00
14 Hannah Gibbons 10 Winters Mill 7-06.00
-- Kaeshelle Ford 10 Southern-AA NH
-- Heather Martin 10 Rising Sun NH
Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Miller 9 City College 10.87 3.1 10
2 Jackson Porter 12 Mount Hebron 11.04 3.1 8
3 Josh Peoples 12 Howard 11.14 3.1 6
4 Patrick Schlosser 12 Watkins Mill 11.16 3.1 5
5 Earl Taylor 11 Westlake 11.23 3.1 4
6 Tio Johnson 12 Tuscarora 11.25 3.1 3
7 Glen Taylor 10 Reservoir 11.39 3.1 2
8 Tyree Nesmith 10 Woodlawn 11.59 3.1 1
Event 302 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nate Gainey 12 Mount Hebron 21.90 0.7 10
2 Robert Miller 9 City College 22.12 0.7 8
3 Josh Poole 12 Centennial 22.22 0.7 6
4 Daylon Sims 12 Thomas Stone 22.28 0.7 5
5 Kevin Connor 12 Linganore 22.41 0.7 4
6 Jackson Porter 12 Mount Hebron 22.52 0.7 3
7 DJ Workcuff 11 Northern-Cal 22.63 0.7 2
Event 303 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Foster 12 Tuscarora 40.55 2 10
2 Adam Beisser 10 Linganore 40.58 2 8
3 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 40.90 1 6
4 Reggie Ellis 12 Franklin 41.14 1 5
5 Erick White 11 Annapolis 41.19 2 4
6 Fred Katana 12 Frederick 41.22 2 3
7 Samuel Enomanna 11 Wilde Lake 41.69 2 2
8 Darren Kelley 12 Potomac 41.90 2 1
9 Dante Johnson 11 Tuscarora 42.58 1
10 Derick Wade 12 La Plata 42.87 1
11 Seneque Goldner 10 Mount Hebron 43.19 1
12 Warren Jones 10 Franklin 43.20 1
13 Andrew Humm 10 Mount Hebron 43.23 1
14 Omari Thompson 12 Thomas Stone 43.56 1
-- William Johnson 12 Friendly DNF 2
-- George Flaviano 12 Digital Harbor DQ 2 5.12.1d
Event 304 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
3A: # 47.48 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Poole 12 Centennial 49.50 3 10
2 Nate Gainey 12 Mount Hebron 49.76 3 8
3 Justin Marsh 11 Howard 50.01 3 6
4 Saheed Oyeshile 12 Damascus 50.51 3 5
5 Quick Stukes 12 Digital Harbor 50.59 1 4
6 Timmy Usher 12 Reservoir 50.76 3 3
7 Daylon Sims 12 Thomas Stone 50.95 3 2
8 Brian Shade 12 Mount Hebron 51.41 2 1
9 Jeremiah Parker 12 Woodlawn 51.69 3
9 Travis Walker 10 Digital Harbor 51.69 1
11 Tyamonee Johnson 11 Friendly 51.80 2
12 Nobel Mussie 11 Albert Einstein 51.98 2
13 Michael Core 12 Huntingtown 52.24 3
14 Raymond Robinson 12 Thomas Stone 52.84 2
15 Ronald Butler 12 Towson 53.27 1
16 Kevin Connor 12 Linganore 54.28 2
Event 308 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
3A: # 1:51.0h 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Virostek 12 Wilde Lake 1:55.18 2 10
2 Jeffrey Cook 12 Linganore 1:56.20 2 8
3 Ben Withbroe 12 Albert Einstein 1:56.46 2 6
4 Karl Schmidt 12 Mount Hebron 1:57.38 2 5
5 Timmy Usher 12 Reservoir 1:57.57 2 4
6 Matt Lehnert 12 Hereford 1:57.64 2 3
7 Cole Rosenberg 12 Hammond 1:57.73 2 2
8 Scott Carpenter 11 Northern-Cal 1:59.02 2 1
9 Patrick DuBoyce 12 Linganore 2:01.27 1
10 Jordan Leon 10 Milford Mill 2:01.52 1
11 Darin Berry 11 Franklin 2:02.10 1
12 Nicholas Nobile 11 Urbana 2:03.17 1
13 John Cheeks 12 City College 2:04.14 1
14 Brendan Johnson 12 Thomas Stone 2:07.87 1
15 Justin Cerrito 12 Northern-Cal 2:11.36 1
16 Kharee Carr 11 Thomas Stone 2:12.80 1
Event 310 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Miller 9 City College 14.44 0.7 10
2 Marcus Foster 12 Tuscarora 14.51 0.7 8
3 Reggie Ellis 12 Franklin 15.23 0.7 6
4 Darren Kelley 12 Potomac 15.72 0.7 5
5 Adam Beisser 10 Linganore 15.76 0.7 4
6 Justin Macauley 12 Frederick 15.77 0.7 3
7 Justin Walker 11 Frederick 15.79 0.7 2
8 Samuel Enomanna 11 Wilde Lake 16.43 0.7 1
Event 316 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
3A: # 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Luckin 12 Hereford 4:20.94 10
2 Tim Virostek 12 Wilde Lake 4:21.78 8
3 Brendan Johnson 12 Thomas Stone 4:23.10 6
4 Patrick DuBoyce 12 Linganore 4:23.83 5
5 Harry Bullen 12 Annapolis 4:24.42 4
6 Daniel Rau 12 Howard 4:25.26 3
7 Chris Heydrick 10 River Hill 4:28.15 2
8 Scott Carpenter 11 Northern-Cal 4:30.53 1
9 Julian Rivera 12 Hereford 4:30.64
10 Justin Cerrito 12 Northern-Cal 4:31.82
11 Gary Smolyak 12 Atholton 4:32.09
12 Hudson Thomas 11 Towson 4:32.42
13 Nick Fransham 10 North Harford 4:34.02
14 Danny Schofield 12 Centennial 4:34.12
15 Ben Freed 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 4:35.93
16 Jonaton Baginski 11 Rockville 4:37.71
17 Darren White 12 Westlake 4:38.27
18 Thomas Trott 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 4:38.44
Event 321 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
3A: # 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins Mill 'A' 43.11 2 10
1) Jaron Woodyard 9 2) Dontay Hears 12
3) Patrick Schlosser 12 4) Quinton Littlejohn 12
2 Franklin 'A' 43.40 1 8
1) Reggie Ellis 12 2) Cedric Amadi 12
3) Sterlyn Elder 12 4) Marquis Ellis 12
3 Howard 'A' 43.47 2 6
1) Michael Anderson 12 2) Justin Marsh 11
3) Terrell Charles 11 4) Josh Peoples 12
4 Tuscarora 'A' 43.65 2 5
1) Marcus Anderson 12 2) Steven Reid 11
3) Dante Johnson 11 4) Tio Johnson 12
5 Gov. Thomas Johnson 'A' 43.79 2 4
1) Blessed Chigonera 11 2) William Copeland 12
3) Dallas Bowens 11 4) Noto Goe 9
6 Baltimore City College 'A' 43.97 2 3
1) Malik Lee 11 2) Rashad Johnson 12
3) Cameron Drummond 12 4) Robert Miller 9
7 Bel Air 'A' 44.02 1 2 44.011
1) Josh Jones 9 2) Devin Bowers 9
3) Joe Whilden 10 4) Hunter Smith 12
8 Reservoir 'A' 44.02 2 1 44.016
1) Oluwaseun Omolana 11 2) Glen Taylor 10
3) Gibrill Sheriff 12 4) Bryan Sosoo 11
9 Westlake 'A' 44.14 2
1) Camari Murray 9 2) Darrel Reeves 12
3) Bruce Tyler 12 4) Earl Taylor 11
10 Annapolis 'A' 44.43 1
1) Malik Watts 10 2) Erick White 11
3) Lovell Alexander 10 4) Kardell Jones 12
11 South Hagerstown 'A' 44.53 1
1) Daniel Stokes 12 2) Manny Morris 10
3) Jordan Douglas 9 4) Isaih Smith 11
12 Huntingtown 'A' 44.78 1
1) Peter Duran 11 2) Clinton Jones 11
3) Brandon Parker 11 4) Michael Core 12
13 Mount Hebron 'A' 44.87 2
1) Zachary Nicholas 11 2) Nicholson Porter 10
3) Tyson Porter 10 4) Jackson Porter 12
14 C. Milton Wright 'A' 45.09 1
1) Kenny King 10 2) Fred Montgomery 10
3) Will Hazelton 10 4) Matt Riggins 10
15 Northern-Cal 'A' 45.59 1
1) Rahn Rice 12 2) Gordon Thompson 11
3) Nick Trembly 10 4) Nick Vitkow 12
16 Thomas Stone 'A' 45.93 1
1) Dacarlo Lyles 10 2) Aaron Holliday 09
3) Omari Thompson 12 4) Marquis Bundy 10
Event 322 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
3A: # 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Huntingtown 'A' 1:32.32 3
1) Clinton Jones 11 2) Mitchell McCall 11
3) Brandon Parker 11 4) Michael Core 12
2 Centennial 'A' 1:32.49 2
1) Dakota Abernathy 11 2) Jordan Roberts 12
3) Eddie Krahe 12 4) Josh Poole 12
3 Linganore 'A' 1:34.16
1) Jeffrey Cook 12 2) Jeffrey Lewis 11
3) Adam Beisser 10 4) Kevin Connor 12
4 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:35.18
1) Yates Ta'vone 10 2) Michael Francis 11
3) Jonathan Cook 12 4) Donte Shell 11
5 Albert Einstein 'A' 1:35.25
1) Joel Rufino 11 2) Ryan Merrell 12
3) Camden Kasik 10 4) Nobel Mussie 11
6 Hereford 'A' 1:35.26
1) Tyler Gee 11 2) Nick Salatino 11
3) Jamal Cody 11 4) Prince Eze 11
7 C. Milton Wright 'A' 1:35.70
1) Kenny King 10 2) Fred Montgomery 10
3) Will Hazelton 10 4) Matt Riggins 10
8 Friendly 'A' 1:38.72
1) Tariq Abdullah 11 2) Rashard Atkins 10
3) Tyamonee Johnson 11 4) Demarco Garcia 10
Section 2
1 Watkins Mill 'A' 1:29.97 10
1) Patrick Schlosser 12 2) Dontay Hears 12
3) Jaron Woodyard 9 4) Quinton Littlejohn 12
2 Howard 'A' 1:30.55 8
1) Michael Anderson 12 2) Justin Marsh 11
3) Terrell Charles 11 4) Josh Peoples 12
3 Thomas Stone 'A' 1:31.89 6
1) Marquis Bundy 10 2) Raymond Robinson 12
3) Aaron Holliday 09 4) Daylon Sims 12
4 Reservoir 'A' 1:31.91 5
1) Gibrill Sheriff 12 2) Timmy Usher 12
3) Olumide Akinbinu 12 4) Bryan Sosoo 11
5 Mount Hebron 'A' 1:32.21 4
1) Nate Gainey 12 2) Zachary Nicholas 11
3) Nicholson Porter 10 4) Jackson Porter 12
6 Westlake 'A' 1:32.89 1
1) Bruce Tyler 12 2) Camari Murray 9
3) Anthony Fontaine 11 4) Desi Wiseman 11
7 Franklin 'A' 1:33.53
1) Reggie Ellis 12 2) Sterlyn Elder 12
3) Marquis Ellis 12 4) Cedric Amadi 12
-- Tuscarora 'A' DQ Rule 5.10.7
1) Marcus Anderson 12 2) Steven Reid 11
3) Marcus Foster 12 4) Tio Johnson 12
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
3A: # 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins Mill 'A' 1:29.97 2 10
1) Patrick Schlosser 12 2) Dontay Hears 12
3) Jaron Woodyard 9 4) Quinton Littlejohn 12
2 Howard 'A' 1:30.55 2 8
1) Michael Anderson 12 2) Justin Marsh 11
3) Terrell Charles 11 4) Josh Peoples 12
3 Thomas Stone 'A' 1:31.89 2 6
1) Marquis Bundy 10 2) Raymond Robinson 12
3) Aaron Holliday 09 4) Daylon Sims 12
4 Reservoir 'A' 1:31.91 2 5
1) Gibrill Sheriff 12 2) Timmy Usher 12
3) Olumide Akinbinu 12 4) Bryan Sosoo 11
5 Mount Hebron 'A' 1:32.21 2 4
1) Nate Gainey 12 2) Zachary Nicholas 11
3) Nicholson Porter 10 4) Jackson Porter 12
6 Huntingtown 'A' 1:32.32 1 3
1) Clinton Jones 11 2) Mitchell McCall 11
3) Brandon Parker 11 4) Michael Core 12
7 Centennial 'A' 1:32.49 1 2
1) Dakota Abernathy 11 2) Jordan Roberts 12
3) Eddie Krahe 12 4) Josh Poole 12
8 Westlake 'A' 1:32.89 2 1
1) Bruce Tyler 12 2) Camari Murray 9
3) Anthony Fontaine 11 4) Desi Wiseman 11
9 Franklin 'A' 1:33.53 2
1) Reggie Ellis 12 2) Sterlyn Elder 12
3) Marquis Ellis 12 4) Cedric Amadi 12
10 Linganore 'A' 1:34.16 1
1) Jeffrey Cook 12 2) Jeffrey Lewis 11
3) Adam Beisser 10 4) Kevin Connor 12
11 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:35.18 1
1) Yates Ta'vone 10 2) Michael Francis 11
3) Jonathan Cook 12 4) Donte Shell 11
12 Albert Einstein 'A' 1:35.25 1
1) Joel Rufino 11 2) Ryan Merrell 12
3) Camden Kasik 10 4) Nobel Mussie 11
13 Hereford 'A' 1:35.26 1
1) Tyler Gee 11 2) Nick Salatino 11
3) Jamal Cody 11 4) Prince Eze 11
14 C. Milton Wright 'A' 1:35.70 1
1) Kenny King 10 2) Fred Montgomery 10
3) Will Hazelton 10 4) Matt Riggins 10
15 Friendly 'A' 1:38.72 1
1) Tariq Abdullah 11 2) Rashard Atkins 10
3) Tyamonee Johnson 11 4) Demarco Garcia 10
-- Tuscarora 'A' DQ 2 Rule 5.10.7
1) Marcus Anderson 12 2) Steven Reid 11
3) Marcus Foster 12 4) Tio Johnson 12
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
3A: # 3:15.50 1979 Fairmont Heights
R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Centennial 'A' 3:27.39 1 10
1) Eddie Krahe 12 2) Andrew Kutt 12
3) Jordan Roberts 12 4) Josh Poole 12
2 Digital Harbor 'A' 3:27.50 2 8
1) Travis Walker 10 2) Quick Stukes 12
3) Jonathan Cook 12 4) George Flaviano 12
3 Tuscarora 'A' 3:27.82 2 6
1) Ryan Moore 12 2) Steven Reid 11
3) Marcus Anderson 12 4) Marcus Foster 12
4 Albert Einstein 'A' 3:28.08 2 5
1) Nobel Mussie 11 2) Ryan Henderson 12
3) Ben Withbroe 12 4) Ryan Merrell 12
5 Mount Hebron 'A' 3:28.73 2 4
1) Nate Gainey 12 2) Seneque Goldner 10
3) Andrew Humm 10 4) Brian Shade 12
6 Hereford 'A' 3:29.50 1 3
1) Kevin Payne 12 2) Jamal Cody 11
3) Julian Rivera 12 4) Matt Lehnert 12
7 Thomas Stone 'A' 3:29.72 2 2
1) Kharee Carr 11 2) Aaron Holliday 09
3) Raymond Robinson 12 4) Daylon Sims 12
8 Wilde Lake 'A' 3:29.89 1 1
1) Samuel Enomanna 11 2) Tim Virostek 12
3) Jas Chung-Campbell 11 4) Daniel Andrews 12
9 Potomac 'A' 3:29.97 2
1) Tavon Smith 11 2) Cameron Gulley 12
3) Henry Forson 9 4) Darren Kelley 12
10 Atholton 'A' 3:30.30 1
1) Miles Walker 10 2) Dillon Carrington 10
3) Jermill Thompson-James 11 4) Jamal Washington 12
11 Huntingtown 'A' 3:32.75 1
1) Mitchell McCall 11 2) Marcus Reid 11
3) Brandon Parker 11 4) Michael Core 12
12 Westlake 'A' 3:36.63 2
1) Darren White 12 2) Camari Murray 9
3) Desi Wiseman 11 4) Anthony Fontaine 11
13 Seneca Valley 'A' 3:36.73 2
1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 11 2) Korey Platt 11
3) Damion Rowe 10 4) Shyheim Council 11
14 Watkins Mill 'A' 3:40.23 1
1) Gradi Tshilombo 10 2) Mark Brewer 12
3) Kevine Mapuka 10 4) Marcus Bennett 11
15 C. Milton Wright 'A' 3:41.83 1
1) Andrew Corson 11 2) JT Klopcic 10
3) Kenny King 10 4) Matt Riggins 10
Event 328 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
3A: # 7:49.70 1978 Fairmont Heights
D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Albert Einstein 'A' 8:12.95 10
1) Ben Withbroe 12 2) Luke Woodard 11
3) Ryan Henderson 12 4) Ryan Merrell 12
2 Mount Hebron 'A' 8:15.29 8
1) Andy DeLaitsch 12 2) Karl Schmidt 12
3) Alec Vaughan 10 4) June Kim 12
3 Hereford 'A' 8:16.90 6
1) Julian Rivera 12 2) Tim VandeWater 11
3) Mike Witman 12 4) Matt Lehnert 12
4 Digital Harbor 'A' 8:21.32 5
1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 11 2) Darruis Salmond 11
3) Hakeem Muhammad 12 4) Travis Walker 10
5 Gov. Thomas Johnson 'A' 8:25.43 4
1) Thomas McGann 12 2) Thomas Trott 11
3) Christian Ntienou 12 4) Derrick Merwin 12
6 Centennial 'A' 8:25.76 3
1) Kyle Johnson 12 2) Joe Pavao 10
3) Danny Schofield 12 4) Eddie Krahe 12
7 River Hill 'A' 8:28.49 2
1) Terry Tossman 11 2) Mark Moody 10
3) Sean Salisbury 12 4) Chris Heydrick 10
8 Damascus 'A' 8:31.18 1
1) Benjamin Gaughan 12 2) Steven Desauliners 11
3) Philip Carlacci 12 4) Thomas Carlacci 12
9 Hammond 'A' 8:34.14
1) Malik Wallace 10 2) Cole Rosenberg 12
3) Bryce Rosenberg 10 4) Alex Pecas 11
10 Northern-Cal 'A' 8:35.05
1) Justin Cerrito 12 2) Riley Hafer 10
3) Corey Heim 12 4) Scott Carpenter 11
11 Frederick 'A' 8:37.49
1) Tim Gacquin 12 2) Tristan Stricklen 11
3) Taylor Kracher 10 4) Daniel Christenson 12
12 C. Milton Wright 'A' 8:47.19
1) Andrew Venanzi 12 2) Mike Capozzoli 12
3) Matt Hoerr 12 4) Mike Perrotti 11
13 Thomas Stone 'A' 8:48.33
1) Omari Thompson 12 2) Troy Jones 12
3) Kharee Carr 11 4) Billy Burch 09
14 La Plata 'A' 8:54.15
1) Marcus Stine 10 2) Kevin O'Clair 10
3) Miles Smith 9 4) John Snee 10
15 North Harford 'A' 9:00.78
1) David Roloff 12 2) Patrick O'Leary 10
3) Calen Dowley 11 4) Justin Asch 11
Event 332 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
3A: # 9:13.27 2009 Graham Bazell, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brendan Johnson 12 Thomas Stone 9:15.28 10
2 Daniel Rau 12 Howard 9:18.11 8
3 Harry Bullen 12 Annapolis 9:21.70 6
4 Jon Luckin 12 Hereford 9:24.30 5
5 Patrick DuBoyce 12 Linganore 9:25.97 4
6 Nick Fransham 10 North Harford 9:31.31 3
7 Gary Smolyak 12 Atholton 9:35.82 2
8 Ben Freed 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 9:41.45 1
9 Julian Rivera 12 Hereford 9:41.81
10 Adam Gartrell 12 Reservoir 9:43.43
11 Justin Cerrito 12 Northern-Cal 9:48.22
12 Louis Levine 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 9:57.98
13 Dylan Kirby 11 Towson 9:58.11
14 Darren White 12 Westlake 10:07.30
15 Daniel Beck 11 Linganore 10:17.23
16 Thatcher Owen 11 Northern-Cal 10:33.98
Event 340 Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
3A: # 23-04.50 2006 Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Francis 11 Digital Harbor 21-03.75 +0.0 10
20-02(9.5) 20-06.25(0.9) 20-10(5.2) 20-07(3.4) 21-03.75(+0.0)
2 Reggie Moody 12 North Hagerstown 20-10.00 1.3 8
20-06(5.8) FOUL(9.3) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(5.4) 20-10(1.3) FOUL(0.3)
3 Dontay Hears 12 Watkins Mill 20-06.50 4.4 6
17-07.50(8.9) 20-01(3.6) 20-06.50(4.4)
4 Brian Knauff 12 River Hill 20-06.00 3.6 5
20-03.25(2.9) 19-07.50(9.9) 19-11(2.7) 20-03.50(6.9) FOUL(0.5) 20-06(3.6)
5 Ryan Moore 12 Tuscarora 20-05.00 9.9 4
19-11(2.1) 19-04(7.3) FOUL(7.1) 20-05(9.9) 19-03.50(0.5) FOUL(5.6)
6 Andrew Humm 10 Mount Hebron 20-03.50 6.0 3
19-03(2.5) 20-03.50(6.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.6) 19-08(+0.0) 19-04(0.7)
7 Khari Jackson 11 Wilde Lake 19-11.50 0.5 2
19-00.50(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-11.50(0.5) 17-10(3.8) FOUL(2.9) 19-10(2.1)
8 Javon Majett 11 Tuscarora 19-09.50 1.7 1
19-06(+0.0) FOUL(6.6) 18-10.50(2.3) 18-10(7.3) 18-05(+0.0) 19-09.50(1.7)
9 Gibrill Sheriff 12 Reservoir 19-08.50 1.1
19-08.50(1.1) 18-02.25(9.1) 19-07(9.9) 19-07.75(1.1)
10 William Copeland 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 19-01.00 3.4
18-10.50(5.8) 19-01(3.4) FOUL(0.9)
11 Kevin Payne 12 Hereford 18-11.50 2.3
FOUL(0.7) 18-01.75(3.6) 18-11.50(2.3)
12 Tyler Gee 11 Hereford 18-11.00 5.6
FOUL(1.5) 18-11(5.6) FOUL(0.1)
13 Da'Jour Curtis 11 Westlake 18-03.00 2.3
FOUL(8.5) FOUL(3.8) 18-03(2.3)
14 Jacob Forrest-Jones 12 Digital Harbor 18-01.00 4.0
18-01(4.0) 17-00(0.1) 16-11(2.9)
15 Joshua Tanavage 11 Chopticon 17-09.00 4.8
17-08.25(0.3) 16-09(5.0) 17-09(4.8)
16 Marcus Reid 11 Huntingtown 17-06.50 4.6
17-06.50(4.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5)
17 Joe Guididas 12 Northern-Cal 17-00.50 +0.0
17-00.50(+0.0) 16-11(1.3) 16-04.50(2.7)
Event 341 Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
3A: # 47-09.75 2009 Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Palmer 12 Atholton 46-08.50 2.5 10
46-08.50(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 45-09.75(2.9) PASS 45-03.50(4.6) 46-01.25(1.1)
2 Michael Francis 11 Digital Harbor 46-04.00 3.0 8
45-08.75(3.5) 46-04(3.0) PASS 46-00.50(1.6) 44-10.75(2.8) 45-08.25(3.4)
3 Brian Knauff 12 River Hill 44-11.00 2.6 6
43-03.75(1.1) 44-11(2.6) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.9) 43-01.75(2.3)
4 Bryan Sosoo 11 Reservoir 43-06.00 4.5 5
43-06(4.5) 43-01(3.4) 42-03(4.1) 42-06.50(3.6) 40-11.50(3.7) 40-11.75(2.4)
5 Quez Bradley 9 Wilde Lake 42-09.75 3.5 4
42-07.25(2.5) 42-09.75(3.5) FOUL(2.3) 40-09.75(1.8) 41-03.50(3.3) FOUL(2.5)
6 Reggie Moody 12 North Hagerstown 42-08.00 0.9 3
42-08(0.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.7) 41-06.75(2.8) 42-05.50(2.3) FOUL(2.5)
7 Tony Doublin 12 Thomas Stone 42-06.75 4.4 2
40-08(3.6) 42-00.50(3.6) 41-07(1.9) 42-06.75(4.4) 41-09.50(2.1) 41-10.50(2.7)
8 Teqwon Norman 11 La Plata 42-03.50 2.4 1
41-04.50(1.7) 38-03(3.7) 38-09(1.1) 41-01.25(3.7) 42-03.50(2.4) 42-02(1.7)
9 Ryan Moore 12 Tuscarora 41-02.00 2.6
40-03.50(4.6) 41-01.25(1.8) 40-02.50(1.4) 40-10.75(3.8) 41-02(2.6) 40-11.50(5.1)
10 Jacob Forrest-Jones 12 Digital Harbor 41-00.00 4.3
41-00(4.3) 39-09.50(3.5) 38-11.75(3.6)
11 Josh Wilson 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 40-11.25 0.5
40-11.25(0.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.8)
12 Chris Davis 10 Bel Air 40-08.50 1.3
39-06.75(1.5) 39-08.50(2.8) 40-08.50(1.3)
13 Javon Majett 11 Tuscarora 40-07.75 1.9
39-11(4.5) 40-07.75(1.9) 39-00.50(2.8)
14 Edmond Okerson 11 Digital Harbor 40-01.50 3.1
39-10.25(3.8) 40-01.50(3.1) 39-03.50(2.2)
15 Dylan Mullikin 12 Northern-Cal 39-03.50 2.2
38-10.25(2.4) 39-03.50(2.2) 38-06.75(2.8)
Event 342 Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
3A: # 63-06 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Moorhead 12 Northeast-AA 53-11.75 10
50-04.50 53-02 52-00 52-10 51-03 53-11.75
2 Kevin Mackey 12 North Harford 50-10.50 8
43-06 48-02 FOUL 49-08.50 50-10.50 48-09.50
3 Colin Sipe 11 Urbana 50-00.00 6
48-06.50 50-00 44-07 49-10.50 50-00 FOUL
4 Daniel Stokes 12 South Hagerstown 49-06.00 5
45-06.50 46-07 47-09 45-04.50 43-09 49-06
5 Jeffrey Chavis 11 Mount Hebron 48-11.00 4
45-02.50 46-01.50 43-11 46-09.50 48-11 FOUL
6 Andrew Volz 12 South Hagerstown 48-10.00 3
FOUL 48-10 FOUL FOUL 48-00 46-03
7 Graham Hensley 12 Hereford 47-07.50 2
46-02 45-01.50 44-10 45-08 47-07.50 47-05
8 Patrick Phillips 12 Stephen Decatur 46-02.75 1
FOUL 46-02 46-01.50 43-08 46-02.75 44-08
9 Joe Kaas 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 45-03.00
FOUL 45-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tyler Campbell 12 North Harford 44-02.50
44-02.50 FOUL 43-09
11 Collin McKenny 11 Huntingtown 43-10.00
42-10 43-02 43-10
12 Billy Emerson 10 Watkins Mill 43-09.00
43-05.50 43-09 40-03
13 Connor Heavner 12 Urbana 43-03.50
40-02.50 42-05 43-03.50
14 Edward Slater 11 South Hagerstown 43-03.00
32-01 43-03 42-05
15 Eric Handy 12 Wilde Lake 43-00.00
FOUL 43-00 42-07
16 Taylor Wagner 11 Northern-Cal 42-04.00
41-06.50 42-04 41-01.50
17 Carl Fogg 12 Potomac 42-03.00
42-03 41-00 41-07
18 Quentin Mccoy 12 Thomas Stone 42-01.00
FOUL 39-09 42-01
19 Jon Kurtz 11 Hereford 38-11.00
FOUL 38-11 FOUL
Event 343 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
3A: # 185-08 1999 Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Schlosser 12 Watkins Mill 141-07 10
FOUL 124-09 132-09 141-07 136-04 136-03
2 Collin McKenny 11 Huntingtown 140-04 8
133-03 135-02 140-04 FOUL 134-00 FOUL
3 Kevin Mackey 12 North Harford 139-02 6
135-07 134-04 126-09 139-02 137-10 122-09
4 Graham Hensley 12 Hereford 134-07 5
127-02 FOUL 133-06 127-11 130-01 134-07
5 Darrien Lee 12 Tuscarora 134-00 4
134-00 129-11 128-00 129-01 124-11 126-06
6 Daniel Stokes 12 South Hagerstown 133-05 3
131-08 FOUL 130-09 133-05 126-10 FOUL
7 Malik Bridgers 11 Milford Mill 132-04 2
132-04 127-08 FOUL 127-09 FOUL FOUL
8 Taylor Wagner 11 Northern-Cal 132-02 1
132-02 108-05 130-09 121-04 123-04 130-10
9 Colin Sipe 11 Urbana 128-03
124-09 127-11 FOUL FOUL 128-03 FOUL
10 Tyler Ayres 12 North Harford 126-01
124-02 126-01 120-04
11 Eric Handy 12 Wilde Lake 119-00
119-00 115-02 FOUL
12 Nick Moorhead 12 Northeast-AA 116-05
114-02 FOUL 116-05
13 Andrew Volz 12 South Hagerstown 116-05
84-08 FOUL 116-05
14 Alex Devine 9 La Plata 93-02
FOUL FOUL 93-02
-- Jeffrey Chavis 11 Mount Hebron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Patrick Phillips 12 Stephen Decatur FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- James Williams 12 Thomas Stone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joe Kaas 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 344 Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
3A: # 6-10 1999 Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DJ Workcuff 11 Northern-Cal 6-02.00 10
2 Corey Mendez 11 Digital Harbor 6-02.00 8
3 Nobel Mussie 11 Albert Einstein 6-00.00 6
4 Tanguy Bukasa 11 Frederick 6-00.00 5
5 Lucas Duker 10 Stephen Decatur 6-00.00 4
6 Lyndale Bethea 11 Patapsco 5-10.00 2.50
6 Myles Hicks 12 Howard 5-10.00 2.50
8 Teqwon Norman 11 La Plata 5-10.00 1
9 Chris Luthers 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 5-08.00
9 Olumide Akinbinu 12 Reservoir 5-08.00
9 Joe Guididas 12 Northern-Cal 5-08.00
12 Trey Clark 10 Howard 5-08.00
12 Kevin Payne 12 Hereford 5-08.00
-- Khari Jackson 11 Wilde Lake NH
-- Matt Yockman 12 Urbana NH
-- Tyler Gee 11 Hereford NH
-- Desi Wiseman 11 Westlake NH
-- Ian Thomas 11 Digital Harbor NH
Event 345 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
3A: # 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Payne 12 Hereford 14-06.00 10
2 Robert Carroll 12 Damascus 13-06.00 8
3 Sam Shipley 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 13-00.00 6
4 Duncan Whitaker 12 Hereford 12-06.00 5
5 Jason White 12 North Hagerstown 12-00.00 4
6 Zachary Watters 12 Stephen Decatur 12-00.00 3
7 Kyle Kroll 11 Reservoir 11-06.00 2
8 Pete Meehan 12 North Harford 11-06.00 1
9 Jake Creighton 12 North Harford 11-00.00
9 Bryan Hand 12 Linganore 11-00.00
9 Christian Diaz 11 Urbana 11-00.00
12 Ben VanBloem 11 Frederick 10-06.00
12 Allen Keimig 11 Centennial 10-06.00
12 Gabe Lackey 12 North Harford 10-06.00
-- Evan Rector 12 Reservoir NH
-- Sunday Aroh 12 Stephen Decatur NH
-- Richard Vook 11 Centennial NH
-- Drew Schneider 12 Hereford NH
Event 351 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jimmia McCluskey 12 Aberdeen 12.06 1.5 10
2 Shania Collins 11 Huntingtown 12.10 1.5 8
3 Taylor Williams 10 Mount Hebron 12.23 1.5 6
4 Zanae Freeland 12 Huntingtown 12.34 1.5 5
5 Kiona Mency 12 South Hagerstown 12.40 1.5 4
6 Krystal Clarke 12 Tuscarora 12.45 1.5 3
7 Elizsha Streeter 12 South Hagerstown 12.72 1.5 2
8 Jamila Brown 9 Wilde Lake 12.75 1.5 1
Event 352 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shania Collins 11 Huntingtown 24.64 0.9 10
2 Jimmia McCluskey 12 Aberdeen 25.06 0.9 8
3 Taylor Williams 10 Mount Hebron 25.27 0.9 6
4 Krystal Clarke 12 Tuscarora 25.44 0.9 5
5 Zanae Freeland 12 Huntingtown 25.72 0.9 4
6 Eboni Watford 12 Milford Mill 25.76 0.9 3
7 Adrienne Minor 11 Westlake 25.99 0.9 2
8 Medinah Spencer 11 Milford Mill 26.12 0.9 1
Event 353 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
3A: # 43.44 1982 Karen Woods, Central-PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Christine London 12 Howard 43.80 2 10
2 Hayley Freeman 12 South Hagerstown 44.08 2 8
3 Toni Brown 11 Milford Mill 45.45 2 6
4 Shaniel Thomas 11 Northwood 46.73 1 5
5 Akeyla Estep 11 Annapolis 46.87 1 4
6 Mary Mowoe 11 Tuscarora 47.19 2 3
7 Kaliyah Gorman 10 Huntingtown 47.22 2 2
8 Brittany Taylor 11 Urbana 47.61 1 1
9 Lahni Clifton 12 Milford Mill 47.62 2
10 Sonyel Williams 10 Thomas Stone 48.93 2
11 Yinka Alabi 10 Milford Mill 49.21 2
12 Rebecca Schmidt 11 Hereford 49.67 1
13 Yaa Danso 11 Reservoir 49.86 1
14 Dasia Moore 12 Reservoir 51.24 1
15 Cailtin Bowman 10 Northern-Cal 51.88 1
16 Sandrea Harding 11 Thomas Stone 53.43 1
Event 354 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
3A: # 54.35 1995 Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kolbi Sims 10 Thomas Stone 57.47 2 10
2 Rachel Halmon 12 Thomas Stone 57.86 2 8
3 Adrienne Minor 11 Westlake 59.39 2 6
4 Rebekah Markovitz 10 Atholton 59.64 1 5
5 Melanie Dakwa 11 Watkins Mill 59.70 2 4
6 Rebecca Schmidt 11 Hereford 1:00.05 2 3
7 Elena Kebeck 10 Hammond 1:00.52 1 2
8 Taylor Williams 10 Mount Hebron 1:00.65 2 1
9 Nailah Johnson 12 Friendly 1:00.84 1
10 Danielle Mouellet 10 Seneca Valley 1:02.50 1
11 Denise Woode 9 Damascus 1:03.69 1
12 Alyssa Rishell 9 Watkins Mill 1:04.19 1
-- Adeaze Amaefule 11 Milford Mill DQ 2 Rule 5.12.1d
Event 358 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
3A: # 2:12.02 2012 Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Halmon 12 Thomas Stone 2:19.88 2 10
2 Victoria Cabellos 9 Albert Einstein 2:20.03 2 8
3 Catie Bernhardt 12 Centennial 2:21.18 2 6
4 Amy Oliver 12 Reservoir 2:21.36 2 5
5 Rebekah Markovitz 10 Atholton 2:22.18 2 4
6 Karli Smiraglia 11 Reservoir 2:22.50 2 3
7 Emily Mulhern 10 Urbana 2:22.70 2 2
8 Erin Causey 11 Hereford 2:23.46 2 1
9 Marissa Lechmann 12 Mount Hebron 2:24.03 2
10 Kaliyah Gorman 10 Huntingtown 2:24.64 1
11 Alexis Doon 9 Northwood 2:24.75 1
12 Jasmin Daniels 12 Thomas Stone 2:24.95 1
13 Susan Tenberg 12 Hereford 2:27.15 1
14 Shannon Martello 12 Hereford 2:28.49 1
15 Maddie Sarro 9 Urbana 2:30.18 1
16 Casey Welsh 9 North Harford 2:30.49 1
17 Naomi Underwood 12 Northern-Cal 2:30.78 1
Event 360 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christine London 12 Howard 14.17 1.9 10
2 Mary Mowoe 11 Tuscarora 15.13 1.9 8
3 Medinah Spencer 11 Milford Mill 15.14 1.9 6
4 Hayley Freeman 12 South Hagerstown 15.23 1.9 5
5 Sonyel Williams 10 Thomas Stone 15.61 1.9 4
6 Lillian Reese 9 La Plata 15.90 1.9 3
7 Lahni Clifton 12 Milford Mill 16.19 1.9 2
8 Yaa Danso 11 Reservoir 19.43 1.9 1
Event 366 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
3A: # 4:49.85 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Causey 11 Hereford 5:11.74 10
2 Alexandra Driscoll 9 Centennial 5:12.46 8
3 Emily Mulhern 10 Urbana 5:13.54 6
4 Karli Smiraglia 11 Reservoir 5:16.44 5
5 Sarah Askine 12 Urbana 5:20.73 4
6 Allison Krein 10 River Hill 5:21.14 3
7 Cindy Alms 12 Reservoir 5:23.84 2
8 Naomi Underwood 12 Northern-Cal 5:23.86 1
9 Rachel Yep 12 Mount Hebron 5:24.53
10 Shannon Martello 12 Hereford 5:24.75
11 Maria Carberry 9 Urbana 5:26.12
12 Emily Ward 11 North Hagerstown 5:30.67
13 Megan Tidey 11 North Harford 5:36.25
14 Casey Welsh 9 North Harford 5:39.72
15 Rachel Zellman 12 Northern-Cal 5:42.56
16 Kaceedra Mitchell 11 Thomas Stone 5:53.33
17 Megan Delamer 12 Northern-Cal 6:11.68
Event 371 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
3A: # 47.49 1995 Howard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 South Hagerstown 'A' 48.87 2 10
1) Elizsha Streeter 12 2) Milan Fields 10
3) Kiona Mency 12 4) Hayley Freeman 12
2 Huntingtown 'A' 49.30 2 8
1) Clarke Hooper 10 2) Shania Collins 11
3) Jordyn Taylor 9 4) Zanae Freeland 12
3 Howard 'A' 49.71 2 6
1) Bre Hamilton 11 2) Christine London 12
3) Natalie Talley 10 4) Kelsey Wright 12
4 Aberdeen 'A' 50.18 2 5
1) Jazmine Harris 10 2) Aria Real 12
3) Cierra Reid 10 4) Jimmia McCluskey 12
5 Franklin 'A' 50.72 1 4
1) Najatee McNeil 12 2) Imani Jackson 11
3) Sabrina Ross 10 4) Aliya Sharp 10
6 North Hagerstown 'A' 50.87 2 3 50.868
1) Larryl Jackson 10 2) Christine Randall 11
3) Allegra James 10 4) Jessica Hunt 11
7 Wilde Lake 'A' 50.87 1 2 50.869
1) Briyonna Carter 9 2) Jamila Brown 9
3) Cheyenne Fraiser 9 4) Londyn Tyler 9
8 Annapolis 'A' 51.03 2 1
1) Khadijah Janey 11 2) Akeyla Estep 11
3) Alexis Wilson 12 4) Ayonna Wood 10
9 Hammond 'A' 51.34 1
1) Jermika Miller 12 2) Naba Lang 12
3) Shannon Starke 9 4) Laura Khoury 11
10 Digital Harbor 'A' 51.64 1
1) Jazmine Batchelor 12 2) Shawdae Frederick 12
3) Monyea Early 10 4) Morgan Colbert 10
11 Potomac 'A' 51.92 1
1) Janay Fields 10 2) Alexis Alexander 11
3) Lauryn Bundy 10 4) Shandae Henry 10
12 Seneca Valley 'A' 51.94 2
1) Sandra Aka 10 2) Danielle Mouellet 10
3) Juanita Craig 11 4) Helnsarah Penda 9
13 Baltimore City College 'A' 52.31 1
1) Miracle Anderson 11 2) Yolande Mokuba 11
3) Jaquana Duncan 11 4) Amani Hite 10
14 Friendly 'A' 52.60 1
1) Aja Russell 11 2) Rochelle Johnson 11
3) Alexis Couerton 11 4) Alexandra Costen 11
15 Chopticon 'A' 52.93 1
1) Ceyonna Hogue 10 2) Lashawn Tubman 10
3) Alexandra Fincannon 10 4) Vivian Morton 12
-- Tuscarora 'A' DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Tori Jones 11 2) Mary Mowoe 11
3) Brie Thompson 12 4) Krystal Clarke 12
Event 372 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
3A: # 1:38.90 2008 Westlake
D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Reservoir 'A' 1:48.90 1
1) Daishea Williams 12 2) Yaa Danso 11
3) Jhanez Lawrence 10 4) Kayla Pindell 9
2 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:49.20
1) Morgan Colbert 10 2) Renee Summerville 10
3) Monyea Early 10 4) Shawdae Frederick 12
3 Wilde Lake 'A' 1:49.57
1) Briyonna Carter 9 2) Jamila Brown 9
3) Cheyenne Fraiser 9 4) Londyn Tyler 9
4 Damascus 'A' 1:50.30
1) Mia DelBorrello 10 2) Denise Woode 9
3) Sahee Abdelmomin 10 4) Laura Janss 12
5 Northern-Cal 'A' 1:50.78
1) Aziah Pless 9 2) Kayla Rexroth 9
3) Naaila Cooke 12 4) Nicki Pate 11
6 Baltimore City College 'A' 1:51.03
1) Miracle Anderson 11 2) Amani Hite 10
3) Danielle Carter 11 4) Yolande Mokuba 11
7 Friendly 'A' 1:51.53
1) Rochelle Johnson 11 2) Aja Russell 11
3) Alexis Couerton 11 4) Alexandra Costen 11
8 C. Milton Wright 'A' 1:52.61
1) Tori Smith 11 2) Megan Frailer 12
3) Pam Koga 9 4) Brooke Zeberlein 10
Section 2
1 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 1:43.34 10
1) Medinah Spencer 11 2) Toni Brown 11
3) Adeaze Amaefule 11 4) Yinka Alabi 10
2 South Hagerstown 'A' 1:44.04 8
1) Elizsha Streeter 12 2) Paige Flemings 10
3) Kiona Mency 12 4) Hayley Freeman 12
3 Howard 'A' 1:44.34 6
1) Bre Hamilton 11 2) Sydeny Biniak 11
3) Christine London 12 4) Kelsey Wright 12
4 Thomas Stone 'A' 1:45.04 5
1) Destinee Mincy 11 2) Jasmin Daniels 12
3) Sonyel Williams 10 4) Kolbi Sims 10
5 Watkins Mill 'A' 1:45.84 4
1) Melanie Dakwa 11 2) Gianni Peden-Harper 10
3) Angel Hall 12 4) Laetisha Badin 11
6 Westlake 'A' 1:47.24 3
1) Adrienne Minor 11 2) Damira Banks 11
3) Alexis Smoot 11 4) Jada Cheek 11
7 North Hagerstown 'A' 1:47.44 2
1) Larryl Jackson 10 2) Allegra James 10
3) Christine Randall 11 4) Jessica Hunt 11
8 Annapolis 'A' 1:49.44
1) Khadijah Janey 11 2) Akeyla Estep 11
3) Alexis Wilson 12 4) Ayonna Wood 10
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
3A: # 1:38.90 2008 Westlake
D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 1:43.34 2 10
1) Medinah Spencer 11 2) Toni Brown 11
3) Adeaze Amaefule 11 4) Yinka Alabi 10
2 South Hagerstown 'A' 1:44.04 2 8
1) Elizsha Streeter 12 2) Paige Flemings 10
3) Kiona Mency 12 4) Hayley Freeman 12
3 Howard 'A' 1:44.34 2 6
1) Bre Hamilton 11 2) Sydeny Biniak 11
3) Christine London 12 4) Kelsey Wright 12
4 Thomas Stone 'A' 1:45.04 2 5
1) Destinee Mincy 11 2) Jasmin Daniels 12
3) Sonyel Williams 10 4) Kolbi Sims 10
5 Watkins Mill 'A' 1:45.84 2 4
1) Melanie Dakwa 11 2) Gianni Peden-Harper 10
3) Angel Hall 12 4) Laetisha Badin 11
6 Westlake 'A' 1:47.24 2 3
1) Adrienne Minor 11 2) Damira Banks 11
3) Alexis Smoot 11 4) Jada Cheek 11
7 North Hagerstown 'A' 1:47.44 2 2
1) Larryl Jackson 10 2) Allegra James 10
3) Christine Randall 11 4) Jessica Hunt 11
8 Reservoir 'A' 1:48.90 1 1
1) Daishea Williams 12 2) Yaa Danso 11
3) Jhanez Lawrence 10 4) Kayla Pindell 9
9 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:49.20 1
1) Morgan Colbert 10 2) Renee Summerville 10
3) Monyea Early 10 4) Shawdae Frederick 12
10 Annapolis 'A' 1:49.44 2
1) Khadijah Janey 11 2) Akeyla Estep 11
3) Alexis Wilson 12 4) Ayonna Wood 10
11 Wilde Lake 'A' 1:49.57 1
1) Briyonna Carter 9 2) Jamila Brown 9
3) Cheyenne Fraiser 9 4) Londyn Tyler 9
12 Damascus 'A' 1:50.30 1
1) Mia DelBorrello 10 2) Denise Woode 9
3) Sahee Abdelmomin 10 4) Laura Janss 12
13 Northern-Cal 'A' 1:50.78 1
1) Aziah Pless 9 2) Kayla Rexroth 9
3) Naaila Cooke 12 4) Nicki Pate 11
14 Baltimore City College 'A' 1:51.03 1
1) Miracle Anderson 11 2) Amani Hite 10
3) Danielle Carter 11 4) Yolande Mokuba 11
15 Friendly 'A' 1:51.53 1
1) Rochelle Johnson 11 2) Aja Russell 11
3) Alexis Couerton 11 4) Alexandra Costen 11
16 C. Milton Wright 'A' 1:52.61 1
1) Tori Smith 11 2) Megan Frailer 12
3) Pam Koga 9 4) Brooke Zeberlein 10
Event 374 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
3A: # 3:51.5h 1982 Central-PG
P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 3:57.64 3 10
1) Eboni Watford 12 2) Adeaze Amaefule 11
3) Toni Brown 11 4) Yinka Alabi 10
2 Thomas Stone 'A' 3:59.11 3 8
1) Jada Jackson 10 2) Kolbi Sims 10
3) Rachel Halmon 12 4) Jasmin Daniels 12
3 Watkins Mill 'A' 4:07.60 3 6
1) Melanie Dakwa 11 2) Laetisha Badin 11
3) Kellyn Galo 12 4) Alyssa Rishell 9
4 Mount Hebron 'A' 4:09.38 2 5
1) Taylor Williams 10 2) Areeba Mushtag 11
3) River Williams 11 4) Gabriella Spencer 11
5 Linganore 'A' 4:10.38 3 4
1) Delaney Tregoning 12 2) Bailey Tregoning 10
3) Brooke Evans 12 4) Mackenzie Nalepa 11
6 Tuscarora 'A' 4:12.04 3 3
1) Brie Thompson 12 2) Kyera Frank 9
3) Kyla Frank 9 4) Mary Mowoe 11
7 Hereford 'A' 4:13.07 2 2
1) Emily Causey 9 2) Susan Tenberg 12
3) Shannon Martello 12 4) Rebecca Schmidt 11
8 Seneca Valley 'A' 4:14.95 3 1
1) Anita Falade 10 2) Danielle Mouellet 10
3) Mariah Mclane 10 4) Tyatianna Johnson 10
9 Huntingtown 'A' 4:15.93 1
1) Clarke Hooper 10 2) Shania Collins 11
3) Erin Dix 11 4) Kaliyah Gorman 10
10 Reservoir 'A' 4:16.24 2
1) Yaa Danso 11 2) Daishea Williams 12
3) Amy Oliver 12 4) Karli Smiraglia 11
11 Centennial 'A' 4:16.81 2
1) Catie Bernhardt 12 2) Christiana Casey 10
3) Alexandra Driscoll 9 4) Veronika Krahe 10
12 C. Milton Wright 'A' 4:17.29 1
1) Megan Pavlitsa 11 2) Sydney Rhodes 10
3) Shannon Rogers 11 4) Megan Frailer 12
13 Baltimore City College 'A' 4:17.36 1
1) Asanat Animashaun 10 2) Jaquana Duncan 11
3) Danielle Carter 11 4) Amani Hite 10
14 Damascus 'A' 4:19.60 3
1) Denise Woode 9 2) Jenny Thornley 10
3) Natalie Dagher 12 4) Sahee Abdelmomin 10
15 La Plata 'A' 4:26.10 2
1) Ashley Luton 10 2) Emily Clark 9
3) Illexus Paxton 10 4) Brianna Jenkins 12
-- Atholton 'A' DQ 3 5.10.7
1) Rebekah Markovitz 10 2) Jill Greenwald 11
3) Katie Pelikan 12 4) Natalie Alper 12
Event 378 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
3A: # 9:17.20 2009 Western
S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Stone 'A' 9:36.42 10
1) Jasmin Daniels 12 2) Kaceedra Mitchell 11
3) Kolbi Sims 10 4) Rachel Halmon 12
2 Hereford 'A' 9:41.08 8
1) Rebecca Schmidt 11 2) Shannon Martello 12
3) Susan Tenberg 12 4) Erin Causey 11
3 Reservoir 'A' 9:41.35 6
1) Karli Smiraglia 11 2) Cindy Alms 12
3) Amy Oliver 12 4) Katie Wilson 11
4 Centennial 'A' 10:04.47 5
1) Alyssa Taylor 11 2) Ilana Harris 11
3) Alexandra Driscoll 9 4) Catie Bernhardt 12
5 Mount Hebron 'A' 10:08.15 4
1) Marissa Lechmann 12 2) River Williams 11
3) Areeba Mushtag 11 4) Gabriella Spencer 11
6 Linganore 'A' 10:09.14 3
1) Bailey Tregoning 10 2) Nicole Ludwig 12
3) Amy Safsten 10 4) Delaney Tregoning 12
7 Albert Einstein 'A' 10:10.23 2
1) Victoria Cabellos 9 2) Halcyon Ruskin 10
3) Pauline McMurry 10 4) Eyvonnka Rizkallah 12
8 Urbana 'A' 10:10.98 1
1) Maddie Sarro 9 2) Kelly Winklbauer 10
3) Courtney Rice 12 4) Caroline Abel 9
9 Northern-Cal 'A' 10:12.51
1) Naomi Underwood 12 2) Jessica Raney 9
3) Rachel Zellman 12 4) Lavina Doan 12
10 River Hill 'A' 10:20.19
1) Evangela Shread 09 2) Eileen Ying 09
3) Anna Latzko 09 4) Jillian Kelley 10
11 Towson 'A' 10:20.35
1) Hannah Voelker 11 2) Madeline Macechko 11
3) Emily Eastman 9 4) Isabella Chestney 10
12 C. Milton Wright 'A' 10:21.55
1) Emma Krebs 11 2) Emma Martin 9
3) Taylor Walker 10 4) Shannon Rogers 11
13 Tuscarora 'A' 10:28.72
1) Kyera Frank 9 2) Melinda Keirn 12
3) Kate Sigman 10 4) Kyla Frank 9
14 Huntingtown 'A' 10:38.88
1) Kaliyah Gorman 10 2) Clarke Hooper 10
3) Erin Dix 11 4) Taylor O'Brien 12
15 North Harford 'A' 11:03.31
1) Kara Parks 12 2) Mikaela Tillman 9
3) Logan Furness 10 4) Alyssa Baca 10
16 La Plata 'A' 11:06.15
1) Emily Clark 9 2) Marisa Santos 11
3) Kasside Dull 10 4) Katherine Snee 11
Event 382 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
3A: # 10:24.77 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Mulhern 10 Urbana 11:09.04 10
2 Allison Krein 10 River Hill 11:24.26 8
3 Sarah Askine 12 Urbana 11:25.26 6
4 Sarah Sykora 11 Annapolis 11:32.39 5
5 Rachel Yep 12 Mount Hebron 11:35.49 4
6 Shreya Nalubola 10 Centennial 11:37.27 3
7 Megan Tidey 11 North Harford 11:40.69 2
8 Cindy Alms 12 Reservoir 11:41.50 1
9 Maria Carberry 9 Urbana 11:52.22
10 Allison Marella 12 Damascus 11:55.80
11 Alicia Kozlowski 9 Hereford 12:00.15
12 Hannah Voelker 11 Towson 12:02.82
13 Uriel Lee 11 Hereford 12:05.29
14 Megan Delamer 12 Northern-Cal 12:41.30
15 Kaceedra Mitchell 11 Thomas Stone 12:42.03
16 Taylor O'Brien 12 Huntingtown 12:56.25
17 Lavina Doan 12 Northern-Cal 13:11.09
Event 390 Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
3A: # 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jimmia McCluskey 12 Aberdeen 18-03.00 -3.3 10
FOUL(-6.4) 17-04(-4.2) 17-09.25(-3.6) 18-03(-3.3) 17-01(-3.6) 17-11(-4.6)
2 AprilSherrice Williams 12 La Plata 17-09.25 -5.6 8
17-09.25(-5.6) 16-05(-7.5) 16-04.75(-5.4) 16-10.50(-3.6) 16-00.75(-2.7) 16-10(-3.1)
3 Krystal Clarke 12 Tuscarora 17-06.00 -1.5 6
17-01.75(+0.0) 16-08.50(-4.0) 15-10.50(-4.8) 17-06(-1.5) 17-00.25(-5.8) 17-01.75(-7.3)
4 Najatee McNeil 12 Franklin 17-04.00 -0.1 5
16-04.25(-3.4) 16-08(-2.9) 16-09(-1.3) 15-10(-3.4) 17-04(-0.1) 16-06.25(-8.5)
5 Jermika Miller 12 Hammond 17-03.50 -2.9 4
16-06.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(-2.4) 16-08.50(-3.1) 15-09.75(-5.6) 16-03.75(-3.6) 17-03.50(-2.9)
6 Samantha Johnson 12 Linganore 17-01.75 -1.7 3
FOUL(-4.6) FOUL(-4.0) 17-01.75(-1.7) FOUL(-5.0) 15-10(-3.8) 15-05.75(-5.2)
7 Bryeana Rhodes 12 Damascus 16-11.00 -4.6 2
16-09.75(-2.3) 16-01.50(-4.0) 11-03.50(-4.2) 16-07.75(-5.2) 16-11(-4.6) 16-08(-0.3)
8 Ramata Fofana 11 Milford Mill 16-02.00 -2.9 1
FOUL(-4.2) 15-10.25(-3.8) 14-09.75(-9.9) 16-02(-2.9) 15-01(-4.2) 14-07.25(-2.1)
9 Lillian Reese 9 La Plata 16-00.50 -4.0
16-00.50(-4.0) 16-00.25(-5.0) 15-11.25(-4.0) 15-07.75(-4.0) 15-08.50(-5.2) 14-10.50(-2.1)
10 Bre Hamilton 11 Howard 15-09.75 -4.0
15-09.75(-4.0) 15-05.50(-5.8) 14-10.50(-6.8)
11 Kimara Walker 11 Mount Hebron 15-07.25 -1.1
15-07.25(-1.1) 14-03.25(-5.4) 14-02(-1.9)
12 Meghan Kane 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 15-03.00 -4.4
14-04.25(-3.8) 14-07(-9.9) 15-03(-4.4)
13 Alexis Smoot 11 Westlake 15-02.75 -3.6
15-02.75(-3.6) 12-07.75(-2.3) 14-00(-3.1)
14 Linquette Hutchinson 12 Milford Mill 14-09.75 -6.6
9-03.25(-4.2) FOUL(-1.9) 14-09.75(-6.6)
15 Sydeny Biniak 11 Howard 14-07.25 -9.9
14-04.75(-7.7) 13-07.50(-9.9) 14-07.25(-9.9)
16 Alexis Couerton 11 Friendly 14-06.50 NWI
13-08.50(-5.8) 14-02.50(-0.9) 14-06.50(NWI)
Event 391 Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
3A: # 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ramata Fofana 11 Milford Mill 36-00.50 2.2 6
33-11.75(3.4) 34-11.50(2.3) 34-08(2.7) 34-10(2.7) 34-09.75(2.0) 36-00.50(2.2)
2 Jada Cheek 11 Westlake 34-03.25 4.9 1
34-03.25(4.9) 33-09.50(3.2) FOUL(2.2) 31-02.50(1.9) FOUL 28-09.50(3.2)
3 Brandi Conley 12 Thomas Stone 33-10.25 1.9
31-05.25(3.4) 31-04(2.5) 33-10.25(1.9)
4 Cierra Reid 10 Aberdeen 33-09.50 2.1
32-11.75(1.4) 32-10.75(2.1) 33-09.50(2.1)
5 Lena Sharesky 12 C. Milton Wright 33-05.00 2.9
31-05.50(2.7) 33-05(2.9) 32-04.50(3.1)
6 Denise Woode 9 Damascus 33-03.25 1.9
33-03.25(1.9) 32-10(1.9) 31-09(1.9)
7 Meghan Kane 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 32-11.25 1.7
32-11.25(1.7) 32-09.50(2.3) FOUL
8 Sophie Caplan 09 River Hill 30-07.50 3.8
30-05.75(1.9) 30-07.50(3.8) 29-01.75(-1.0)
Flight 2
1 Jermika Miller 12 Hammond 38-04.25 2.7 10
38-04.25(2.7) 37-05.75(3.4) PASS 37-07.75(2.5) 36-06(1.9) 38-01.50(1.6)
2 Samantha Johnson 12 Linganore 36-04.00 1.8 8
36-04(1.8) 35-02.25(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 31-04.75(1.7) 35-03.50(1.7) 35-05.75(3.3)
3 Lillian Reese 9 La Plata 35-06.25 2.0 5
35-00.50(1.5) 35-06.25(2.0) FOUL 35-00.75(3.2) FOUL 35-04.50(4.1)
4 Tyatianna Johnson 10 Seneca Valley 34-10.00 2.8 4
FOUL(3.0) 34-02(4.2) 33-02(2.8) 33-01.75(1.9) 34-10(2.8) 34-00.25(2.7)
5 Sydeny Biniak 11 Howard 34-07.75 3.0 3
33-05.75(0.4) 34-01(4.9) 34-04.50(3.4) 33-05.25(1.8) 34-07.75(3.0) 34-00.25(2.6)
6 Alexis Smoot 11 Westlake 34-06.75 3.0 2
FOUL(3.7) 32-03(1.7) 34-06.75(3.0) 32-08.25(1.9) 32-09.75(0.4) 32-00(1.3)
7 Linquette Hutchinson 12 Milford Mill 34-02.50 3.5
32-04.25(3.3) 32-10(2.9) 34-02.50(3.5) 33-02.50(1.7) 30-06.50(1.6) 31-02(1.9)
8 Adeola Abdulkadir 9 Howard 33-11.25 2.4
33-05.50(1.6) 33-02.50(3.5) 33-11.25(2.4)
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
3A: # 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jermika Miller 12 Hammond 38-04.25 2.7 10
38-04.25(2.7) 37-05.75(3.4) PASS 37-07.75(2.5) 36-06(1.9) 38-01.50(1.6)
2 Samantha Johnson 12 Linganore 36-04.00 1.8 8
36-04(1.8) 35-02.25(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 31-04.75(1.7) 35-03.50(1.7) 35-05.75(3.3)
3 Ramata Fofana 11 Milford Mill 36-00.50 2.2 6
33-11.75(3.4) 34-11.50(2.3) 34-08(2.7) 34-10(2.7) 34-09.75(2.0) 36-00.50(2.2)
4 Lillian Reese 9 La Plata 35-06.25 2.0 5
35-00.50(1.5) 35-06.25(2.0) FOUL 35-00.75(3.2) FOUL 35-04.50(4.1)
5 Tyatianna Johnson 10 Seneca Valley 34-10.00 2.8 4
FOUL(3.0) 34-02(4.2) 33-02(2.8) 33-01.75(1.9) 34-10(2.8) 34-00.25(2.7)
6 Sydeny Biniak 11 Howard 34-07.75 3.0 3
33-05.75(0.4) 34-01(4.9) 34-04.50(3.4) 33-05.25(1.8) 34-07.75(3.0) 34-00.25(2.6)
7 Alexis Smoot 11 Westlake 34-06.75 3.0 2
FOUL(3.7) 32-03(1.7) 34-06.75(3.0) 32-08.25(1.9) 32-09.75(0.4) 32-00(1.3)
8 Jada Cheek 11 Westlake 34-03.25 4.9 1
34-03.25(4.9) 33-09.50(3.2) FOUL(2.2) 31-02.50(1.9) FOUL 28-09.50(3.2)
9 Linquette Hutchinson 12 Milford Mill 34-02.50 3.5
32-04.25(3.3) 32-10(2.9) 34-02.50(3.5) 33-02.50(1.7) 30-06.50(1.6) 31-02(1.9)
10 Adeola Abdulkadir 9 Howard 33-11.25 2.4
33-05.50(1.6) 33-02.50(3.5) 33-11.25(2.4)
11 Brandi Conley 12 Thomas Stone 33-10.25 1.9
31-05.25(3.4) 31-04(2.5) 33-10.25(1.9)
12 Cierra Reid 10 Aberdeen 33-09.50 2.1
32-11.75(1.4) 32-10.75(2.1) 33-09.50(2.1)
13 Lena Sharesky 12 C. Milton Wright 33-05.00 2.9
31-05.50(2.7) 33-05(2.9) 32-04.50(3.1)
14 Denise Woode 9 Damascus 33-03.25 1.9
33-03.25(1.9) 32-10(1.9) 31-09(1.9)
15 Meghan Kane 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 32-11.25 1.7
32-11.25(1.7) 32-09.50(2.3) FOUL
16 Sophie Caplan 09 River Hill 30-07.50 3.8
30-05.75(1.9) 30-07.50(3.8) 29-01.75(-1.0)
Event 392 Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
3A: # 43-11.25 2009 Amanda Deller, Aberdeen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tamara Ovejera 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 42-01.00 10
41-05 FOUL 41-08 41-01 42-01 FOUL
2 Paige DeMent 12 La Plata 41-05.00 8
36-08 37-10 41-03 38-09 38-03 41-05
3 Taylor Scaife 10 Howard 34-10.00 6
33-06 34-02 34-09 FOUL 32-08 34-10
4 Taylor Cole 10 Aberdeen 34-09.00 5
31-07.50 34-09 33-00 34-09 34-06 32-04
5 Amber Logan 11 Huntingtown 34-00.00 4
32-05.50 34-00 FOUL 31-07 FOUL FOUL
6 Christine Agoris 11 Franklin 33-10.50 3
33-10.50 33-01 33-07 32-03 32-00 FOUL
7 Ameerah Lewis 12 Stephen Decatur 33-07.00 2
29-04 31-00.50 33-07 30-01 30-09.50 29-07
8 Alexis Tyler 11 Aberdeen 32-03.50 1
31-08 32-03.50 30-08 28-06 29-05 FOUL
9 Alexis Dailey 12 Huntingtown 32-03.00
32-03 FOUL 29-02 FOUL 27-02 29-04
10 Bryhanna Masser 10 South Hagerstown 31-07.50
30-06 29-09.50 31-07.50
11 Mariah Purtee 11 Linganore 30-07.00
30-07 29-05 29-02.50
12 Antoni'a Green 12 Stephen Decatur 29-08.50
28-09.50 28-10.50 29-08.50
13 Jasmine Pickens 12 Reservoir 29-07.00
29-07 28-04 28-06.50
14 Eulicia Cooper 12 Frederick 29-04.00
29-04 27-11 26-11
Event 393 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
3A: # 152-07 2003 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tamara Ovejera 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 142-07 10
111-01 FOUL 126-00 132-02 FOUL 142-07
2 Paige DeMent 12 La Plata 118-07 8
FOUL 103-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 118-07
3 Alexis Dailey 12 Huntingtown 112-00 6
FOUL 88-02 103-09 100-09 FOUL 112-00
4 Christine Agoris 11 Franklin 105-11 5
105-11 96-02 93-09 101-04 103-01 97-04
5 Crsytal Yuille 12 Urbana 103-07 4
97-04 97-04 92-08 81-02 97-01 103-07
6 Taylor Scaife 10 Howard 103-02 3
FOUL FOUL 95-01 FOUL 103-02 FOUL
7 Ona Ichoku 11 Centennial 100-06 2
100-06 96-09 FOUL 84-01 96-04 FOUL
8 Blaire Ross 11 Franklin 100-04 1
100-04 89-06 97-05 FOUL 80-06 75-08
9 Amber Logan 11 Huntingtown 99-04
FOUL 90-09 96-10 91-09 88-11 99-04
10 Jasmine Pickens 12 Reservoir 94-06
85-04 85-07 94-06
11 Donisha Porter 12 Aberdeen 93-10
93-10 FOUL 85-07
11 Emily Kotowski 12 Northeast-AA 93-10
91-08 FOUL 93-10
13 Erin Besch 10 Urbana 75-11
FOUL 75-11 FOUL
14 Bryhanna Masser 10 South Hagerstown 73-05
73-05 FOUL FOUL
15 Nikki White 12 Thomas Stone 65-06
FOUL 65-06 FOUL
Event 394 Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
3A: # 5-09 1995 Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sydeny Biniak 11 Howard 5-06.00 10
2 Bryeana Rhodes 12 Damascus 5-04.00 8
3 Natalie Alper 12 Atholton 5-02.00 6
4 Delaney Tregoning 12 Linganore 5-02.00 5
5 Linquette Hutchinson 12 Milford Mill 5-00.00 3.50
5 Bailey Tregoning 10 Linganore 5-00.00 3.50
7 Nora Baumgarten 12 Urbana 5-00.00 2
8 Laura Janss 12 Damascus 5-00.00 1
9 Katie Pelikan 12 Atholton 5-00.00
10 Bethany Riley 11 C. Milton Wright 4-10.00
11 McKay Evans 12 Atholton 4-10.00
12 Cailtin Bowman 10 Northern-Cal 4-10.00
13 Julia Wilson 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 4-10.00
14 Jermika Miller 12 Hammond 4-10.00
15 Megan Davis 11 Hereford 4-08.00
16 Brandi Conley 12 Thomas Stone 4-08.00
-- Victoria Cooksey 11 La Plata NH
-- Angel Blackwell 9 Milford Mill NH
Event 395 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
3A: # 11-07 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kathy Kammerer 12 C. Milton Wright 10-00.00 10
2 Tess Johnson 12 Linganore 9-00.00 8
3 Meghan Kane 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 8-06.00 6
4 Loren Kozar 11 Linganore 8-06.00 5
5 Abby Phillips 12 North Harford 8-06.00 4
6 Katie Collins 11 Stephen Decatur 8-00.00 3
7 Hannah Boliek 10 Hereford 8-00.00 2
8 Katie Krutz 9 Reservoir 8-00.00 1
9 Kaity Lynch 11 Hereford 7-06.00
10 Sophie Caplan 09 River Hill 7-00.00
11 Makenzie Keepers 9 Gov. Thomas Johnson 7-00.00
12 Adrianna Shoemaker 12 Wilde Lake 7-00.00
-- Mia DelBorrello 10 Damascus NH
Event 401 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jalen Walker 10 Northwest 10.95 1.6 10
2 Solomon Vault 11 Gaithersburg 10.96 1.6 8
3 Brenen Garrett 10 Henry A. Wise 11.00 1.6 6
4 Denzel Hill 12 North Point 11.02 1.6 5
5 Anthony Simpson 10 Mergenthaler 11.14 1.6 4
6 Joel Thomas 12 Henry A. Wise 11.19 1.6 3
7 Deion Franklin 12 Dulaney 11.25 1.6 2
8 Jonathan George 10 Bowie 11.36 1.6 1
Event 402 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jalen Walker 10 Northwest 22.26 1.0 10
2 Solomon Vault 11 Gaithersburg 22.30 1.0 8
3 Brandon Scott 12 Mergenthaler 22.47 1.0 6
4 Antonio Coleman 10 Bowie 22.56 1.0 5
5 Deion Franklin 12 Dulaney 22.87 1.0 4
6 Vicco Bedell 11 Gaithersburg 22.92 1.0 3
7 Mario Murray 11 High Point 23.11 1.0 2
8 Denzel Hill 12 North Point 26.95 1.0 1
Event 403 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ahmad Abram 11 Meade 38.92 3 10
2 Paris Vaughn 11 Henry A. Wise 38.94 3 8
3 Kyle Jones 12 North Point 39.05 3 6
4 Todd Sampson 11 Oxon Hill 39.89 2 5
5 Alan Banks 11 Wootton 39.92 3 4
6 Stephen Varella 11 Montgomery Blair 40.28 2 3
7 Kevin Random 11 Meade 40.68 2 2
8 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 12 Quince Orchard 40.87 2 1
9 Elhoussan Hakimi 12 Richard Montgomery 41.01 3
10 Tionne Barmer 11 Dulaney 41.60 2
11 Deandre Miles 11 Bladensburg 41.66 1
12 Patrick Alluisi 12 Perry Hall 42.87 3
13 Trent Bae 12 Dulaney 42.97 2
14 Trenson Terry 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.00 1
15 Garrett Fanshawe 12 Severna Park 43.08 3
16 Elijah Janssen 12 Springbrook 44.62 1
Event 404 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
4A: $ 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dorian Claggett 12 Baltimore Poly 49.13 2 10
2 Joshua McDonald 12 Northwest 50.20 2 8
3 Julian Rowe 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 50.49 2 6
4 Ian Williams 12 Great Mills 50.68 2 5
5 Darius Oxley 12 James H. Blake 51.02 2 4
6 Tavis Holland 10 Clarksburg 51.72 2 3
7 Brandon Brown 11 Suitland 51.75 2 2
8 Charles Watson 11 Northwest 51.96 1 1
9 William Parker 11 Broadneck 52.14 1
10 Juwuan Brown 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 52.65 1
11 Donnell Davis 11 Bowie 53.11 1
12 Kayuza Masanja 10 Gaithersburg 53.70 2
13 Anthony Paul 10 Meade 54.12 1
14 Allen Hicks 9 Great Mills 54.86 1
15 Mustapha Yahaya 12 Paint Branch 55.69 1
Event 408 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
4A: $ 1:51.2h 1982 Donald Battle, Suitland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Vincent Ciattei 12 Perry Hall 1:54.27 2 10
2 Josh Trzeciak 12 Wootton 1:55.61 2 8
3 Ryan LeTerouea 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:57.53 2 6
4 Rami Phillips 12 Oxon Hill 1:57.59 2 5
5 Sam Pershall 12 Severna Park 1:58.96 2 4
6 Urgy Eado 11 Wootton 1:59.41 2 3
7 Ed Smith 10 Walt Whitman 1:59.69 2 2
8 William Parker 11 Broadneck 1:59.72 2 1
9 Laurent Mundela 11 Clarksburg 2:00.06 2
10 Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12 Northwest 2:00.32 1
11 Oliver Lloyd 10 Paint Branch 2:02.15 1
12 Ike Olumese 10 Oxon Hill 2:05.61 1
13 Rhys Burgett 11 Severna Park 2:06.43 1
14 Christopher Jones 12 North Point 2:07.34 1
15 Joshua Oxley 10 James H. Blake 2:16.04 1
Event 410 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Random 11 Meade 14.66 1.3 10
2 Patrick Alluisi 12 Perry Hall 14.79 1.3 8
3 Paris Vaughn 11 Henry A. Wise 15.04 1.3 6
4 Todd Sampson 11 Oxon Hill 15.05 1.3 5
5 Devon Hairston 11 John F Kennedy 15.12 1.3 4
6 Kyle Jones 12 North Point 15.41 1.3 3
7 Andrew Ankrah 12 Quince Orchard 15.93 1.3 2
8 Garrett Fanshawe 12 Severna Park 16.54 1.3 1
Event 416 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
4A: $ 4:04.09 2007 Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vincent Ciattei 12 Perry Hall 4:14.49 10
2 William Bertrand 12 Clarksburg 4:24.85 8
3 Urgy Eado 11 Wootton 4:25.18 6
4 Christopher Jones 12 North Point 4:27.14 5
5 Brent Musselman 11 South River 4:28.59 4
6 Evan Woods 10 Walt Whitman 4:28.82 3
7 Rhys Burgett 11 Severna Park 4:30.40 2
8 Joshua Wilkins 11 Bowie 4:31.07 1
9 Ryan Forsyth 11 Severna Park 4:32.75
10 Stephen Alexander 11 Richard Montgomery 4:33.58
11 Josh Trzeciak 12 Wootton 4:38.49
12 Jon Anderson 12 Dulaney 4:42.68
13 Lorenzo Neil 10 Paint Branch 4:44.68
14 Robel Kebede 12 Sherwood 4:45.80
15 Ryan LeTerouea 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:46.53
16 Austin Maduka 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:57.48
17 Akorede Olayiwola 10 Parkdale 5:00.23
Event 421 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
4A: $ 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
4A: $ 41.64 2012 Suitland
T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Henry A. Wise 'A' 42.83 2 10
1) Chase Powell 12 2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12
3) Chris Bizzard 10 4) Joel Thomas 12
2 Gaithersburg 'A' 43.14 2 8
1) Xaviyer Mosley 11 2) Vicco Bedell 11
3) Cleon Conteh 11 4) Solomon Vault 11
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 43.62 2 6 43.611
1) Andrew Carter 12 2) Juwuan Brown 11
3) Trenson Terry 9 4) Shawn Meusa 12
4 Dulaney 'A' 43.62 2 5 43.618
1) Travis Washington 12 2) Deion Franklin 12
3) Trent Bae 12 4) Tionne Barmer 11
5 Old Mill 'A' 43.74 2 4
1) Donovan Franklin 10 2) Marcus Hicks 11
3) Malachi Young 12 4) Brandon Battle 10
6 Winston Churchill 'A' 43.86 2 3
1) Noah Jankel 10 2) Juwan Hamelin 10
3) Kyle Veator 12 4) Mikael Hammer 12
7 James H. Blake 'A' 44.00 1 2
1) DemetriusEdgar Brown 12 2) Darius Oxley 12
3) Miles Douglas 11 4) Gideon Ampofo 12
8 High Point 'A' 44.05 1 1
1) Maliik Nelson 11 2) Keanu Stokes 11
3) Jalen McGill 11 4) Raymond Lyles 11
9 Perry Hall 'A' 44.32 1
1) Richard Nwokeji 12 2) Nick Davis 11
3) Patrick Alluisi 12 4) Brian Jaffe 11
10 North County 'A' 44.42 1
1) Jaylen Brown 11 2) Quincy Johnson 12
3) Daryl PateJr 11 4) Kevin Stovall 11
11 John F Kennedy 'A' 44.57 2
1) Fitzroy Clair 12 2) Devon Hairston 11
3) Alieu Cole 11 4) Michael Scott 11
12 Northwest 'A' 44.67 1
1) Jamar Wilson 10 2) Joseph Williams 12
3) Edgar Perez 11 4) Charles Watson 11
13 Meade 'A' 45.28 1
1) Fasukwa Kamanda 11 2) Steve Anusie 9
3) Chris Harris 10 4) Malik Bobo 11
14 South River 'A' 45.46 1
1) Bakari Powell 12 2) Liam Cox 11
3) Loi Nguyen 12 4) Will Fountain 12
-- Paint Branch 'A' DQ 1 Rule 5.10.7
1) Clifton Green 11 2) Chiedozie Obi 10
3) Dominique Cook 12 4) Noel Njem 11
-- Bowie 'A' DQ 2 Rule 5.10.7
1) Daniel Fajuyigbe 11 2) Jonathan George 10
3) Antonio Coleman 10 4) Justin Beatty 11
Event 422 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
4A: $ 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Perry Hall 'A' 1:32.90 5
1) Richard Nwokeji 12 2) Roger Bagley 11
3) Patrick Alluisi 12 4) Brian Jaffe 11
2 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:32.99 4
1) Juwuan Brown 11 2) Julian Rowe 11
3) Trenson Terry 9 4) Andrew Carter 12
3 James H. Blake 'A' 1:33.06 3
1) DemetriusEdgar Brown 12 2) Gideon Ampofo 12
3) Miles Douglas 11 4) Paul Kennedy 11
4 Bowie 'A' 1:33.22 2
1) Julian Davis 9 2) Maxwell Willis 9
3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 11 4) Deandre Watson 12
5 Dulaney 'A' 1:33.59 1
1) Travis Washington 12 2) Tionne Barmer 11
3) Trent Bae 12 4) Deion Franklin 12
6 North Point 'A' 1:34.82
1) Christopher Rollins 10 2) Kyle Jones 12
3) Dejaun Davis 11 4) Denzel Hill 12
7 Clarksburg 'A' 1:36.11
1) Raquon Alli 11 2) Kurtis Bynum 10
3) Jack McCloskey 10 4) Tavis Holland 10
-- John F Kennedy 'A' DQ Rule 5.12.1d
1) Michael Scott 11 2) Fitzroy Clair 12
3) Alieu Cole 11 4) Devon Hairston 11
Section 2
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:32.65 10
1) Vicco Bedell 11 2) Kayuza Masanja 10
3) Cleon Conteh 11 4) Solomon Vault 11
2 Northwest 'A' 1:32.70 8
1) Jalen Walker 10 2) Charles Watson 11
3) Mukor Harris 12 4) Joshua McDonald 12
3 Great Mills 'A' 1:32.86 6
1) Rashad Goldring 11 2) Ian Williams 12
3) Casimir Tawiah 9 4) Allen Hicks 9
4 Arundel 'A' 1:34.97
1) Queshawh Collins 11 2) Teon Archer 10
3) Tamel Harbison 12 4) Blake Thorton 12
5 Paint Branch 'A' 1:36.25
1) Clifton Green 11 2) Dominique Cook 12
3) Mustapha Yahaya 12 4) Noel Njem 11
6 High Point 'A' 1:38.79
1) Maliik Nelson 11 2) Keanu Stokes 11
3) Raymond Lyles 11 4) Christopher Wilson 10
-- Henry A. Wise 'A' DQ Rule 5.12.1d
1) Chase Powell 12 2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12
3) Delanta Yancey 11 4) Chris Bizzard 10
-- Old Mill 'A' DQ Rule 5.10.7
1) Donovan Franklin 10 2) Marcus Hicks 11
3) Malachi Young 12 4) Jonathan Codgell 10
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
4A: $ 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:32.65 2 10
1) Vicco Bedell 11 2) Kayuza Masanja 10
3) Cleon Conteh 11 4) Solomon Vault 11
2 Northwest 'A' 1:32.70 2 8
1) Jalen Walker 10 2) Charles Watson 11
3) Mukor Harris 12 4) Joshua McDonald 12
3 Great Mills 'A' 1:32.86 2 6
1) Rashad Goldring 11 2) Ian Williams 12
3) Casimir Tawiah 9 4) Allen Hicks 9
4 Perry Hall 'A' 1:32.90 1 5
1) Richard Nwokeji 12 2) Roger Bagley 11
3) Patrick Alluisi 12 4) Brian Jaffe 11
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:32.99 1 4
1) Juwuan Brown 11 2) Julian Rowe 11
3) Trenson Terry 9 4) Andrew Carter 12
6 James H. Blake 'A' 1:33.06 1 3
1) DemetriusEdgar Brown 12 2) Gideon Ampofo 12
3) Miles Douglas 11 4) Paul Kennedy 11
7 Bowie 'A' 1:33.22 1 2
1) Julian Davis 9 2) Maxwell Willis 9
3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 11 4) Deandre Watson 12
8 Dulaney 'A' 1:33.59 1 1
1) Travis Washington 12 2) Tionne Barmer 11
3) Trent Bae 12 4) Deion Franklin 12
9 North Point 'A' 1:34.82 1
1) Christopher Rollins 10 2) Kyle Jones 12
3) Dejaun Davis 11 4) Denzel Hill 12
10 Arundel 'A' 1:34.97 2
1) Queshawh Collins 11 2) Teon Archer 10
3) Tamel Harbison 12 4) Blake Thorton 12
11 Clarksburg 'A' 1:36.11 1
1) Raquon Alli 11 2) Kurtis Bynum 10
3) Jack McCloskey 10 4) Tavis Holland 10
12 Paint Branch 'A' 1:36.25 2
1) Clifton Green 11 2) Dominique Cook 12
3) Mustapha Yahaya 12 4) Noel Njem 11
13 High Point 'A' 1:38.79 2
1) Maliik Nelson 11 2) Keanu Stokes 11
3) Raymond Lyles 11 4) Christopher Wilson 10
-- Henry A. Wise 'A' DQ 2 Rule 5.12.1d
1) Chase Powell 12 2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12
3) Delanta Yancey 11 4) Chris Bizzard 10
-- John F Kennedy 'A' DQ 1 Rule 5.12.1d
1) Michael Scott 11 2) Fitzroy Clair 12
3) Alieu Cole 11 4) Devon Hairston 11
-- Old Mill 'A' DQ 2 Rule 5.10.7
1) Donovan Franklin 10 2) Marcus Hicks 11
3) Malachi Young 12 4) Jonathan Codgell 10
Event 424 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
4A: $ 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest 'A' 3:26.30 2 10
1) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12 2) Charles Watson 11
3) Joshua McDonald 12 4) Jalen Walker 10
2 James H. Blake 'A' 3:28.57 2 8
1) Gideon Ampofo 12 2) Gaston Assoua 12
3) Anthony Harris 12 4) Darius Oxley 12
3 Henry A. Wise 'A' 3:28.62 2 6
1) Brenen Garrett 10 2) Paris Vaughn 11
3) Chris Bizzard 10 4) Nabieu Kamara 10
4 Gaithersburg 'A' 3:29.05 1 5
1) Zach Smith 9 2) Vicco Bedell 11
3) Cleon Conteh 11 4) Kayuza Masanja 10
5 Bowie 'A' 3:29.52 2 4
1) Antonio Coleman 10 2) Jonathan George 10
3) Donnell Davis 11 4) Deandre Watson 12
6 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:29.54 1 3
1) Juwuan Brown 11 2) Julian Rowe 11
3) Trenson Terry 9 4) Ryan LeTerouea 11
7 Meade 'A' 3:31.84 2 2
1) Ahmad Abram 11 2) Joshua Gaither 10
3) John Robinson 11 4) Anthony Paul 10
8 North Point 'A' 3:31.97 1 1
1) Garrett Davis 12 2) Patrick Jones 12
3) Dejaun Davis 11 4) Christopher Jones 12
9 Clarksburg 'A' 3:32.95 2
1) Kade Ramm 12 2) William Bertrand 12
3) Raquon Alli 11 4) Tavis Holland 10
10 Quince Orchard 'A' 3:33.10 1
1) Brunel Fangmo 12 2) Jack O'Keefe 12
3) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 12 4) Justin Sorra 10
11 Baltimore Poly 'A' 3:33.11 1
1) Enyoiha Ike-Amechi 9 2) Dorian Claggett 12
3) Kenyon Sellers 10 4) DeSean Morris 11
12 Old Mill 'A' 3:33.38 2
1) Jonathan Codgell 10 2) Geremy Thorn 12
3) Malachi Young 12 4) Frederick Butler 11
13 Paint Branch 'A' 3:34.47 1
1) Clifton Green 11 2) Mustapha Yahaya 12
3) Dewayne Haamid 11 4) Oliver Lloyd 10
14 Great Mills 'A' 3:34.79 2
1) Ian Williams 12 2) Raymundo DeJesus 12
3) Matthew Sebacher 11 4) Allen Hicks 9
15 Dulaney 'A' 3:35.11 1
1) Travis Washington 12 2) Tionne Barmer 11
3) Isaiah Garner 12 4) Trent Bae 12
16 Bladensburg 'A' 3:37.52 1
1) Gaffar Amzat 12 2) Yusuf Khadar 12
3) Elijah Goins 12 4) Deandre Miles 11
Event 428 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
4A: $ 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wootton 'A' 8:07.37 10
1) Patrick Munro 10 2) David Levine 12
3) Urgy Eado 11 4) Josh Trzeciak 12
2 Oxon Hill 'A' 8:13.34 8
1) Ike Olumese 10 2) Rami Phillips 12
3) Vernon Swanson 12 4) Antonio DaCosta 12
3 North Point 'A' 8:13.37 6
1) Patrick Jones 12 2) Garrett Davis 12
3) Michael Rollins 10 4) Christopher Jones 12
4 Broadneck 'A' 8:14.90 5
1) William Hankins 10 2) Evan Uthus 12
3) Laurence Jaross 11 4) William Parker 11
5 Northwest 'A' 8:15.27 4
1) Joshua McDonald 12 2) Brendan Rhoderick 10
3) Diego Zarate 10 4) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12
6 Clarksburg 'A' 8:15.30 3
1) Dewayne Johnson 12 2) Raquon Alli 11
3) Laurent Mundela 11 4) William Bertrand 12
7 Severna Park 'A' 8:21.08 2
1) Rhys Burgett 11 2) Jimmy Shipley 12
3) Sam Pershall 12 4) Jack Kiely 11
8 Paint Branch 'A' 8:25.33 1
1) Oliver Lloyd 10 2) Victor Koech 12
3) Dewayne Haamid 11 4) Lorenzo Neil 10
9 Quince Orchard 'A' 8:27.31
1) Bradley Shawen 11 2) Ryan Mccann 11
3) Brunel Fangmo 12 4) Carlo Vakas 12
10 Perry Hall 'A' 8:28.87
1) Bart Allen 12 2) Ethan Burbridge 11
3) Jahi Thomas 12 4) Jose Cruz 12
11 Dulaney 'A' 8:32.67
1) Isaiah Garner 12 2) Dan Fordyce 12
3) Henrique Carvalho 9 4) Jon Anderson 12
12 Leonardtown 'A' 8:34.62
1) Will Liebler 11 2) Miles Metz 12
3) Noah Junge 11 4) Troy Mclaughlin 11
13 Sherwood 'A' 8:38.72
1) Robel Kebede 12 2) DerejeWondima Alemu 12
3) Owen Miller 10 4) Vikram Siberry 12
14 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 8:56.44
1) Jabril Robinson-Hall 9 2) Ryan LeTerouea 11
3) Ryan Johnson 12 4) Luis Navarro 11
-- Laurel 'A' DQ Rules 5.11.1a & 1e
1) Damon Watson-Willis 11 2) Caleb McCammon 9
3) Steven Iluyomade 11 4) Kwame Opoku 11
-- Bowie 'A' DQ Rule 5.11.1a
1) Donnell Davis 11 2) Kidus Amelga 12
3) Dwaine Thomas 11 4) Lamario Favron 11
Event 432 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
4A: $ 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 William Bertrand 12 Clarksburg 9:29.46 10
2 Joshua Wilkins 11 Bowie 9:34.17 8
3 Ryan Forsyth 11 Severna Park 9:36.67 6
4 Jimmy Shipley 12 Severna Park 9:38.20 5
5 Christopher Jones 12 North Point 9:43.92 4
6 David Fitzgerald 10 Winston Churchill 9:55.70 3
7 Eric Walz 9 Dulaney 9:58.94 2
8 David Strickland 11 Great Mills 10:00.03 1
9 Nathanial Reese 12 Walter Johnson 10:07.60
10 Harold Dorsey 11 Paint Branch 10:14.64
11 DerejeWondima Alemu 12 Sherwood 10:21.80
12 Chris Vitek 12 Perry Hall 10:32.04
13 Abel Estifanos 11 Northwestern-PG 10:47.41
14 Kidus Amelga 12 Bowie 11:10.76
Event 440 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
4A: $ 24-00.50 1999 Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gaston Assoua 12 James H. Blake 22-01.75 2.5 10
21-02.75(4.8) FOUL(1.7) 21-06.75(5.2) 19-00(9.3) 22-01.75(2.5) 21-05(3.6)
2 Michael Scott 11 John F Kennedy 21-07.75 7.1 8
FOUL 21-04(3.6) 21-07.75(7.1) FOUL(1.7) 21-00(0.5) FOUL(3.4)
3 Rakeem Owens 11 Old Mill 20-10.00 1.1 6
20-05(6.6) 19-03(3.3) 19-00(3.6) 19-07(9.3) 20-10(1.1) 19-09.50(1.3)
4 Dre Lewis 12 Dulaney 20-06.00 3.6 5
20-06(3.6) 20-04(4.4) 20-01(1.7) 20-03.25(2.9) FOUL(5.0) 20-01(3.6)
5 Joseph Williams 12 Northwest 20-02.25 1.7 4
18-07.25(0.5) 19-05(0.3) 20-02.25(1.7) 19-03.50(0.5) 19-06(2.9) 19-07(0.3)
6 Elliott Davis 11 Quince Orchard 19-10.50 5.0 3
19-07(2.7) FOUL(0.7) 19-08.25(1.7) 18-01(2.1) 18-11.75(3.3) 19-10.50(5.0)
7 Jared Thompson 12 Clarksburg 19-07.25 5.2 2
19-07.25(5.2) 19-01.75(2.7) 18-09.25(3.4) 18-06.50(4.8) 16-11.50(6.2) 19-03(1.5)
8 Erick Jenkins 12 Duval 19-05.50 0.7 1
19-05.50(0.7) 18-09.75(4.4) 18-08(3.6) 19-04(0.9) 18-10(1.9) 18-08.50(2.1)
9 Michael Brookins 12 Old Mill 19-05.00 4.0
19-05(4.0) FOUL(3.6) 18-02.50(7.5) 18-11(2.1) 19-00.50(4.0) 18-10(5.4)
10 Antonio Coleman 10 Bowie 19-03.50 4.6
18-10.75(0.9) 19-03.50(4.6) FOUL(6.8)
11 Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12 Henry A. Wise 19-00.50 1.7
18-06.25(5.6) 19-00.50(1.7) 18-06.50(7.5)
12 Quenlann Dunn 12 Arundel 18-10.00 2.7
18-05.75(7.1) 18-10(2.7) FOUL(5.6)
13 Lorenzo Thompson 11 Kenwood 18-06.50 0.9
18-06.50(0.9) 16-00(5.8) 18-04(5.8)
14 Rashad Goldring 11 Great Mills 18-05.25 5.4
16-11.50(1.1) 15-10(6.9) 18-05.25(5.4)
15 Sytta Barry 12 Paint Branch 14-05.25 2.1
14-05.25(2.1) FOUL x
-- Andrew Carter 12 Eleanor Roosevelt FOUL
FOUL(6.0) FOUL(9.9)
Event 441 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
4A: $ 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Elliott Davis 11 Quince Orchard 45-06.75 2.5 10
45-06.75(2.5) 44-10.50(2.6) FOUL(3.1) 43-10.25(3.9) 42-03(2.0) 43-05.25(2.4)
2 Trevon Edwards 12 Old Mill 45-05.50 2.2 8
42-05.25(1.0) 44-04(3.6) 45-05.50(2.2) 44-01.50(5.0) 44-08.50(5.0) FOUL(4.4)
3 Spencer Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 45-00.50 2.0 6
44-05(3.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.2) 43-08(2.6) FOUL(4.3) 45-00.50(2.0)
4 Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12 Henry A. Wise 44-10.50 3.0 5
44-09(2.9) 44-09(5.6) 44-10.50(3.0) 43-06.25(3.0) FOUL(2.5) 43-04(2.2)
5 Rakeem Owens 11 Old Mill 44-06.00 0.8 4
43-00(2.1) 43-05.50(1.8) 44-04(3.3) 43-06(2.6) 43-06.75(2.0) 44-06(0.8)
6 Jared Thompson 12 Clarksburg 44-00.50 4.0 3
FOUL(2.5) 41-09.75(0.5) 44-00.50(4.0) FOUL(2.6) 42-09.75(0.9) 42-06(2.2)
7 Carlos Vanzego 11 Clarksburg 43-06.75 2.2 2
43-06.50(1.7) 43-06.75(2.2) 40-06(3.7) FOUL(2.7) 40-11.75(2.8) 41-06(4.2)
8 Gaston Assoua 12 James H. Blake 43-00.50 2.6 1
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.5) 43-00.50(2.6) 42-02.75(3.1) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(5.4)
9 Matthew Adedeji 11 Clarksburg 42-08.25 0.7
42-08.25(0.7) FOUL(3.4) 41-07.75(1.7) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.4)
10 Matthew Wolfe 11 Leonardtown 42-02.75 4.5
41-07.25(2.8) 42-02.75(4.5) 40-06(1.9)
11 ChalilB. Cheavor 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 42-02.75 4.3
42-02.75(4.3) 37-09.25(0.3) 39-01.75(1.2)
12 Andrew Sarver 12 Sherwood 42-01.25 2.2
40-08.25(1.7) 41-04(1.9) 42-01.25(2.2)
13 Tim Hale 12 Meade 41-11.00 2.3
FOUL(2.9) 41-11(2.3) 41-09.50(1.9)
14 Michael Graham 12 Dulaney 41-09.25 2.6
40-06(3.4) 40-09.25(2.1) 41-09.25(2.6)
15 Clifton Green 11 Paint Branch 40-08.25 1.3
38-07.25(2.4) 39-05(1.8) 40-08.25(1.3)
16 Matt Byrd 9 Severna Park 39-02.75 2.8
39-00(1.2) 39-02.75(2.8) 38-09.50(2.6)
17 Troy Asobie 11 Bowie 39-00.50 3.2
38-08.75(1.7) 36-11.25(1.6) 39-00.50(3.2)
Event 442 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
4A: $ 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Artavius Simpson 12 Richard Montgomery 49-04.00 10
48-01 49-04 48-07 48-01 43-07 45-07
2 Brandon Dixon 12 Catonsville 48-10.00 8
46-01 44-08 47-08 45-09 47-03 48-10
3 Travis Kesler 12 Westminster 48-00.00 6
44-09 48-00 47-07 46-10 44-08 47-06
4 Daltyn Earl 12 Leonardtown 47-10.50 5
46-05 47-10.50 FOUL 47-08 46-06 FOUL
5 Emmanual Mitchell 12 Old Mill 46-09.00 4
46-09 46-06 42-01 44-02 43-05 45-10.50
6 Brandon Young 12 Northwest 45-00.00 3
44-06.75 45-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 44-05
7 Daquan Gordon 12 C.H. Flowers 45-00.00 2
40-09.50 43-07 45-00 42-06 FOUL FOUL
8 Anthony Royster 12 Bethesda-CC 44-09.50 1
44-01 44-09.50 42-05 42-11 41-11 FOUL
9 Dylan Godfrey 10 Baltimore Poly 44-07.00
40-11 41-03 44-07 42-00 41-10 41-00
10 Devonte Johnson 11 Paint Branch 44-03.00
44-03 43-06 43-11
11 John Smith-Holmes 10 Northwest 41-11.00
41-08.50 41-11 41-08
12 Nate Smith 11 South River 41-06.00
38-03.50 37-09 41-06
13 Martin KangahJr 11 C.H. Flowers 41-00.00
40-08 40-11.75 41-00
14 Kade Pachner 12 Leonardtown 39-00.00
36-11 38-06 39-00
Event 443 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
4A: $ 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Young 12 Northwest 138-05 10
124-04 FOUL 126-06 FOUL 138-05 133-09
2 Martin KangahJr 11 C.H. Flowers 136-11 8
133-02 131-03 125-05 FOUL 136-11 135-00
3 Travis Kesler 12 Westminster 136-10 6
118-06 119-05 136-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Daltyn Earl 12 Leonardtown 136-03 5
124-03 136-03 119-06 119-05 FOUL 125-03
5 Donovan Tyler 11 Quince Orchard 133-05 4
111-09 133-05 FOUL 129-10 FOUL FOUL
6 Patrick Broussoul 12 Clarksburg 132-03 3
132-03 FOUL 114-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Elishua Brown 12 Bladensburg 131-09 2
121-11 123-09 131-09 112-06 FOUL 125-09
8 Donte Condrey 12 C.H. Flowers 130-08 1
121-03 FOUL 125-06 FOUL 130-08 122-11
9 Brandon Dixon 12 Catonsville 128-00
114-02 128-00 124-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Adefolarin Orimolade 12 James H. Blake 121-00
119-08 121-00 FOUL
11 Danny King 11 Chesapeake-AA 117-09
113-01 112-09 117-09
12 Nate Smith 11 South River 117-06
FOUL FOUL 117-06
13 Daquan Gordon 12 C.H. Flowers 109-02
109-02 99-08 FOUL
14 Isaiah White 10 Paint Branch 98-07
98-07 FOUL FOUL
15 Emmanual Mitchell 12 Old Mill 89-07
FOUL FOUL 89-07
-- David Kaplan 11 Winston Churchill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 444 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
4A: $ 7-00 1984 Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaos Williams 12 Clarksburg 6-06.00 10
2 Jack O'Keefe 12 Quince Orchard 6-04.00 8
3 Tevin Bailey 10 Westminster 6-02.00 6
4 Matthew Adedeji 11 Clarksburg 6-00.00 4.50
4 Eli Unger 11 Westminster 6-00.00 4.50
6 Nick McGreivy 12 Bethesda-CC 6-00.00 3
7 Dylan Bikim 9 Quince Orchard 5-10.00 1.50
7 Erick Jenkins 12 Duval 5-10.00 1.50
9 Trevon Edwards 12 Old Mill 5-10.00
10 Spencer Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 5-08.00
10 Lavonte Sanders 11 Henry A. Wise 5-08.00
10 Isaiah Eisendorf 11 Springbrook 5-08.00
10 Quenlann Dunn 12 Arundel 5-08.00
14 Nathaniel Bullock 11 Broadneck 5-08.00
14 Anthony Duruji 9 Northwest 5-08.00
14 Rakeem Owens 11 Old Mill 5-08.00
14 Gaston Assoua 12 James H. Blake 5-08.00
-- Leonard Shellman 11 Henry A. Wise NH
-- Joseph Williams 12 Northwest NH
Event 445 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
4A: $ 15-02 2009 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brennan Hardesty 12 Chesapeake-AA 13-00.00 10
2 Danny Stringer 11 Severna Park 13-00.00 8
3 Will Fountain 12 South River 12-06.00 6
4 Lewis Bennett 12 Catonsville 12-00.00 5
5 Kyle Beatty 11 Winston Churchill 11-06.00 4
6 Tim Santosa 10 Clarksburg 11-00.00 3
7 Gavin Cook 11 Old Mill 11-00.00 2
8 Sam Eichberg 12 Wootton 10-06.00 1
9 Jack Britcher 12 Perry Hall 10-00.00
10 Connor Lee 12 North County 10-00.00
10 Lucas Beck 11 Bethesda-CC 10-00.00
10 Luke Cheicis 11 Chesapeake-AA 10-00.00
-- Andrew Powis 12 Kenwood NH
-- Austin Pleyo 10 Catonsville NH
-- Paris Vaughn 11 Henry A. Wise NH
Event 451 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lexus Ramsey 11 Bowie 12.05 3.7 10
2 Sylvia Deppen 12 Wootton 12.15 3.7 8
3 Deborah Olawuni 11 Montgomery Blair 12.20 3.7 6
4 India Griffin 11 Henry A. Wise 12.40 3.7 5 12.394
5 Bethany White 11 Magruder 12.40 3.7 4 12.396
6 Mercedes Tillman 12 North Point 12.48 3.7 3
7 Aliah Cherry 11 North Point 12.49 3.7 2
8 Dominque France 12 Arundel 12.74 3.7 1
Event 452 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lexus Ramsey 11 Bowie 24.51 1.1 10
2 Janice George 12 Bowie 24.76 1.1 8
3 Gwen Shaw 12 Wootton 24.80 1.1 6
4 Mercedes Tillman 12 North Point 24.97 1.1 5
5 Martha Sam 10 James H. Blake 25.03 1.1 4
6 Aliah Cherry 11 North Point 25.62 1.1 3
7 India Griffin 11 Henry A. Wise 25.68 1.1 2 25.674
8 Deborah Olawuni 11 Montgomery Blair 25.68 1.1 1 25.680
Event 453 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
4A: $ 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sylvia Deppen 12 Wootton 45.59 2 10
2 Laura Shaner 12 Leonardtown 46.65 2 8
3 Camille McLean 11 Meade 47.28 2 6
4 C.Naqiyah Abdallah 12 Baltimore Poly 47.73 1 5
5 Deja Stevenson 9 Baltimore Poly 47.93 1 4
6 Laila Ismail 11 Bethesda-CC 48.12 2 3
7 Alexus Pyles 9 Clarksburg 48.47 2 2
8 Rebecca Feliciano 12 Old Mill 49.21 1 1
9 Sarah Caggiano 10 Leonardtown 49.45 1
10 Jasmine Diggs 10 Paint Branch 49.50 1
11 Dyonne Hicks 9 C.H. Flowers 50.95 1
12 Lena Allen 12 Henry A. Wise 52.30 1
13 Genesis Oliver 10 Bowie 53.25 2
Event 454 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
4A: $ 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gwen Shaw 12 Wootton 56.60 2 10
2 Janice George 12 Bowie 56.74 2 8
3 Martha Sam 10 James H. Blake 57.78 2 6
4 Funmi Daramola 11 Paint Branch 59.22 2 5
5 Taylor Williams 10 Bowie 59.23 2 4
6 Dana Eckerstrom 10 Northwest 59.65 1 3
7 Mercedes Tillman 12 North Point 59.83 2 2
8 Genae Butler 12 Western 59.89 2 1
9 Fatmata Kanu 12 Bladensburg 1:00.90 1
10 Kendrah Bullock 09 North Point 1:01.01 1
11 Kyaja Williams 9 Western 1:01.06 1
12 Tiara Wellman 11 Northwest 1:03.55 2
-- Ravyn Johnson 10 Broadneck FS 1
-- Nicolette Clarke 12 John F Kennedy DQ 1 Rule 5.12.1d
Event 458 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
4A: $ 2:11.27 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Clare Severe 9 Walt Whitman 2:17.27 2 10
2 Caroline Beakes 10 Bethesda-CC 2:19.26 2 8
3 Taylor Williams 10 Bowie 2:21.13 2 6
4 Obichi Onwukwe 10 Parkdale 2:21.95 2 5
5 Genae Butler 12 Western 2:23.22 2 4
6 Valencia Mcdowell 09 North Point 2:23.25 1 3
7 Heidi Reed 12 Leonardtown 2:24.22 1 2
8 Grace McDonald 11 Sherwood 2:25.67 1 1
9 Lela Walter 9 Walt Whitman 2:26.32 1
10 Naomi Sheppard 11 Northwest 2:26.75 1
11 Imahni Johnson 12 North Point 2:27.97 1
12 Karen Escobedo 11 Springbrook 2:30.25 1
13 Imani Matthews 11 C.H. Flowers 2:30.68 2
14 D'Atra Davis 12 North Point 2:30.73 2
15 Sashane Williams 11 Bladensburg 2:30.89 2
16 Michelle Krach 11 Perry Hall 2:38.71 1
Event 460 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gwen Shaw 12 Wootton 14.42 2.0 10
2 Danielle Wright 12 Oxon Hill 14.72 2.0 8
3 Alexus Pyles 9 Clarksburg 14.81 2.0 6
4 Jori Cook 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 15.04 2.0 5
5 Sylvia Deppen 12 Wootton 15.12 2.0 4
6 Laura Shaner 12 Leonardtown 15.41 2.0 3
7 Leondra Correia 9 Northwest 15.47 2.0 2
8 Kali Dawson 10 South River 15.59 2.0 1
Event 466 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
4A: $ 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clare Severe 9 Walt Whitman 5:05.34 10
2 Caroline Beakes 10 Bethesda-CC 5:06.78 8
3 Isabel Griffith 11 Dulaney 5:10.07 6
4 Lela Walter 9 Walt Whitman 5:13.42 5
5 Heidi Reed 12 Leonardtown 5:14.49 4
6 Sydney Almeida 12 Springbrook 5:14.60 3
7 Kristin Meek 9 Dulaney 5:18.06 2
8 Sophie El-Masry 9 Richard Montgomery 5:20.42 1
9 D'Atra Davis 12 North Point 5:24.14
10 Ellie Smith 12 Broadneck 5:26.34
11 Carly Bunting 11 South River 5:27.75
12 Natalie Eastwood 12 Westminster 5:30.99
13 Charde Barnes 12 Bowie 5:41.37
14 Esther Omolola 12 Parkdale 5:45.75
15 Jada Tinch 12 Henry A. Wise 6:18.85
16 Daionna Young 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 6:26.79
Event 471 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
4A: $ 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bowie 'A' 47.57 2 10
1) Briana Gooding 12 2) Lexus Ramsey 11
3) Taylor Williams 10 4) Janice George 12
2 Magruder 'A' 48.39 2 8
1) Celine Antwi 12 2) Keila Robertson 9
3) Zionna Scott 11 4) Bethany White 11
3 Henry A. Wise 'A' 49.02 2 6
1) Kayla Truesdel 11 2) India Griffin 11
3) Taylor Clark 12 4) Tomi Tabler 12
4 John F Kennedy 'A' 49.51 2 5
1) Larre Hodge 12 2) Domoah Kutu-Akoi 11
3) Nicolette Clarke 12 4) Rachel Laryea 10
5 Montgomery Blair 'A' 49.60 2 4
1) Martina Atabong 12 2) Gwladys Fotso 11
3) Susanna Maisto 9 4) Deborah Olawuni 11
6 James H. Blake 'A' 49.86 2 3
1) Gabrielle Cudjoe 11 2) Sarah Moore 11
3) Kaela Jones 10 4) Martha Sam 10
7 Arundel 'A' 49.92 2 2
1) Maruina Flythe 9 2) Elise Bratton 10
3) Vanna Lewis 9 4) Dominque France 12
8 Richard Montgomery 'A' 50.23 2 1
1) Dasia Adams 12 2) Marilyn Rodriguez 12
3) Tise Taiwo 12 4) Ashley Christopher 12
9 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 50.24 1
1) Jori Cook 12 2) Kaila Charles 9
3) Nia Walker 10 4) Jayla Partlow 9
10 Paint Branch 'A' 50.35 1
1) Rashida Wurie 11 2) Yusrah Adebayo 10
3) Adassa Phillips 10 4) Precious Igwebuike 9
11 C.H. Flowers 'A' 51.06 1
1) Jamiece Hargrove 12 2) Briana Bailey 12
3) Danielle Coker 11 4) Dara Kelly 12
12 Leonardtown 'A' 51.15 1
1) Laura Shaner 12 2) Cassie Abell 12
3) Kayla Ruiz 12 4) Shaana Bishop 10
13 North Point 'A' 51.23 1
1) Eve Moten 09 2) Aliah Cherry 11
3) Jessica Hightower 09 4) Kendrah Bullock 09
14 Perry Hall 'A' 51.61 1
1) Celina Thomas 9 2) Korie Robinson 11
3) Gabrielle Lange 9 4) Thelma Ejimofor 12
15 Kenwood 'A' 51.78 1
1) Shaneara Terry 12 2) Brianna Best 10
3) Monique Brittingham 12 4) Alyn Sankar 12
16 Old Mill 'A' 52.75 1
1) Raenell Dorsey 12 2) Tessa Butler 10
3) Lara Hodak 12 4) Rebecca Feliciano 12
Event 472 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
4A: $ 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
4A: $ 1:37.41 2009 E. Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Magruder 'A' 1:47.12 1
1) Celine Antwi 12 2) Keila Robertson 9
3) Lindsey Andonian 12 4) Bethany White 11
2 James H. Blake 'A' 1:49.39
1) Gabrielle Cudjoe 11 2) Martha Sam 10
3) Kaela Jones 10 4) Sarah Moore 11
3 Baltimore Poly 'A' 1:49.96
1) Tabitha Pyatt 11 2) Teriah Whitlock 9
3) Lechi Nwanegwo 12 4) C.Naqiyah Abdallah 12
4 Laurel 'A' 1:50.81
1) Tori Eley 11 2) Karen Vital 11
3) Bridgette Manful 9 4) Nadjad Nikabou 10
5 Dulaney 'A' 1:51.41
1) Kayla Wheeler 10 2) Loreen Agandi 12
3) Isabel Lopez 11 4) Cristina Lopez 9
6 Arundel 'A' 1:51.54
1) Maruina Flythe 9 2) Vanna Lewis 9
3) Brianna Bagby 12 4) Elise Bratton 10
7 Old Mill 'A' 1:52.11
1) Morgan Cogdell 10 2) Dorian Montegue 9
3) Rebecca Feliciano 12 4) Essence Corley 10
-- Meade 'A' DQ Rule 5.12.1d
1) Jasmine Bandy 11 2) Kimiyah Straughn 10
3) Paige Mock 10 4) Aharon Salaam 11
Section 2
1 Bowie 'A' 1:42.51 10
1) Jazmine Wiggs 9 2) Lexus Ramsey 11
3) Taylor Williams 10 4) Janice George 12
2 Northwest 'A' 1:44.24 8
1) Tiara Wellman 11 2) Chanel Solomon 9
3) Naomi Sheppard 11 4) Dana Eckerstrom 10
3 Leonardtown 'A' 1:44.49 6
1) Laura Shaner 12 2) Bria Flowers 10
3) Shaana Bishop 10 4) Taylor Superior 12
4 Montgomery Blair 'A' 1:45.37 5
1) Kafilat Olaidiran 11 2) Gwladys Fotso 11
3) Susanna Maisto 9 4) Deborah Olawuni 11
5 Paint Branch 'A' 1:46.01 4
1) Precious Igwebuike 9 2) Adassa Phillips 10
3) Yusrah Adebayo 10 4) Funmi Daramola 11
6 C.H. Flowers 'A' 1:46.10 3
1) Briana Bailey 12 2) Crystal Godette 12
3) Danielle Coker 11 4) Imani Matthews 11
7 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:46.68 2
1) Dasia Adams 12 2) Marilyn Rodriguez 12
3) Tise Taiwo 12 4) Ashley Christopher 12
-- Henry A. Wise 'A' DNF
1) Taylor Clark 12 2) India Griffin 11
3) Kayla Truesdel 11 4) Tomi Tabler 12
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
4A: $ 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
4A: $ 1:37.41 2009 E. Roosevelt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bowie 'A' 1:42.51 2 10
1) Jazmine Wiggs 9 2) Lexus Ramsey 11
3) Taylor Williams 10 4) Janice George 12
2 Northwest 'A' 1:44.24 2 8
1) Tiara Wellman 11 2) Chanel Solomon 9
3) Naomi Sheppard 11 4) Dana Eckerstrom 10
3 Leonardtown 'A' 1:44.49 2 6
1) Laura Shaner 12 2) Bria Flowers 10
3) Shaana Bishop 10 4) Taylor Superior 12
4 Montgomery Blair 'A' 1:45.37 2 5
1) Kafilat Olaidiran 11 2) Gwladys Fotso 11
3) Susanna Maisto 9 4) Deborah Olawuni 11
5 Paint Branch 'A' 1:46.01 2 4
1) Precious Igwebuike 9 2) Adassa Phillips 10
3) Yusrah Adebayo 10 4) Funmi Daramola 11
6 C.H. Flowers 'A' 1:46.10 2 3
1) Briana Bailey 12 2) Crystal Godette 12
3) Danielle Coker 11 4) Imani Matthews 11
7 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:46.68 2 2
1) Dasia Adams 12 2) Marilyn Rodriguez 12
3) Tise Taiwo 12 4) Ashley Christopher 12
8 Magruder 'A' 1:47.12 1 1
1) Celine Antwi 12 2) Keila Robertson 9
3) Lindsey Andonian 12 4) Bethany White 11
9 James H. Blake 'A' 1:49.39 1
1) Gabrielle Cudjoe 11 2) Martha Sam 10
3) Kaela Jones 10 4) Sarah Moore 11
10 Baltimore Poly 'A' 1:49.96 1
1) Tabitha Pyatt 11 2) Teriah Whitlock 9
3) Lechi Nwanegwo 12 4) C.Naqiyah Abdallah 12
11 Laurel 'A' 1:50.81 1
1) Tori Eley 11 2) Karen Vital 11
3) Bridgette Manful 9 4) Nadjad Nikabou 10
12 Dulaney 'A' 1:51.41 1
1) Kayla Wheeler 10 2) Loreen Agandi 12
3) Isabel Lopez 11 4) Cristina Lopez 9
13 Arundel 'A' 1:51.54 1
1) Maruina Flythe 9 2) Vanna Lewis 9
3) Brianna Bagby 12 4) Elise Bratton 10
14 Old Mill 'A' 1:52.11 1
1) Morgan Cogdell 10 2) Dorian Montegue 9
3) Rebecca Feliciano 12 4) Essence Corley 10
-- Henry A. Wise 'A' DNF 2
1) Taylor Clark 12 2) India Griffin 11
3) Kayla Truesdel 11 4) Tomi Tabler 12
-- Meade 'A' DQ 1 Rule 5.12.1d
1) Jasmine Bandy 11 2) Kimiyah Straughn 10
3) Paige Mock 10 4) Aharon Salaam 11
Event 474 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
4A: $ 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
4A: $ 1:37.41
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 North Point 'A' 3:54.50 2 10
1) Aliah Cherry 11 2) Imahni Johnson 12
3) Valencia Mcdowell 09 4) Mercedes Tillman 12
2 Wootton 'A' 3:58.14 2 8
1) Kara Huie 11 2) Sylvia Deppen 12
3) Rachel Maizel 9 4) Gwen Shaw 12
3 Northwest 'A' 4:00.26 2 6
1) Kat Lake 10 2) Chanel Solomon 9
3) Naomi Sheppard 11 4) Dana Eckerstrom 10
4 Sherwood 'A' 4:01.39 2 5
1) Tiffany Woods 10 2) Grace McDonald 11
3) Karimat Afinnih 12 4) Lauren Woods 10
5 Leonardtown 'A' 4:03.31 2 4
1) Taylor Superior 12 2) Kayla Ruiz 12
3) Bria Flowers 10 4) Shaana Bishop 10
6 Western 'A' 4:04.31 1 3
1) Kyaja Williams 9 2) China Davis 12
3) Olympia Baryayebwa 11 4) Genae Butler 12
7 John F Kennedy 'A' 4:04.83 1 2
1) Larre Hodge 12 2) Eudorah Vital 11
3) Robin Williams 11 4) Nicolette Clarke 12
8 Henry A. Wise 'A' 4:05.68 1 1
1) Sydney Gainous 12 2) Taylor Clark 12
3) Lena Allen 12 4) Donica Morris 12
9 Bladensburg 'A' 4:07.80 2
1) Fatmata Kanu 12 2) Aminat Ambali 12
3) Nichole Magana 10 4) Sashane Williams 11
10 Meade 'A' 4:12.34 2
1) Kaila Brooks 11 2) Nichelle McMillan 12
3) Jasmine Bandy 11 4) Camille McLean 11
11 C.H. Flowers 'A' 4:12.37 1
1) Jamiece Hargrove 12 2) Alexis Baynes 10
3) Ciara Scott 12 4) Danielle Coker 11
12 South River 'A' 4:13.26 1
1) Reilly Wagner 10 2) Julia Gielen 12
3) Caroline Thompson 10 4) Kali Dawson 10
13 Dulaney 'A' 4:13.78 1
1) Cristina Lopez 9 2) Loreen Agandi 12
3) Aryanna Graham 9 4) Shainai Jean-Baptiste 9
14 Baltimore Poly 'A' 4:14.62 1
1) C.Naqiyah Abdallah 12 2) Teriah Whitlock 9
3) Lechi Nwanegwo 12 4) Deja Stevenson 9
15 Laurel 'A' 4:16.44 2
1) Nadjad Nikabou 10 2) Karen Vital 11
3) Tori Eley 11 4) Bridgette Manful 9
16 Magruder 'A' 4:18.35 1
1) Celine Antwi 12 2) Shelby Trout 9
3) Lindsey Andonian 12 4) Lidia Castillo 10
Event 478 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wooton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
4A: $ 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 9:31.99 10
1) Laura Nakasaka 12 2) Nora McUmber 10
3) Helen Webster 11 4) Caroline Beakes 10
2 Wootton 'A' 9:42.03 8
1) Grace Dellapa 9 2) Kiralyn Harrison 11
3) Kirsten Schroeder 12 4) Dana Sung 11
3 Northwest 'A' 9:43.38 6
1) Kat Lake 10 2) Briana DiNardo 10
3) Gaby Go 10 4) Naomi Sheppard 11
4 Walt Whitman 'A' 9:43.56 5
1) Dorothy Neher 9 2) Caroline Elmendorf 11
3) Lela Walter 9 4) Clare Severe 9
5 Broadneck 'A' 9:55.10 4
1) Ellie Smith 12 2) Elaine Jaross 9
3) Rachel Armstrong 11 4) Sophia Cologer 12
6 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 10:04.47 3
1) Kaila Charles 9 2) AhYoung Kimara 11
3) Mary Comming 10 4) Elise Allen 12
7 Severna Park 'A' 10:06.37 2
1) Julia Downing 12 2) Maddy Keller 10
3) Emma Hand 9 4) Ryan Hussey 9
8 Winston Churchill 'A' 10:07.02 1
1) Mary Lee Lawrence 12 2) Breanna Boggan 11
3) Juhee Kim 11 4) Jessica Weinreich 11
9 North Point 'A' 10:07.84
1) Lauren Gibbs 09 2) Imahni Johnson 12
3) Keyona Islar 12 4) Valencia Mcdowell 09
10 C.H. Flowers 'A' 10:08.38
1) Ciara Scott 12 2) Imani Matthews 11
3) Alexis Baynes 10 4) Danielle Coker 11
10 Sherwood 'A' 10:08.38
1) Grace McDonald 11 2) Gabrielle Yore 11
3) Molly Hierholzer 10 4) Amanda Tomlinson 12
12 Parkdale 'A' 10:11.94
1) Obichi Onwukwe 10 2) Esther Omolola 12
3) Jolaade Adepoju 11 4) Ashley Gbedo 10
13 Bladensburg 'A' 10:18.55
1) Sashane Williams 11 2) Nichole Magana 10
3) Esther Ademola 12 4) Aminat Ambali 12
14 Dulaney 'A' 10:22.09
1) Cristina Lopez 9 2) Abby Cahalan 11
3) Aryanna Graham 9 4) Alison Schwartz 11
15 Western 'A' 10:23.64
1) Nakiarah Johnson 12 2) China Davis 12
3) Olympia Baryayebwa 11 4) Genae Butler 12
16 Leonardtown 'A' 10:39.10
1) Amanda Brady 11 2) Michelle Sutherland 11
3) Emily Plunkett 11 4) Rachel Labatt 12
17 Westminster 'A' 10:42.13
1) Holly Ozgun 11 2) Jordan Mann 10
3) Erin Finn 10 4) Erin Moberly 10
Event 482 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
4A: $ 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline Beakes 10 Bethesda-CC 10:56.52 10
2 Isabel Griffith 11 Dulaney 10:59.46 8
3 Sydney Almeida 12 Springbrook 11:18.72 6
4 Kristin Meek 9 Dulaney 11:18.75 5
5 Natalie Eastwood 12 Westminster 11:27.39 4
6 Abbey Daley 12 Clarksburg 11:30.42 3
7 D'Atra Davis 12 North Point 11:31.19 2
8 Lucie Noall 10 Clarksburg 11:31.38 1
9 Julie Koffler 11 Severna Park 11:44.46
10 Skylar Moore 11 Perry Hall 11:45.15
11 Lela Walter 9 Walt Whitman 11:51.27
12 Carly Bunting 11 South River 11:56.40
13 Morgan Taylor 12 Broadneck 12:13.67
14 Charde Barnes 12 Bowie 12:18.06
15 Chyna Sequeira 10 Bowie 13:18.16
16 Maggie Yuan 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 13:43.08
Event 490 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
4A: $ 19-06.50 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Wright 12 Oxon Hill 17-08.00 1.3 10
17-04(7.3) 17-08(1.3) 17-06.75(7.9) 17-00(5.2) 17-04(3.4) 17-04(7.1)
2 Ana Gomerez 12 Walter Johnson 17-05.50 1.3 8
16-03(6.8) 17-05.50(1.3) 16-09(0.1) 16-00.25(4.8) 16-09.25(0.5) 16-06(NWI)
3 Fanny Chen 11 Winston Churchill 17-04.50 9.1 6
16-07.50(0.7) 16-03(7.1) 16-11.50(2.7) 17-00(3.6) 17-04(0.7) 17-04.50(9.1)
4 Danielle Baker 12 North Point 17-03.50 3.8 5
16-01(2.1) 16-11(2.7) 16-09.50(5.8) 16-01.50(4.2) 17-03.50(3.8) 16-03(6.0)
5 Ashley Christopher 12 Richard Montgomery 17-03.25 2.3 4
16-01.50(5.0) 16-04.50(3.8) 17-03.25(2.3)
6 Aharon Salaam 11 Meade 16-08.00 3.4 3
15-05.50(6.0) 15-06.50(4.6) 16-08(3.4) 15-10.25(2.1) 16-02.50(0.7) 16-05.50(1.9)
7 Shaana Bishop 10 Leonardtown 16-07.25 9.9 2
16-07.25(9.9) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(2.9)
8 AhYoung Kimara 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 16-04.50 3.3 1
FOUL(8.7) FOUL(3.8) 16-04.50(3.3) FOUL(3.8) 15-10(6.9) FOUL(3.6)
9 Nichelle McMillian 11 Meade 16-03.50 5.0
16-03.50(5.0) 15-08.50(3.8) 15-10.50(5.0) 16-00(3.6) 16-02(5.6) 16-01(5.2)
10 Taylor Superior 12 Leonardtown 16-03.50 1.3
14-09.75(6.6) 14-08.50(4.4) 16-03.50(1.3)
11 Maja Wichart-Donzo 10 Catonsville 16-00.25 5.0
16-00.25(5.0) 15-06.50(5.8) 15-09(2.5)
12 Brianna Best 10 Kenwood 16-00.00 3.4
15-07(6.9) 13-05(7.1) 16-00(3.4)
13 Alyn Sankar 12 Kenwood 15-11.00 2.7
15-11(2.7) 15-07(2.5) FOUL(5.0)
14 Kendall Rankin 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 15-10.00 1.9
15-05(1.5) 15-06.25(2.1) 15-10(1.9)
15 Keila Robertson 9 Magruder 15-09.00 6.6
13-02(4.6) 14-10.25(5.6) 15-09(6.6)
16 Gwladys Fotso 11 Montgomery Blair 15-05.00 2.3
15-02(5.2) 15-05(2.3) 15-04(3.3)
17 Kenyetta Louis 12 Bowie 15-01.00 4.4
FOUL(1.3) 15-01(4.4) 14-08(5.8)
Event 491 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
4A: $ 41-02.25 1992 Tyra Moore, Federick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Baker 12 North Point 37-03.00 1.7 10
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) 37-03(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Danielle Wright 12 Oxon Hill 37-01.00 0.8 8
36-03.75(1.7) 33-08.25(3.7) 35-03(1.8) 36-02.75(2.1) 35-07.25(4.6) 37-01(0.8)
3 Nichelle McMillian 11 Meade 36-09.75 4.9 6
36-05(2.0) 36-09.75(4.9) 36-00(1.8) 35-01.50(0.4) 36-00(4.3) 36-05.50(1.1)
4 Julia Mcdermott 10 Winston Churchill 36-09.75 4.2 5
34-09.50(1.5) 34-11(3.3) 35-01(1.8) 35-05(1.3) 36-09.75(4.2) 36-02(0.7)
5 Maja Wichart-Donzo 10 Catonsville 36-05.00 2.3 4
35-08.25(2.1) FOUL 36-05(2.3) 34-06.50(4.6) FOUL 35-01(2.5)
6 Kendall Rankin 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 36-02.25 1.8 3
FOUL(2.8) 35-03.75(3.1) 36-02.25(1.8) 35-10(2.1) 35-03.75(1.0) 35-07.50(2.4)
7 Kenyetta Louis 12 Bowie 36-00.00 3.8 2
FOUL FOUL(4.6) 36-00(3.8) FOUL 35-01.25(2.8) FOUL
8 Alexus Pyles 9 Clarksburg 35-06.50 2.1 1
34-00(2.8) 34-03.75(2.3) 35-01(2.3) 34-09.75(1.8) 35-06.50(2.1) FOUL
9 Jeida Robertson 12 Magruder 35-05.00 3.9
35-03(2.3) FOUL(6.9) 35-02.50(3.6) 34-02(4.0) 35-05(3.9) FOUL(2.5)
10 Marilyn Rodriguez 12 Richard Montgomery 34-08.75 1.8
FOUL(1.9) 33-06(2.2) 34-08.75(1.8)
11 Alyn Sankar 12 Kenwood 34-02.00 2.7
34-00(2.0) 34-02(2.7) 33-10(3.2)
12 Breanna Coleman 11 Paint Branch 34-01.00 3.6
FOUL FOUL(4.3) 34-01(3.6)
13 Julia Gielen 12 South River 33-08.75 2.6
32-04.75(1.8) 33-08.75(2.6) 33-04(1.5)
14 Megan Erpenstein 12 Perry Hall 33-01.00 1.7
33-01(1.7) 30-11(2.0) 32-10.50(1.1)
15 Gabrielle Cudjoe 11 James H. Blake 32-09.50 2.1
32-09.50(2.1) 32-00(3.5) 32-01(3.9)
16 Michelle Bouchelion 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 32-04.50 3.2
30-05.25(1.4) 32-04.50(3.2) 32-01.75(2.2)
17 Morgan Cluster 12 Chesapeake-AA 32-00.50 2.6
31-00.50(1.7) 30-11.25(3.6) 32-00.50(2.6)
18 Ana Gomerez 12 Walter Johnson 31-10.75 1.2
31-02.75(3.0) 31-10.75(1.2) 30-05.25(2.0)
Event 492 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
4A: $ 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Antonella Taylor 12 Bowie 42-03.00 10
40-05 40-02 40-09.50 42-00 42-03 38-11
2 Ozioma Edokobi 11 Richard Montgomery 39-06.50 8
34-03 36-08 37-06 36-00 FOUL 39-06.50
3 Claudia Ababio 11 Clarksburg 38-08.50 6
38-01 36-07 38-08.50 33-11 37-06 37-10
4 Nicovia Carter 11 Henry A. Wise 38-07.00 5
35-04 37-04.50 38-07 33-04.50 FOUL 35-09
5 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown 12 Richard Montgomery 38-07.00 4
33-02 35-01.50 35-00 38-07 FOUL 34-01
6 Ameerat Olatunde 11 Sherwood 35-06.00 3
31-05 32-05 35-06 34-03 34-09 33-07.50
7 Jerrika Burrell 12 Severna Park 35-04.50 2
FOUL 32-02 33-03 31-06.50 35-04.50 30-08
8 Janel Brown 11 Magruder 34-04.50 1
33-00 32-06 32-07 32-09 32-04 34-04.50
9 Shanice Hamilton 10 C.H. Flowers 32-05.00
27-03 30-00 32-05 FOUL 28-11 32-03
10 Renae Anderson 11 Western 32-03.00
29-10.50 32-03 32-02
11 Jasmyn Hall 11 Suitland 32-01.50
29-06 32-01.50 31-08.50
12 Mariah Jennings 10 Severna Park 31-10.00
28-08 31-02 31-10
13 Jasmine Chissolm 9 Meade 30-04.00
28-05 30-04 28-01
14 Heather Wood 12 Leonardtown 30-01.00
30-00 30-01 29-01
15 Tiana Lofties 11 Catonsville 30-01.00
30-01 25-03.50 29-08.50
16 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon 10 Paint Branch 25-02.50
24-01 24-07.50 25-02.50
Event 493 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
4A: $ 153-06 2004 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Claudia Ababio 11 Clarksburg 125-05 10
FOUL 91-00 125-05 FOUL 73-09 94-04
2 Antonella Taylor 12 Bowie 121-05 8
FOUL 114-02 FOUL FOUL 121-05 FOUL
3 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown 12 Richard Montgomery 113-07 6
100-04 98-01 106-03 99-05 93-11 113-07
4 Jasmyn Hall 11 Suitland 104-07 5
100-09 86-08 89-10 103-02 100-01 104-07
5 Dayisa Burrell 9 C.H. Flowers 101-10 4
FOUL 74-05 101-10 FOUL 97-06 86-09
6 Jamillah Jonjo 11 Quince Orchard 101-06 3
101-06 101-02 98-02 FOUL FOUL 89-03
7 Renae Anderson 11 Western 94-09 2
82-03 FOUL 94-09 FOUL 85-09 88-02
8 Amanda Lusk 11 Chesapeake-AA 93-08 1
87-07 87-10 93-08 FOUL FOUL 82-05
9 Courtney Haberman 10 Northwest 91-10
91-10 82-00 FOUL 83-07 FOUL FOUL
10 Mariah Jennings 10 Severna Park 90-11
79-08 90-11 83-08
11 Janel Brown 11 Magruder 90-06
84-05 79-00 90-06
12 Heather Wood 12 Leonardtown 86-05
73-05 86-05 78-03
13 Kayla Harley 12 C.H. Flowers 85-02
73-05 FOUL 85-02
14 Jasmine Chissolm 9 Meade 80-05
80-05 FOUL FOUL
15 Ameerat Olatunde 11 Sherwood 77-00
69-07 FOUL 77-00
16 Rachel Goldberg 9 Sherwood 75-04
64-08 63-02 75-04
17 Victoria Williams 10 Dulaney 71-05
71-05 68-04 FOUL
-- Ozioma Edokobi 11 Richard Montgomery FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 494 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
4A: $ 5-08 2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
4A: $ 5-08 2009 Amber Melville, North Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tabitha Pyatt 11 Baltimore Poly 5-04.00 10
2 Meghan McGowan 12 Arundel 5-02.00 8
3 Kenyetta Louis 12 Bowie 5-02.00 6
4 Danielle Baker 12 North Point 5-02.00 5
5 Taylor Superior 12 Leonardtown 5-02.00 4
6 Zahara Sani 12 Paint Branch 5-02.00 3
7 Emily Lottes 11 Perry Hall 5-00.00 1.50
7 Reilly Wagner 10 South River 5-00.00 1.50
9 Kali Dawson 10 South River 5-00.00
10 Hayley Henshaw 12 Northwest 5-00.00
11 Naja McAdam 10 Clarksburg 5-00.00
12 Gabriella Silva 10 Winston Churchill 4-10.00
12 Jonteal Hasty 10 Glen Burnie 4-10.00
-- Alexus Pyles 9 Clarksburg NH
-- Aleya Mayo 9 Henry A. Wise NH
-- Endasia Mitchell 10 Perry Hall NH
-- Bianca White 9 Bethesda-CC NH
-- Alize Wells 10 Henry A. Wise NH
Event 495 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
4A: $ 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Staisloff 12 Severna Park 11-06.00 10
2 Alex Howell 10 Westminster 10-06.00 8
3 Catherine Panasenkov 12 Quince Orchard 9-06.00 6
4 Lea Carter 10 South River 9-00.00 4
4 Endasia Mitchell 10 Perry Hall 9-00.00 4
4 Fionna Schoener 9 Severna Park 9-00.00 4
7 Shaneara Terry 12 Kenwood 8-06.00 2
8 Andrea Christmas 11 Northwest 8-00.00 0.50
8 Brittni Shawen 10 Severna Park 8-00.00 0.50
-- Alexandra Onsi 9 Quince Orchard NH
-- Sarah Taylor 12 Chesapeake-AA NH
-- Karlina Bernadzikowski 10 Kenwood NH
Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Ryheim Brockington 12 W.E.B. Dubois 11.10Q
2 Carlos Austin 12 Dunbar 11.30Q
3 Nathaniel Craig 10 Smithsburg 11.40q
4 Dylan Lucas 12 Mardela 11.40q
5 Christopher Henderson 10 Pikesville 11.40q
6 Elijah Dryden 12 Bohemia Manor 11.50q
7 Quadir Rhoe 11 Pikesville 11.70q
-- Ty Johnson 10 Fort Hill FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6
1 Lamar Opher 11 Colonel Richardson 11.10Q
2 Michael Knight 11 Northwestern-B 11.30Q
3 Caleb Cardone 11 Smithsburg 11.30q
4 John Jones 11 Pikesville 11.40q
5 Tommy Cephas 11 North Dorchester 11.50q
6 Devon Fairhall 11 Boonsboro 11.50q
7 Malik Brittain 12 Surrattsville 11.60q
8 Patrick Gray 12 North Dorchester 11.60q
========================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryheim Brockington 12 W.E.B. Dubois 11.10Q +0.0 1
1 Lamar Opher 11 Colonel Richardson 11.10Q -2.6 2
3 Michael Knight 11 Northwestern-B 11.30Q -2.6 2
3 Carlos Austin 12 Dunbar 11.30Q +0.0 1
5 Caleb Cardone 11 Smithsburg 11.30q -2.6 2
6 John Jones 11 Pikesville 11.40q -2.6 2
6 Nathaniel Craig 10 Smithsburg 11.40q +0.0 1
6 Dylan Lucas 12 Mardela 11.40q +0.0 1
6 Christopher Henderson 10 Pikesville 11.40q +0.0 1
10 Devon Fairhall 11 Boonsboro 11.50q -2.6 2
10 Tommy Cephas 11 North Dorchester 11.50q -2.6 2
10 Elijah Dryden 12 Bohemia Manor 11.50q +0.0 1
13 Patrick Gray 12 North Dorchester 11.60q -2.6 2
13 Malik Brittain 12 Surrattsville 11.60q -2.6 2
15 Quadir Rhoe 11 Pikesville 11.70q +0.0 1
-- Ty Johnson 10 Fort Hill FS +0.0 1
Event 102 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryheim Brockington 12 W.E.B. Dubois 22.56Q -1.5 1
2 Carrington Akosa 11 Western Tech 22.75Q -4.0 2
3 Lamar Opher 11 Colonel Richardson 22.78Q -1.2 3
4 Caleb Cardone 11 Smithsburg 22.91Q -1.2 3
5 Brandon Athey 12 Smithsburg 23.04Q -1.5 1
6 Devon Fairhall 11 Boonsboro 23.97Q -4.0 2
7 Dylan Lucas 12 Mardela 23.21q -1.2 3
8 Liam Faith 12 Hancock 23.25q -1.5 1
9 Darron Warner 10 Fort Hill 23.60 -1.5 1
10 George Smith 11 New Town 23.94 -1.2 3
11 Patrick Gray 12 North Dorchester 23.95 -1.5 1
12 Leland Lassiter 12 Dunbar 24.13 -4.0 2
12 Christopher Henderson 10 Pikesville 24.13 -1.2 3
14 Darren Walker 9 Fairmont Heights 24.44 -1.5 1
-- Jamal Marshall 11 Dunbar DQ -4.0 2 Rule 5.11.1 D
Event 110 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Daniel Lewis 11 Pikesville 15.92Q
2 Andrew Wells 12 Dunbar 16.23Q
3 Vaughn Wallace 11 Boonsboro 16.45q
4 Josh Ingram 12 Perryville 16.49q
5 Kyle Ebersole 10 Smithsburg 17.21
6 Clive Stamp 10 Snow Hill 18.20
7 Duane Edwards 12 Reginald F Lewis 19.79
-- Terence Beulah 11 Colonel Richardson FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Nick Seabright 12 Boonsboro 15.69Q
2 Corey Bailey 12 New Town 16.08Q
3 Myles Garrison 11 Dunbar 16.48q
4 Brian Wright 12 Overlea 16.77q 16.763
5 Jordan Keefer 11 Hancock 16.77 16.766
6 Delorenze Dukes 12 Colonel Richardson 17.03
7 Joe Kelly 12 Colonel Richardson 17.30
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Seabright 12 Boonsboro 15.69Q -1.8 2
2 Daniel Lewis 11 Pikesville 15.92Q -2.3 1
3 Corey Bailey 12 New Town 16.08Q -1.8 2
4 Andrew Wells 12 Dunbar 16.23Q -2.3 1
5 Vaughn Wallace 11 Boonsboro 16.45q -2.3 1
6 Myles Garrison 11 Dunbar 16.48q -1.8 2
7 Josh Ingram 12 Perryville 16.49q -2.3 1
8 Brian Wright 12 Overlea 16.77q -1.8 2 16.763
9 Jordan Keefer 11 Hancock 16.77 -1.8 2 16.766
10 Delorenze Dukes 12 Colonel Richardson 17.03 -1.8 2
11 Kyle Ebersole 10 Smithsburg 17.21 -2.3 1
12 Joe Kelly 12 Colonel Richardson 17.30 -1.8 2
13 Clive Stamp 10 Snow Hill 18.20 -2.3 1
14 Duane Edwards 12 Reginald F Lewis 19.79 -2.3 1
-- Terence Beulah 11 Colonel Richardson FS -2.3 1
Event 151 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbo
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Valerie Mizansky 12 North Carroll 12.55Q
2 Raquel Hughes 11 Dunbar 12.61Q
3 Gabby Reason 10 Smithsburg 12.72q
4 Icee Bagley 10 F.A.S.T. 12.82q
5 Kim Ndukwe 11 Overlea 13.08q
6 Shantel Jones 10 Cambridge SD 13.79
7 Takyra Blackwell 11 Dunbar 14.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Jasmyne Sachious 9 Surrattsville 12.94Q
2 Susie Badders 11 Manchester Valley 13.14Q
3 Rachel Ridenour 10 Mountain Ridge 13.24q
3 Tiffany Selby 11 Washington 13.24q
5 Erykah Leno 9 Western Tech 13.64
6 Marie Charles 10 Colonel Richardson 13.74
7 BrianTaza Todd 11 Cambridge SD 13.84
========================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valerie Mizansky 12 North Carroll 12.55Q -0.1 1
2 Jasmyne Sachious 9 Surrattsville 12.94Q -2.0 2
3 Raquel Hughes 11 Dunbar 12.61Q -0.1 1
4 Susie Badders 11 Manchester Valley 13.14Q -2.0 2
5 Gabby Reason 10 Smithsburg 12.72q -0.1 1
6 Icee Bagley 10 F.A.S.T. 12.82q -0.1 1
7 Kim Ndukwe 11 Overlea 13.08q -0.1 1
8 Rachel Ridenour 10 Mountain Ridge 13.24q -2.0 2
8 Tiffany Selby 11 Washington 13.24q -2.0 2
10 Erykah Leno 9 Western Tech 13.64 -2.0 2
11 Marie Charles 10 Colonel Richardson 13.74 -2.0 2
12 Shantel Jones 10 Cambridge SD 13.79 -0.1 1
13 BrianTaza Todd 11 Cambridge SD 13.84 -2.0 2
14 Takyra Blackwell 11 Dunbar 14.11 -0.1 1
Event 152 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharon Dorsey 11 Western Tech 26.07Q -1.0 1
2 Imani Daye 12 Northwestern-B 26.12Q -1.2 2
3 Gabby Reason 10 Smithsburg 26.45Q -1.0 1
4 Valerie Mizansky 12 North Carroll 26.46Q -1.2 2
5 Morgan Prioleau 11 Western Tech 26.73q -1.2 2 26.729
6 Jasmyne Sachious 9 Surrattsville 26.73q -1.2 2 26.731
7 Susie Badders 11 Manchester Valley 26.97q -1.0 1
8 Raquel Hughes 11 Dunbar 27.11q -1.2 2
9 Sydney Jones 11 Pikesville 27.18 -1.2 2
10 Arianna Woodley 11 Manchester Valley 27.23 -1.0 1
11 Tiffany Trinh 9 Western Tech 27.27 -1.2 2
12 Tiffany Selby 11 Washington 27.43 -1.0 1
13 Bria Moulden 12 Forest Park 28.39 -1.0 1
14 BrianTaza Todd 11 Cambridge SD 28.40 -1.0 1
15 Shantel Jones 10 Cambridge SD 29.16 -1.0 1
16 Tanaychea Grier 12 Cambridge SD 29.33 -1.2 2
Event 160 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daijona Revell 10 Western Tech 15.45Q -0.6 1
2 Maggie Sullivan 11 Boonsboro 15.54Q -2.9 2
3 Haley Cianfarini 11 North Carroll 15.70Q -2.9 2
4 Morgan Jennings 9 Western Tech 16.27Q -0.6 1
5 Erin Early 11 Fairmont Heights 15.86q -2.9 2
6 Leah Yurko 12 Fort Hill 16.83q -0.6 1
7 Taylor Buffenmyer 12 Mountain Ridge 17.44q -2.9 2
8 Dominique Dilandro 12 Smithsburg 17.48q -2.9 2
9 Morgan Williams 11 Colonel Richardson 17.75 -0.6 1
10 Daviona Williams 10 F.A.S.T. 17.88 -0.6 1
11 Kirsten Lacy 12 Sparrows Point 17.91 -2.9 2
12 Ashley Murphy 11 Northern Garrett 18.06 -0.6 1
13 Kindall Ridgely 10 Cambridge SD 18.64 -2.9 2
14 Destinee Palmer 10 Snow Hill 18.87 -0.6 1
15 Pria Dutt 11 North Dorchester 19.43 -0.6 1
16 Taylar Reed 9 Dunbar 22.25 -2.9 2
Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Markael Jenkins 12 Henry E Lackey 10.90Q -2.3 1
1 Tosin Oyewole 11 Long Reach 10.90Q -3.1 2
3 Marcell Preston 11 Largo 11.00Q -1.8 3
4 Jackie Galloway 11 Oakland Mills 11.00Q -3.1 2
5 Kyle Shimek 12 Winters Mill 11.10Q -2.3 1
5 Chris Johnson 12 Fallston 11.10Q -1.8 3
5 Trae Harris 11 Walkersville 11.10Q -2.3 1
8 Joseph Hayman 12 Gwynn Park 11.10q -3.1 2
9 Marcellus Pack 11 Edmondson/Westside 11.20 -3.1 2
9 Noel Spencer 12 Edgewood 11.20 -1.8 3
9 Chris Simon 12 Loch Raven 11.20 -2.3 1
12 Tyrice Rock 12 Century 11.30 -1.8 3
13 Devon Teagle 11 Edgewood 11.40 -3.1 2
13 Mark Meynisse 10 Owings Mills 11.40 -2.3 1
13 Keegan Lortie 12 Century 11.40 -1.8 3
16 Tyrone Casey 12 Chesapeake-B 11.50 -2.3 1
16 Jacob Hatcher 10 Fallston 11.50 -3.1 2
Event 202 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roose
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Joseph Hayman 12 Gwynn Park 22.60Q
2 Noel Spencer 12 Edgewood 22.75Q
3 Devon Teagle 11 Edgewood 23.07q 23.065
4 Nick Johnson 12 Williamsport 23.07 23.068
5 Eddie Williams 12 Owings Mills 23.44
6 Tyrone Casey 12 Chesapeake-B 23.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 Marcell Preston 11 Largo 22.04Q
2 Trae Harris 11 Walkersville 22.65Q
3 Chris Johnson 12 Fallston 22.85q
4 Tyrice Rock 12 Century 23.18
5 Mark Meynisse 10 Owings Mills 23.56
6 Marcus Harris 11 Loch Raven 23.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6
1 Tosin Oyewole 11 Long Reach 22.05Q
2 Jackie Galloway 11 Oakland Mills 22.50Q
3 Keegan Lortie 12 Century 23.35
4 De'shawnte Murray 10 Wicomico 23.51
========================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcell Preston 11 Largo 22.04Q -2.5 2
2 Tosin Oyewole 11 Long Reach 22.05Q -2.6 3
3 Joseph Hayman 12 Gwynn Park 22.60Q -1.2 1
4 Jackie Galloway 11 Oakland Mills 22.50Q -2.6 3
5 Trae Harris 11 Walkersville 22.65Q -2.5 2
6 Noel Spencer 12 Edgewood 22.75Q -1.2 1
7 Chris Johnson 12 Fallston 22.85q -2.5 2
8 Devon Teagle 11 Edgewood 23.07q -1.2 1 23.065
9 Nick Johnson 12 Williamsport 23.07 -1.2 1 23.068
10 Tyrice Rock 12 Century 23.18 -2.5 2
11 Keegan Lortie 12 Century 23.35 -2.6 3
12 Eddie Williams 12 Owings Mills 23.44 -1.2 1
13 De'shawnte Murray 10 Wicomico 23.51 -2.6 3
14 Tyrone Casey 12 Chesapeake-B 23.54 -1.2 1
15 Mark Meynisse 10 Owings Mills 23.56 -2.5 2
16 Marcus Harris 11 Loch Raven 23.62 -2.5 2
Event 210 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julian Woods 12 Century 14.46Q -1.1 3
2 Robert Carter 11 Long Reach 14.65Q -1.6 2
3 Izaiah Sneed 10 Edgewood 15.62Q -0.5 1
4 George Rought 12 Century 15.36Q -1.6 2
5 Jesse Zeger 12 Williamsport 15.45Q -1.1 3
6 Chris Teah 11 Wheaton 15.88Q -0.5 1
7 Justin Daigle 12 Francis Scott Key 15.62q -1.1 3
8 Kevin Zeger 12 Williamsport 15.85q -1.6 2
9 Melvin Morris 10 Wicomico 15.90 -0.5 1
10 Kavone Dilday 12 Southern-AA 16.10 -0.5 1
11 Timothy Williams 12 Owings Mills 16.32 -1.1 3
12 Funminiyi Oluyinka 12 Loch Raven 16.35 -0.5 1
13 Marcel Johnson 11 Randallstown 16.49 -1.6 2
14 Alfred Cheadle 11 Chesapeake-B 16.73 -1.1 3
14 William Hamilton-Turner 11 Kent Island 16.73 -1.6 2
16 Shawn Ridenour 11 Patuxent 16.80 -0.5 1
17 D'Ante Colbert 11 Long Reach 17.00 -1.6 2
18 Darnell Pink 10 Harford Technical 17.30 -1.1 3
Event 251 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Ashley Blackwell 10 Lansdowne 12.84Q
2 Kisha Allen 12 Henry E Lackey 12.94Q
3 Jenefer Goodman 11 Largo 13.14
3 Olivia Lockett 12 Elkton 13.14
5 Jasmine Price 11 Easton 13.34
6 Amara Boone 9 Carver Vo-Tech 13.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Kara Patrice 10 Liberty 12.66Q
2 Erin Patrice 10 Liberty 12.96Q
3 Tiffany Anderson 12 Carver Vo-Tech 13.09
4 Alaina McCracken 9 Oakdale 13.18
5 Stephanie Magruder 10 Largo 13.19
6 Urenna Anyadike 10 Randallstown 13.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Paige Chapman 11 Harford Technical 12.50Q
2 Brittany Meads 11 Joppatowne 12.80Q
3 Laura Klosterman 12 Oakdale 13.00q
4 Megan Callan 9 Century 13.01q
5 Micah Meekins 9 Marriotts Ridge 13.34
========================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paige Chapman 11 Harford Technical 12.50Q -2.3 3
2 Kara Patrice 10 Liberty 12.66Q -1.4 2
3 Ashley Blackwell 10 Lansdowne 12.84Q -0.5 1
4 Brittany Meads 11 Joppatowne 12.80Q -2.3 3
5 Kisha Allen 12 Henry E Lackey 12.94Q -0.5 1
6 Erin Patrice 10 Liberty 12.96Q -1.4 2
7 Laura Klosterman 12 Oakdale 13.00q -2.3 3
8 Megan Callan 9 Century 13.01q -2.3 3
9 Tiffany Anderson 12 Carver Vo-Tech 13.09 -1.4 2
10 Jenefer Goodman 11 Largo 13.14 -0.5 1
10 Olivia Lockett 12 Elkton 13.14 -0.5 1
12 Alaina McCracken 9 Oakdale 13.18 -1.4 2
13 Stephanie Magruder 10 Largo 13.19 -1.4 2
14 Jasmine Price 11 Easton 13.34 -0.5 1
14 Micah Meekins 9 Marriotts Ridge 13.34 -2.3 3
16 Amara Boone 9 Carver Vo-Tech 13.64 -0.5 1
17 Urenna Anyadike 10 Randallstown 13.98 -1.4 2
Event 252 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Murry 12 Henry E Lackey 25.75Q -1.6 1
2 Ashley Blackwell 10 Lansdowne 25.94Q -0.5 2
3 Devonni Farrar 11 Largo 26.05Q -1.6 1
4 Brittany Meads 11 Joppatowne 26.08Q -0.5 2
5 Megan Callan 9 Century 26.09q -0.5 2
6 Tianya Hankerson 12 Parkside 26.11q -1.6 1
7 Kara Patrice 10 Liberty 26.17q -0.5 2
8 Anisah Teach 11 Douglass-PG 26.35q -1.6 1
9 Marietta Corbin 12 Harford Technical 26.58 -0.5 2
10 Karissa Fenwick 10 Patuxent 26.66 -0.5 2
11 Laura Klosterman 12 Oakdale 26.73 -1.6 1
12 Erin Patrice 10 Liberty 27.15 -1.6 1
13 Thelma Dimukeje 9 Randallstown 27.16 -0.5 2
14 Bianca Johnson 11 Owings Mills 27.71 -1.6 1
15 Julia Davis 11 Loch Raven 28.13 -0.5 2
16 Kori Melton 12 Fallston 28.66 -1.6 1
Event 260 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassandra Pope 11 Oakland Mills 14.87Q -1.1 1
2 Modesty Lorick 12 Douglass-PG 14.91Q -2.0 2
3 Adell Remsberg 12 Oakdale 14.92Q -1.1 1
4 Alexis Murry 12 Henry E Lackey 15.03Q -2.0 2
5 Megan Kelly 12 Middletown 15.59q -1.1 1
6 Bria Hill 10 Long Reach 15.98q -2.0 2
7 Abby Stultz 10 Oakdale 16.25q -2.0 2
8 Cierra Singleton 12 Harford Technical 16.46q -1.1 1
9 Jordan Fine 11 Francis Scott Key 16.61 -1.1 1
10 Emily Bowen 11 Kent Island 17.60 -1.1 1
11 Kara Mussman 10 Loch Raven 17.69 -2.0 2
12 Katie Alduino 11 Queen Anne's 18.36 -2.0 2
13 Kamryn Henderson 9 Harford Technical 18.47 -2.0 2
14 Ailish O'Donnell 11 Loch Raven 18.82 -1.1 1
15 Myia Smith 10 Randallstown 19.01 -1.1 1
Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Robert Miller 9 City College 10.94Q
2 Patrick Schlosser 12 Watkins Mill 11.12Q
3 Glen Taylor 10 Reservoir 11.24q 11.236
3 Tyree Nesmith 10 Woodlawn 11.24q 11.231
5 Tio Johnson 12 Tuscarora 11.27q
6 Noto Goe 9 Gov. Thomas Johnson 11.41
7 Juwuan Briscoe 10 Thomas Stone 11.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Josh Peoples 12 Howard 11.04Q
2 Jackson Porter 12 Mount Hebron 11.19Q
3 Earl Taylor 11 Westlake 11.23q
4 Bryan Sosoo 11 Reservoir 11.28
5 Isaih Smith 11 South Hagerstown 11.43
6 Darrel Reeves 12 Westlake 11.71
========================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Miller 9 City College 10.94Q NWI 1
2 Josh Peoples 12 Howard 11.04Q NWI 2
3 Patrick Schlosser 12 Watkins Mill 11.12Q NWI 1
4 Jackson Porter 12 Mount Hebron 11.19Q NWI 2
5 Earl Taylor 11 Westlake 11.23q NWI 2
6 Tyree Nesmith 10 Woodlawn 11.24q NWI 1 11.231
7 Glen Taylor 10 Reservoir 11.24q NWI 1 11.236
8 Tio Johnson 12 Tuscarora 11.27q NWI 1
9 Bryan Sosoo 11 Reservoir 11.28 NWI 2
10 Noto Goe 9 Gov. Thomas Johnson 11.41 NWI 1
11 Isaih Smith 11 South Hagerstown 11.43 NWI 2
12 Juwuan Briscoe 10 Thomas Stone 11.53 NWI 1
13 Darrel Reeves 12 Westlake 11.71 NWI 2
Event 302 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roose
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 DJ Workcuff 11 Northern-Cal 22.29Q
2 Kevin Connor 12 Linganore 22.34Q
3 Josh Poole 12 Centennial 22.36q
4 Tyree Nesmith 10 Woodlawn 22.89
5 Miles Walker 10 Atholton 22.97
6 Saheed Oyeshile 12 Damascus 23.00
7 Jordan Roberts 12 Centennial 23.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Robert Miller 9 City College 22.20Q
2 Nate Gainey 12 Mount Hebron 22.43Q
3 Jeremiah Parker 12 Woodlawn 22.87
4 Steven Reid 11 Tuscarora 23.16
5 Damion Rowe 10 Seneca Valley 23.18
6 Hunter Smith 12 Bel Air 23.26
7 Zachary Nicholas 11 Mount Hebron 23.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Josh Peoples 12 Howard 22.10Q
1 Daylon Sims 12 Thomas Stone 22.10Q
3 Jackson Porter 12 Mount Hebron 22.33q
4 Tio Johnson 12 Tuscarora 22.69
5 Raymond Robinson 12 Thomas Stone 22.73
6 James Oakley 11 La Plata 23.23
7 Sterlyn Elder 12 Franklin 23.70
========================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Peoples 12 Howard 22.10Q 3.0 3
1 Daylon Sims 12 Thomas Stone 22.10Q 3.0 3
3 Robert Miller 9 City College 22.20Q 2.0 2
4 DJ Workcuff 11 Northern-Cal 22.29Q 1.5 1
5 Kevin Connor 12 Linganore 22.34Q 1.5 1
6 Nate Gainey 12 Mount Hebron 22.43Q 2.0 2
7 Jackson Porter 12 Mount Hebron 22.33q 3.0 3
8 Josh Poole 12 Centennial 22.36q 1.5 1
9 Tio Johnson 12 Tuscarora 22.69 3.0 3
10 Raymond Robinson 12 Thomas Stone 22.73 3.0 3
11 Jeremiah Parker 12 Woodlawn 22.87 2.0 2
12 Tyree Nesmith 10 Woodlawn 22.89 1.5 1
13 Miles Walker 10 Atholton 22.97 1.5 1
14 Saheed Oyeshile 12 Damascus 23.00 1.5 1
15 Jordan Roberts 12 Centennial 23.06 1.5 1
16 Steven Reid 11 Tuscarora 23.16 2.0 2
17 Damion Rowe 10 Seneca Valley 23.18 2.0 2
18 James Oakley 11 La Plata 23.23 3.0 3
19 Hunter Smith 12 Bel Air 23.26 2.0 2
20 Sterlyn Elder 12 Franklin 23.70 3.0 3
21 Zachary Nicholas 11 Mount Hebron 23.76 2.0 2
Event 310 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Samuel Enomanna 11 Wilde Lake 15.67Q
2 Darren Kelley 12 Potomac 15.77Q
3 Adam Beisser 10 Linganore 15.89q
4 Derick Wade 12 La Plata 16.26
5 Dante Johnson 11 Tuscarora 16.40
-- Myles Hicks 12 Howard DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Robert Miller 9 City College 14.92Q
2 Justin Walker 11 Frederick 15.67Q
3 Rahn Rice 12 Northern-Cal 16.14
4 Chris Jackson 11 Urbana 16.20
5 Fred Katana 12 Frederick 16.46
-- Lucas Duker 10 Stephen Decatur DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6
1 Marcus Foster 12 Tuscarora 14.70Q
2 Reggie Ellis 12 Franklin 14.79Q
3 Justin Macauley 12 Frederick 16.08q
4 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 16.16
5 Nicholas Rehm 10 La Plata 16.52
6 Prince Eze 11 Hereford 16.59
7 Cyrus Vaughn 11 River Hill 17.39
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Foster 12 Tuscarora 14.70Q 3.6 3
2 Robert Miller 9 City College 14.92Q 1.1 2
3 Samuel Enomanna 11 Wilde Lake 15.67Q 0.8 1
4 Reggie Ellis 12 Franklin 14.79Q 3.6 3
5 Justin Walker 11 Frederick 15.67Q 1.1 2
6 Darren Kelley 12 Potomac 15.77Q 0.8 1
7 Adam Beisser 10 Linganore 15.89q 0.8 1
8 Justin Macauley 12 Frederick 16.08q 3.6 3
9 Rahn Rice 12 Northern-Cal 16.14 1.1 2
10 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 16.16 3.6 3
11 Chris Jackson 11 Urbana 16.20 1.1 2
12 Derick Wade 12 La Plata 16.26 0.8 1
13 Dante Johnson 11 Tuscarora 16.40 0.8 1
14 Fred Katana 12 Frederick 16.46 1.1 2
15 Nicholas Rehm 10 La Plata 16.52 3.6 3
16 Prince Eze 11 Hereford 16.59 3.6 3
17 Cyrus Vaughn 11 River Hill 17.39 3.6 3
-- Myles Hicks 12 Howard DNF 0.8 1
-- Lucas Duker 10 Stephen Decatur DNF 1.1 2
Event 351 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Jimmia McCluskey 12 Aberdeen 12.18Q
2 Krystal Clarke 12 Tuscarora 12.32Q
3 Kiona Mency 12 South Hagerstown 12.42q
4 Jamila Brown 9 Wilde Lake 12.63q
5 Janay Fields 10 Potomac 12.70
6 Londyn Tyler 9 Wilde Lake 12.74
7 Jessica Hunt 11 North Hagerstown 12.93
8 Jada Miller 9 Milford Mill 13.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Shania Collins 11 Huntingtown 12.23Q
2 Zanae Freeland 12 Huntingtown 12.36Q
3 Taylor Williams 10 Mount Hebron 12.45q
4 Elizsha Streeter 12 South Hagerstown 12.66q
5 Chantice Jones 11 Parkville 12.89
6 Kamtochi Okeke 9 Towson 12.95
7 Destinee Mincy 11 Thomas Stone 13.06
8 Glory Ebinama 10 Atholton 13.13
========================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jimmia McCluskey 12 Aberdeen 12.18Q 1.7 1
2 Shania Collins 11 Huntingtown 12.23Q 2.8 2
3 Krystal Clarke 12 Tuscarora 12.32Q 1.7 1
4 Zanae Freeland 12 Huntingtown 12.36Q 2.8 2
5 Kiona Mency 12 South Hagerstown 12.42q 1.7 1
6 Taylor Williams 10 Mount Hebron 12.45q 2.8 2
7 Jamila Brown 9 Wilde Lake 12.63q 1.7 1
8 Elizsha Streeter 12 South Hagerstown 12.66q 2.8 2
9 Janay Fields 10 Potomac 12.70 1.7 1
10 Londyn Tyler 9 Wilde Lake 12.74 1.7 1
11 Chantice Jones 11 Parkville 12.89 2.8 2
12 Jessica Hunt 11 North Hagerstown 12.93 1.7 1
13 Kamtochi Okeke 9 Towson 12.95 2.8 2
14 Jada Miller 9 Milford Mill 13.03 1.7 1
15 Destinee Mincy 11 Thomas Stone 13.06 2.8 2
16 Glory Ebinama 10 Atholton 13.13 2.8 2
Event 352 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roose
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Shania Collins 11 Huntingtown 25.01Q
2 Krystal Clarke 12 Tuscarora 25.34Q
3 Zanae Freeland 12 Huntingtown 25.73q
4 Adrienne Minor 11 Westlake 26.17q
5 Jamila Brown 9 Wilde Lake 26.19
6 Kiona Mency 12 South Hagerstown 26.20
7 Melanie Dakwa 11 Watkins Mill 26.48
8 Kelsey Wright 12 Howard 26.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Jimmia McCluskey 12 Aberdeen 24.62Q
2 Taylor Williams 10 Mount Hebron 25.27Q
3 Eboni Watford 12 Milford Mill 25.49q
4 Medinah Spencer 11 Milford Mill 25.99q
5 Janay Fields 10 Potomac 26.34
6 Imani Jackson 11 Franklin 26.42
7 Londyn Tyler 9 Wilde Lake 26.89
========================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jimmia McCluskey 12 Aberdeen 24.62Q 2.3 2
2 Shania Collins 11 Huntingtown 25.01Q 1.7 1
3 Taylor Williams 10 Mount Hebron 25.27Q 2.3 2
4 Krystal Clarke 12 Tuscarora 25.34Q 1.7 1
5 Eboni Watford 12 Milford Mill 25.49q 2.3 2
6 Zanae Freeland 12 Huntingtown 25.73q 1.7 1
7 Medinah Spencer 11 Milford Mill 25.99q 2.3 2
8 Adrienne Minor 11 Westlake 26.17q 1.7 1
9 Jamila Brown 9 Wilde Lake 26.19 1.7 1
10 Kiona Mency 12 South Hagerstown 26.20 1.7 1
11 Janay Fields 10 Potomac 26.34 2.3 2
12 Imani Jackson 11 Franklin 26.42 2.3 2
13 Melanie Dakwa 11 Watkins Mill 26.48 1.7 1
14 Kelsey Wright 12 Howard 26.69 1.7 1
15 Londyn Tyler 9 Wilde Lake 26.89 2.3 2
Event 360 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Medinah Spencer 11 Milford Mill 15.10Q
2 Mary Mowoe 11 Tuscarora 15.23Q
3 Sonyel Williams 10 Thomas Stone 15.59q
4 Yaa Danso 11 Reservoir 15.87q
5 Lahni Clifton 12 Milford Mill 16.22q
6 Destiny Sutherland-King 11 Milford Mill 16.61
7 Jhonni Phipps 12 Annapolis 16.67
8 Aleem King 11 Thomas Stone 17.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Christine London 12 Howard 14.39Q
2 Hayley Freeman 12 South Hagerstown 15.09Q
3 Lillian Reese 9 La Plata 16.25q
4 Shawana Lachir 10 Urbana 16.38
5 Damira Banks 11 Westlake 16.41
6 Laura Bowen 10 Atholton 17.18
7 Awa Senghore 12 South Hagerstown 17.80
8 Shawdae Frederick 12 Digital Harbor 22.32
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christine London 12 Howard 14.39Q 3.3 2
2 Medinah Spencer 11 Milford Mill 15.10Q 1.8 1
3 Hayley Freeman 12 South Hagerstown 15.09Q 3.3 2
4 Mary Mowoe 11 Tuscarora 15.23Q 1.8 1
5 Sonyel Williams 10 Thomas Stone 15.59q 1.8 1
6 Yaa Danso 11 Reservoir 15.87q 1.8 1
7 Lahni Clifton 12 Milford Mill 16.22q 1.8 1
8 Lillian Reese 9 La Plata 16.25q 3.3 2
9 Shawana Lachir 10 Urbana 16.38 3.3 2
10 Damira Banks 11 Westlake 16.41 3.3 2
11 Destiny Sutherland-King 11 Milford Mill 16.61 1.8 1
12 Jhonni Phipps 12 Annapolis 16.67 1.8 1
13 Laura Bowen 10 Atholton 17.18 3.3 2
14 Aleem King 11 Thomas Stone 17.36 1.8 1
15 Awa Senghore 12 South Hagerstown 17.80 3.3 2
16 Shawdae Frederick 12 Digital Harbor 22.32 3.3 2
Event 401 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Brenen Garrett 10 Henry A. Wise 11.03Q
2 Denzel Hill 12 North Point 11.14Q
3 Solomon Vault 11 Gaithersburg 11.20q
4 Joel Thomas 12 Henry A. Wise 11.24q
5 DemetriusEdgar Brown 12 James H. Blake 11.45
6 Noel Njem 11 Paint Branch 11.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Jalen Walker 10 Northwest 11.18Q
2 Anthony Simpson 10 Mergenthaler 11.27Q
3 Jonathan George 10 Bowie 11.30q 11.291
4 Deion Franklin 12 Dulaney 11.30q 11.297
5 Marcus Hicks 11 Old Mill 11.33
6 Carl Anderson 12 Montgomery Blair 11.56
7 Jack McCloskey 10 Clarksburg 11.63
8 Blake Thorton 12 Arundel 11.67
========================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brenen Garrett 10 Henry A. Wise 11.03Q 1.8 1
2 Jalen Walker 10 Northwest 11.18Q 1.4 2
3 Denzel Hill 12 North Point 11.14Q 1.8 1
4 Anthony Simpson 10 Mergenthaler 11.27Q 1.4 2
5 Solomon Vault 11 Gaithersburg 11.20q 1.8 1
6 Joel Thomas 12 Henry A. Wise 11.24q 1.8 1
7 Jonathan George 10 Bowie 11.30q 1.4 2 11.291
8 Deion Franklin 12 Dulaney 11.30q 1.4 2 11.297
9 Marcus Hicks 11 Old Mill 11.33 1.4 2
10 DemetriusEdgar Brown 12 James H. Blake 11.45 1.8 1
11 Noel Njem 11 Paint Branch 11.52 1.8 1
12 Carl Anderson 12 Montgomery Blair 11.56 1.4 2
13 Jack McCloskey 10 Clarksburg 11.63 1.4 2
14 Blake Thorton 12 Arundel 11.67 1.4 2
Event 402 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roose
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roose
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Deion Franklin 12 Dulaney 22.51Q
2 Denzel Hill 12 North Point 22.61Q
3 Vicco Bedell 11 Gaithersburg 22.83q
4 Brandon Scott 12 Mergenthaler 22.92q
5 Marcus Hicks 11 Old Mill 23.15
6 Noel Njem 11 Paint Branch 23.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Solomon Vault 11 Gaithersburg 22.75Q
2 Mario Murray 11 High Point 23.00Q
3 Joel Thomas 12 Henry A. Wise 23.13
-- Brenen Garrett 10 Henry A. Wise DQ Rule 5.12.1d
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Jalen Walker 10 Northwest 22.52Q
2 Antonio Coleman 10 Bowie 22.63Q
3 Daruan Bynoe 10 Laurel 22.93
4 Allen Hicks 9 Great Mills 23.16
5 Tavis Holland 10 Clarksburg 23.59
========================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deion Franklin 12 Dulaney 22.51Q 1.6 1
2 Jalen Walker 10 Northwest 22.52Q 2.1 3
3 Solomon Vault 11 Gaithersburg 22.75Q 0.6 2
4 Denzel Hill 12 North Point 22.61Q 1.6 1
5 Antonio Coleman 10 Bowie 22.63Q 2.1 3
6 Mario Murray 11 High Point 23.00Q 0.6 2
7 Vicco Bedell 11 Gaithersburg 22.83q 1.6 1
8 Brandon Scott 12 Mergenthaler 22.92q 1.6 1
9 Daruan Bynoe 10 Laurel 22.93 2.1 3
10 Joel Thomas 12 Henry A. Wise 23.13 0.6 2
11 Marcus Hicks 11 Old Mill 23.15 1.6 1
12 Allen Hicks 9 Great Mills 23.16 2.1 3
13 Noel Njem 11 Paint Branch 23.37 1.6 1
14 Tavis Holland 10 Clarksburg 23.59 2.1 3
-- Brenen Garrett 10 Henry A. Wise DQ 0.6 2 Rule 5.12.1d
Event 410 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Kevin Random 11 Meade 14.84Q
2 Patrick Alluisi 12 Perry Hall 15.03Q
3 Kyle Jones 12 North Point 15.13q
4 Andrew Carter 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 15.41
5 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 12 Quince Orchard 15.86
6 Deandre Miles 11 Bladensburg 15.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Paris Vaughn 11 Henry A. Wise 15.15Q
2 Andrew Ankrah 12 Quince Orchard 15.33Q
3 Boubacar Diallo 12 Springbrook 15.47
4 Shyheim Wright 9 Northwest 15.56
5 Donovan Franklin 10 Old Mill 15.68
6 Tyreke Rudolph 10 Mergenthaler 15.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Garrett Fanshawe 12 Severna Park 15.03Q
2 Todd Sampson 11 Oxon Hill 15.14Q
3 Devon Hairston 11 John F Kennedy 15.16q
4 Stephon Smith 11 Dulaney 15.99
5 Casimir Tawiah 9 Great Mills 16.11
-- Ahmad Abram 11 Meade FS
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Random 11 Meade 14.84Q 1.0 1
2 Garrett Fanshawe 12 Severna Park 15.03Q 1.9 3
3 Paris Vaughn 11 Henry A. Wise 15.15Q 2.8 2
4 Patrick Alluisi 12 Perry Hall 15.03Q 1.0 1
5 Todd Sampson 11 Oxon Hill 15.14Q 1.9 3
6 Andrew Ankrah 12 Quince Orchard 15.33Q 2.8 2
7 Kyle Jones 12 North Point 15.13q 1.0 1
8 Devon Hairston 11 John F Kennedy 15.16q 1.9 3
9 Andrew Carter 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 15.41 1.0 1
10 Boubacar Diallo 12 Springbrook 15.47 2.8 2
11 Shyheim Wright 9 Northwest 15.56 2.8 2
12 Donovan Franklin 10 Old Mill 15.68 2.8 2
13 Tyreke Rudolph 10 Mergenthaler 15.76 2.8 2
14 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 12 Quince Orchard 15.86 1.0 1
15 Deandre Miles 11 Bladensburg 15.89 1.0 1
16 Stephon Smith 11 Dulaney 15.99 1.9 3
17 Casimir Tawiah 9 Great Mills 16.11 1.9 3
-- Ahmad Abram 11 Meade FS 1.9 3
Event 451 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Lexus Ramsey 11 Bowie 12.16Q
2 Mercedes Tillman 12 North Point 12.43Q
3 Bethany White 11 Magruder 12.55q
4 India Griffin 11 Henry A. Wise 12.59q
5 Aliah Cherry 11 North Point 12.70q
6 Elise Bratton 10 Arundel 12.95
7 Thelma Ejimofor 12 Perry Hall 13.13
8 Sydney Spencer 9 Clarksburg 13.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Sylvia Deppen 12 Wootton 11.97Q
2 Deborah Olawuni 11 Montgomery Blair 12.31Q
3 Dominque France 12 Arundel 12.58q
4 Danielle Wright 12 Oxon Hill 12.82
5 Lauren Woods 10 Sherwood 12.86
6 Briana Gooding 12 Bowie 12.91
7 Tiffany Woods 10 Sherwood 13.02
8 Alyn Sankar 12 Kenwood 13.45
========================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sylvia Deppen 12 Wootton 11.97Q 1.8 2
2 Lexus Ramsey 11 Bowie 12.16Q 3.2 1
3 Deborah Olawuni 11 Montgomery Blair 12.31Q 1.8 2
4 Mercedes Tillman 12 North Point 12.43Q 3.2 1
5 Bethany White 11 Magruder 12.55q 3.2 1
6 Dominque France 12 Arundel 12.58q 1.8 2
7 India Griffin 11 Henry A. Wise 12.59q 3.2 1
8 Aliah Cherry 11 North Point 12.70q 3.2 1
9 Danielle Wright 12 Oxon Hill 12.82 1.8 2
10 Lauren Woods 10 Sherwood 12.86 1.8 2
11 Briana Gooding 12 Bowie 12.91 1.8 2
12 Elise Bratton 10 Arundel 12.95 3.2 1
13 Tiffany Woods 10 Sherwood 13.02 1.8 2
14 Thelma Ejimofor 12 Perry Hall 13.13 3.2 1
15 Sydney Spencer 9 Clarksburg 13.28 3.2 1
16 Alyn Sankar 12 Kenwood 13.45 1.8 2
Event 452 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roose
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roose
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Lexus Ramsey 11 Bowie 24.81Q
2 Mercedes Tillman 12 North Point 25.44Q
3 India Griffin 11 Henry A. Wise 25.52q
4 Aliah Cherry 11 North Point 25.74q
5 Deborah Olawuni 11 Montgomery Blair 25.88q
6 Lauren Woods 10 Sherwood 26.43
7 Tiara Wellman 11 Northwest 26.50
8 Destiny Davis 9 Western 27.38
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Gwen Shaw 12 Wootton 25.26Q
2 Janice George 12 Bowie 25.34Q
3 Martha Sam 10 James H. Blake 25.80q
4 Domoah Kutu-Akoi 11 John F Kennedy 26.27
5 Dominque France 12 Arundel 26.51
6 Precious Igwebuike 9 Paint Branch 27.00
7 Briana Gooding 12 Bowie 27.02
8 Ravyn Johnson 10 Broadneck 27.08
========================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lexus Ramsey 11 Bowie 24.81Q 2.5 1
2 Gwen Shaw 12 Wootton 25.26Q 2.9 2
3 Janice George 12 Bowie 25.34Q 2.9 2
4 Mercedes Tillman 12 North Point 25.44Q 2.5 1
5 India Griffin 11 Henry A. Wise 25.52q 2.5 1
6 Aliah Cherry 11 North Point 25.74q 2.5 1
7 Martha Sam 10 James H. Blake 25.80q 2.9 2
8 Deborah Olawuni 11 Montgomery Blair 25.88q 2.5 1
9 Domoah Kutu-Akoi 11 John F Kennedy 26.27 2.9 2
10 Lauren Woods 10 Sherwood 26.43 2.5 1
11 Tiara Wellman 11 Northwest 26.50 2.5 1
12 Dominque France 12 Arundel 26.51 2.9 2
13 Precious Igwebuike 9 Paint Branch 27.00 2.9 2
14 Briana Gooding 12 Bowie 27.02 2.9 2
15 Ravyn Johnson 10 Broadneck 27.08 2.9 2
16 Destiny Davis 9 Western 27.38 2.5 1
Event 460 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Laura Shaner 12 Leonardtown 15.40Q
2 Leondra Correia 9 Northwest 15.47Q
3 Kali Dawson 10 South River 15.76q
4 Maja Wichart-Donzo 10 Catonsville 16.10
5 Erykah Ellerby 9 Mergenthaler 17.40
6 Gabrielle Cudjoe 11 James H. Blake 17.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Jori Cook 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 14.95Q
2 Danielle Wright 12 Oxon Hill 15.25Q
3 Sarah Caggiano 10 Leonardtown 16.68
4 Hayley Mazur 10 Sherwood 18.29
5 Genesis Oliver 10 Bowie 19.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Gwen Shaw 12 Wootton 14.80Q
2 Sylvia Deppen 12 Wootton 14.92Q
3 Alexus Pyles 9 Clarksburg 14.94q
4 Jalisa Moore 11 Bladensburg 17.78
5 Raenell Dorsey 12 Old Mill 17.93
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gwen Shaw 12 Wootton 14.80Q 1.4 3
2 Jori Cook 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 14.95Q 1.6 2
3 Laura Shaner 12 Leonardtown 15.40Q 0.5 1
4 Sylvia Deppen 12 Wootton 14.92Q 1.4 3
5 Danielle Wright 12 Oxon Hill 15.25Q 1.6 2
6 Leondra Correia 9 Northwest 15.47Q 0.5 1
7 Alexus Pyles 9 Clarksburg 14.94q 1.4 3
8 Kali Dawson 10 South River 15.76q 0.5 1
9 Maja Wichart-Donzo 10 Catonsville 16.10 0.5 1
10 Sarah Caggiano 10 Leonardtown 16.68 1.6 2
11 Erykah Ellerby 9 Mergenthaler 17.40 0.5 1
12 Jalisa Moore 11 Bladensburg 17.78 1.4 3
13 Gabrielle Cudjoe 11 James H. Blake 17.80 0.5 1
14 Raenell Dorsey 12 Old Mill 17.93 1.4 3
15 Hayley Mazur 10 Sherwood 18.29 1.6 2
16 Genesis Oliver 10 Bowie 19.76 1.6 2
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Boonsboro 112 2) Western Tech 111
3) Mountain Ridge 71 4) Manchester Valley 64
5) North Carroll 48 6) Smithsburg 30
7) Perryville 24 8) Overlea 23
9) Northwestern-B 22 10) Dunbar 17
11) Forestville Military Acade 16 12) Southern Garrett 14.50
12) Clear Spring 14.50 14) Surrattsville 14
15) Northern Garrett 13.50 16) Bohemia Manor 13
17) Fairmont Heights 12 17) Pikesville 12
17) Snow Hill 12 20) Colonel Richardson 11
21) Sparrows Point 10 22) Cambridge/South Dorcheste 8.50
23) Friendship Academy S&T 8 24) Hancock 6
25) Allegany 5 26) Washington 4
26) Fort Hill 4 28) Havre De Grace 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Oakdale 89 2) Middletown 77
3) Largo 74 3) Liberty 74
5) Frederick Douglass-PG 45 6) Harford Technical 43
6) Henry E Lackey 43 8) South Carroll 37
9) Century 29 10) Long Reach 24
11) Parkside 19 12) Glenelg 17
12) Poolesville 17 12) Walkersville 17
15) Calvert 15 16) Williamsport 13.50
17) Oakland Mills 13 18) Lansdowne 11
19) Fallston 10.50 20) Francis Scott Key 9
20) Catoctin 9 22) Patuxent 6
23) Joppatowne 5 24) Randallstown 1
24) North East-Cec 1 24) Central 1
24) Queen Anne's 1 28) North Caroline 0.50
28) Winters Mill 0.50
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Thomas Stone 55 2) Howard 54
3) Milford Mill Academy 48.50 4) Huntingtown 47
5) Linganore 39.50 6) Aberdeen 39
7) South Hagerstown 37 8) Urbana 36
9) La Plata 32 10) Tuscarora 28
11) Mount Hebron 26 11) Gov. Thomas Johnson 26
11) Hereford 26 14) Reservoir 25
15) Centennial 24 16) Franklin 18
17) Hammond 16 18) Atholton 15
19) Westlake 14 19) Watkins Mill 14
21) Damascus 11 21) River Hill 11
23) Albert Einstein 10 23) C. Milton Wright 10
23) Annapolis 10 26) North Harford 6
27) Northwood 5 27) North Hagerstown 5
27) Seneca Valley 5 27) Stephen Decatur 5
31) Wilde Lake 3 32) Northern-Cal 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Bowie 92 2) Wootton 64
3) North Point 50 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 39
5) Leonardtown 33 6) Walt Whitman 30
7) Clarksburg 29 8) Oxon Hill 26
8) Richard Montgomery 26 10) Northwest 25.50
11) Dulaney 21 12) Henry A. Wise 19
12) Baltimore Poly 19 14) Severna Park 18.50
15) Montgomery Blair 16 16) Meade 15
17) Magruder 14 18) James H. Blake 13
19) Paint Branch 12 19) Westminster 12
19) Eleanor Roosevelt 12 19) Winston Churchill 12
23) Arundel 11 24) Western 10
25) Quince Orchard 9 25) Sherwood 9
25) Springbrook 9 28) Walter Johnson 8
29) John F Kennedy 7 29) C.H. Flowers 7
31) South River 6.50 32) Perry Hall 5.50
33) Parkdale 5 33) Suitland 5
35) Broadneck 4 35) Catonsville 4
37) Kenwood 2 38) Chesapeake-AA 1
38) Old Mill 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Perryville 95.50 2) Boonsboro 90
3) Pikesville 83 4) Bohemia Manor 57.50
5) Western Tech 55 6) Smithsburg 53
7) Dunbar 44 8) Mountain Ridge 26.50
9) Forestville Military Acade 21 10) W.E.B. Dubois 18
10) New Town 18 12) Colonel Richardson 17
13) Northwestern-B 16 13) Hancock 16
15) Allegany 14 16) Fort Hill 12
17) Surrattsville 11 18) Cambridge/South Dorcheste 8.50
19) Clear Spring 8 19) North Carroll 8
19) Fairmont Heights 8 22) Manchester Valley 7
23) Overlea 6 24) Mardela 4
25) Crisfield 1.50 25) Brunswick 1.50
27) Northern Garrett 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Century 111 2) Long Reach 62
3) Edgewood 51 4) Frederick Douglass-PG 41
5) Oakdale 33 5) Largo 33
5) Liberty 33 5) Patuxent 33
9) Fallston 24 10) Poolesville 23
11) North Caroline 22 11) Williamsport 22
13) Henry E Lackey 21.50 14) Catoctin 21
15) Oakland Mills 20 15) North East-Cec 20
17) Harford Technical 19 17) Winters Mill 19
19) Queen Anne's 13 19) Marriotts Ridge 13
21) Walkersville 11 22) Loch Raven 9
22) Easton 9 24) Francis Scott Key 8.50
25) Gwynn Park 6 26) Parkside 4
26) Owings Mills 4 28) McDonough 3
28) Middletown 3 28) Central 3
31) Dundalk 2 32) Wheaton 1
32) Kent Island 1 32) Elkton 1
32) Chesapeake-B 1 32) Rising Sun 1
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Mount Hebron 58 2) Hereford 55
3) Digital Harbor 43 4) Tuscarora 41
4) Watkins Mill 41 6) Howard 39.50
7) Linganore 33 7) Thomas Stone 33
9) Centennial 31 9) Baltimore City College 31
11) Wilde Lake 28 12) Albert Einstein 27
13) Reservoir 22 14) Franklin 19
15) North Harford 18 16) North Hagerstown 15
16) Northern-Cal 15 16) River Hill 15
16) Gov. Thomas Johnson 15 20) Damascus 14
20) Annapolis 14 22) Frederick 13
23) Atholton 12 24) Huntingtown 11
24) South Hagerstown 11 26) Northeast-AA 10
27) Stephen Decatur 8 28) Urbana 6
28) Potomac 6 30) Westlake 5
31) Patapsco 2.50 32) Hammond 2
32) La Plata 2 32) Milford Mill Academy 2
32) Bel Air 2 36) Woodlawn 1
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Northwest 68 2) Clarksburg 51.50
3) Henry A. Wise 44 4) Gaithersburg 42
5) Perry Hall 33 6) Wootton 32
7) North Point 31 8) Quince Orchard 29.50
9) Oxon Hill 29 10) James H. Blake 28
10) Old Mill 28 10) Severna Park 28
13) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 14) Meade 24
15) Westminster 22.50 16) Bowie 21
17) Dulaney 19 18) Catonsville 13
19) John F Kennedy 12 19) Great Mills 12
21) C.H. Flowers 11 22) Richard Montgomery 10
22) Mergenthaler 10 22) South River 10
22) Chesapeake-AA 10 22) Winston Churchill 10
22) Leonardtown 10 22) Baltimore Poly 10
29) Broadneck 6 30) Walt Whitman 5
31) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4 32) Montgomery Blair 3
32) High Point 3 34) Duval 2.50
35) Suitland 2 35) Bladensburg 2
37) Paint Branch 1
History for Oxon Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxon Hill, Maryland
Show 4 more
|